Hadleigh Show results

Judging the cattle

Judging the cattle - Credit: citizenside.com

YOUNG FARMERS’ CLASSES; Class 2 OPEN CLASS - “CLUB DISPLAY BOARD”; Junior: 1st Gipping Valley, 2nd Lark Valley, 3rd Brett Valley; Senior: 1st Hadleigh, Class 3 OPEN CLASS – Club Promotion Board; Junior: 1st Brett Valley, 2nd Lark Valley, 3rd Gipping Valley; Senior:

1st Bury St Edmunds, 2nd Hadleigh, 3rd Stowmarket

SUFFOLK HORSES Heavy Horse Ring 3; Class 4 Suffolk Filly or Gelding 2 years old: 1st Tollemache Mr M Tollemache Elsie, 2nd Hoskins, Mrs A Pickworth Golden Poppy, Class 5 Suffolk Filly or Gelding 3 years old: 1st Oakley Mrs C Withersfield Captain, 2nd Clark, Mr & Mrs Weylands Farm Gilbert, 3rd Latham, Mr J & Miss H Chapman Whitton Teazle; Class 6 Suffolk Gast Mare 4 years old and upwards: 1st Fleming, Mr and Mrs J Eyke Samphire, 2nd Tollemache Mr M Clemmills Anya, 3rd Latham, J & H Chapman Whitton Violet; Class 7 Suffolk Mare and Foal:

1st Fleming, Mr & Mrs J Eyke Harvest Delight; Class 8 Foal produce of Class 7: 1st Fleming Mr & Mrs J Eyke Charlie; Class 9 Suffolk Gelding 4 years old and upwards: 1st Latham, J & H. Chapman Whitton Hector, 2nd Atkin, B & Beard, A Euston Obsidian, 3rd Wager A Lagan Oswald; Class 10 (Special) Best Suffolk Gelding in Show: 1st Latham, J & H. Chapman Whitton Hector; Class 11 (Special) Best Suffolk Female in Show: 1st Fleming, Mr and Mrs J Eyke Samphire; Class 12 (Special) The Best Collection of Suffolk Horses in the show, the property of one exhibitor: Latham, J & H; Chapman Whitton Hector, Whitton Violet, Whitton Teazle; Class 13 (Special) Champion Female: Fleming, Mr and Mrs J Eyke Samphire; Class 14 (Special) Best Suffolk Horse: 1st Fleming, Mr and Mrs J Eyke Samphire, 2nd Latham, J & H. Chapman Whitton Hector; Class 15 Suffolk Horse in Harness without a vehicle: 1st Wager, A Nedging Golden Delight, 2nd Pratt, G Colony Viceroy 2nd; Class 16 (Special) The National Horse Brass Society will award a special Brass to the Best Decorated Harness in the Harness class: 1st Wager, A Nedging Golden Delight; Class 17 (Special) The Horse with the Best Feet: 1st Pratt, G Colony Viceroy,

2nd Paul, Mr G Samford Tourmaline, 3rd Mr & Mrs R Clark Weylands Farm Gilbert

SKEWBALD AND PIEBALD – IN-HAND; Class 18 BSPA In hand not exceeding 153cms: 1st Crossley, Mrs J Corkhills Puzzle, 2nd Smith, Mrs C Trickster, 3rd Fox, Miss A Benston Harley; Class 19 BSPA In hand exceeding 153cms: 1st Zampi, Mrs J Nemesis; 2nd Fox, Mrs C Sir Theodore; Class 20 In-Hand Championship for the best in-hand from classes 18 & 19: Zampi, Mrs J Nemesis

HUNTERS - IN-HAND; Class 22 Yearling Hunter, Colt, Filly or Gelding to be led: 1st Bugg, Miss K Oscar’s Royal Finale, 2nd Glockling, Mrs HA Prince of Persia; Class 23 2 year old Hunter, Colt, Filly or Gelding to be led: 1st Hennessy, Miss M Briden Dauntless, 2nd Salmon, Mrs S Limited Addition; Class 24 3 year old Hunter, Filly or Gelding to be led: 1st Hennessy, Miss M Week Orchard Royal Russet, 2nd Aldous, Sir W Carston; Class 25 (Special) Championship for the best Young Hunter from Classes 22, 23 and 24: Hennessey, Miss M Week Orchard Royal Russet

