Day 1 results: Misc

INDIVIDUAL FLOWER ARRANGEMENT COMPETITIONThe Veronica Jolly Perpetual Challenge Trophy: Stammers, Pat

INDIVIDUAL FLOWER ARRANGEMENT COMPETITION

The Veronica Jolly Perpetual Challenge Trophy: Stammers, Pat

The Diana Alexander Salver: Holbrook & District Flower Club

The Perpetual Challenge Salver: Barbrook, Brenda

The Margaret Burton Perpetual Bowl for the Best Use of Fresh Garden Plant Material: Morton, Margaret

The "W A Howes" Trophy: Walker, Helen

Most Read

The Perpetual Challenge Cup: Ward, Rebecca

Honeymoon destination: Holbrook & District Flower Club

Celebration: Morton, Margaret

A Famous Couple: Wosahlo, Marilyn

To Have and to Hold: Eyers, Brenda

All Dressed Up: Phillips, Valerie

Our Song: Smith, Alan

Capture the Moment: Gales, Sheila

Entwined: Wosahlo, Marilyn

Wedding superstitions: Stammers, Pat

Centrepiece: Ball, Marilyn

Finishing Touch: Morton, Margaret

Revelry: Barbrook, Brenda

Feast of Flowers: Walker, Helen

Request the pleasure of: Hemley-Tucker, Joseph

Request the pleasure of: Ward, Rebecca

MODEL GARDENS COMPETITION

The Otley College Perpetual Challenge Trophy: Otley College

TRADESTAND COMPETITIONS

For the Most Attractive and Well Laid Out Agricultural Machinery and Implement Dealer's Stand: Thurlow Nunn Standen

For the Most Attractive and Well Laid Out Agricultural Supply Industry Stand (non-machinery): Muntons (Suffolk Schools Competition)

For the Most Attractive and Well Laid Out Stand of an Exhibitor Not Necessarily Meeting Agricultural: Breeze House Company

For the Stand making the Best Use of Floral Decorations. Commercial growers are not eligible: Muntons (Suffolk Schools Competition)

For the Commercial Grower's, Groundcare or Horticultural Stand making the Best Use of Floral Decorat: Norfolk Plants and Gifts

For the Best Motor Vehicle Stand displaying Goods with Particular Originality and Ingenuity: John Grose

For the Best Working Demonstration Arranged in Connection with the Exhibitor's Everyday Business: Genesis Garden Furniture

For the Best Exhibit in the Food Hall: Five Winds Farm Smokehouse & Butchery

For the Best Stand in the Show: Thurlow Nunn Standen