Most Read

HUNTERS - RIDDEN: Class 26 Ridden Hunter, Mare or Gelding: 1st Littlewood, Mrs V Moss Town Marz Rider - owner, 2nd Cranfield, Mr and Mrs R Splashman Rider - Sancha Keens, 3rd Reid, Mrs E Hang on Harry II Rider - owner; Class 27 Ridden Hunter, Mare or Gelding: 1st Craven, Mr J Sulleys Manor Murphey Rider –Alex Taylor; 2nd Craven, Mr J Beamish Rider – Sarah Keay; 3rd Allen, Mrs L Melford George Rider – owner; Class 28 Best Ladies Hunter, Mare or Gelding, to be ridden by a lady, either side saddle or astride: 1st Cranfield, Mr & Mrs R Tommy Hilfeiger Rider- Sophie Cranfield, 2nd Littlewood, Mrs V Moss Town Marz Rider - owner, 3rd Cranfield, Mr & Mrs R Splashman Rider- Sancha Keens

Class 29a Hunter, owned by a Subscriber or Associate Subscriber to the Essex & Suffolk Hunt, hunted regularly with them, and ridden by the owner or a member of his/her staff or family: 1st Buckle, Mrs H The Delinquent Rider - Eleanor Callaghan, 2nd Cranfield, Mr & Mrs R Tommy Hilfeiger Rider - Sophie Cranfield, 3rd Craven, Mr J Sulleys Manor Murphy Rider - Alex Taylor; Class 29b East Anglia Bloodhounds Hunt Class – Horses that have been fairly Hunted with the EABH in the previous season. To be owned and/or ridden by a member of the EABH Supporters Club who have hunted regularly with the EABH: 1st Dovey, Miss T Ballinapark Commanche Rider - Tegen Dovey, 2nd Lazell, Mrs C Baby Boogie Rider - owner; 3rd Simper, Mrs C Mosstown Star Rider - owner; Class 30 (Special) Championship for the Best Hunter in the Show (to be ridden): 1st Buckle, Mrs H The Deliquent Rider – Eleanor Callaghan, 2nd Cranfield, Mr and Mrs R Tommy Hilfieger Rider – Sophie Cranfield

COBS – RIDDEN; Class 31 RIHS BSHA Lightweight Cob: 1st Cable, Mrs V The Goldsmith Rider - owner, 2nd Robinson, Mrs A Costello Rider - owner; Class 32 RIHS BSHA Heavyweight Cob: 1st Nicholls, T Harlequins Macey Gray Rider – Peter Gunn; 2nd McClean, Miss S Sylton Lad Rider – Jodie Still; Class 33 Champion Cob: Champion Nicholls, T Harlequins Macey Gray Rider – Peter Gunn; Res Champion Cable, Mrs V The Goldsmith Rider - owner

SKEWBALD AND PIEBALD - Ridden; Class 34 BSPA RIHS Ridden Pony: 1st Allen, Miss S Trigger Happy Rider - owner; 2nd Keeble, Mrs E Fumanchu Rider - owner; 3rd Smith, Mrs C Trickster Rider - Miss S Smith; Class 35 BSPA RIHS Ridden Horse: 1st Jacobs Abi TheJaysGhost in Cavalier Rider - owner, 2nd Robinson, Mrs A Costello Rider - owner, 3rd Scott, Mr M Orlados Diamond Doll Rider - Francesca Kirk Pickering; Class 36 (Special) Champion Skewbald and Piebald: Champion Jacobs Abi TheJaysGhost in Cavalier Rider - owner, Res Champ Robinson, Mrs A Costello Rider - owner

PONIES Ponies Association (UK) 013/SUM/6892; Class 38 M&M In-Hand Colt, Filly or Gelding 1,2 & 3 yo – Small Breeds: 1st Byford Mrs B & Papworth, Mr J Menai Mon Delight, 2nd Brightwell, Mr P Cosford Izzywotnot, 3rd Gill, Mrs S Maltings Country River Lad; Class 39 M&M In-Hand Stallion, Mare or Gelding 4 yo & over – Small Breeds: 1st Calcutt, Miss L Shilstone Rocks Sweet Talk, 2nd Brightwell, Mr P Thistledown Vierra, 3rd James, Mrs J Mose Bounty: Class 40 M&M In-Hand Colt, Filly or Gelding 1,2 & 3 yo – Large Breeds: 1st List, Mrs S Davannas Madeleine, 2nd Stevens, Mrs J Silversbridge William; Class 41 M&M In-Hand Stallion, Mare or Gelding 4 yro and over – Large Breeds: 1st Bloomfield, Miss S Ludworth Donna, 2nd Curtis, Mrs LA Daichristu Timeout, 3rd Jackson, Mrs A Dycott Welsh King; Class 42 CHAMPION MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND IN-HAND PONY: Bloomfield Miss S Ludworth Donna; Class 43 M&M Ridden - Small Breeds: 1st Sylvester, Mrs A Brookhall Galaxy Rider - Leilia Paske, 2nd Townes, Mrs S Shilstone Rocks Mayhem Rider - Mollie Townes, 3rd Witney, Mrs Lynmarie Rosie Rider - Saffron Baker; Class 44 Mixed M&M Ridden Large Breeds: 1st Jackson, Mrs A Dycott Welsh King Rider - owner, 2nd Chaplin, Miss A Daichristu Flying High Rider - owner, 3rd Bloss, Mrs N Meldan Mab y Brenin Rider - Simon Bloss; Class 45 Champion Mountain and Moorland Ridden Pony: Champion Jackson, Mrs A Dycott Welsh King Rider - owner;

Class 46 P(UK) LOBSTER POT M&M LEAD REIN SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP: 1st Traylor, KG Littlewern Legend Rider - Thomas Marks, 2nd Knighton, Mrs S Springwater Rossini Rider - Brieya Whitmore, 3rd Crossley, Mrs J Milliquoy Laura Rider - Beau-Belle Crossley; Class 47 P(UK) BRINETON M&M FIRST RIDDEN SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP: 1st Townes, Mrs A Shilstone Rocks Riverman Rider - Mollie Townes, 2nd Traylor KG Littlewerm Legend Rider - Grace Marks, 3rd Price, Mr D Telynau Masterclass Rider - Phoebe Price;

Class 48 M&M Working Hunter Ponies; P (UK) SHEARWATER M&M WHP OF THE YEAR SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP: 1st Chaplin, Miss A Daichristu Flying High Rider - owner, 2nd Sylvester, Mrs A Brookhall Galaxy Rider - Leilia Paske, 3rd Bloss, Mrs N Meldan May y Brenin Rider - Simon Bloss; Open Working Hunters; Class 51 Working Hunter: 1st Jacobs, Abi The Jays Ghost in Cavelier Rider - owner, 2nd Few, Mr J O’Macca Rider - Amy Turner, 3rd Prain, Mrs J Captains Son Rider - Jonathan Allinson; Class 52 Working Hunter Pony: 1st Stagg, Mrs L Timatia Rider - Isabella Stagg, 2nd Hardy, Ms E Odysseus Rider - Cressida Bullough, 3rd Paske, Mrs T Badger Rider - Leilia Paske; Class 53 Working Hunter Pony: 2nd Thorpe, Mrs S Bynithon Melody Rider – Katie Thorpe: 1st Sylvester, Mrs A Brookhall Galaxy Rider – Leilia Paske, 3rd Alcoe, Mrs H Kilconerin Zip Rider – Miss R Alcoe; Class 54 WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP: Sylvester, Mrs A Brookhall Galaxy Rider – Leilia Paske;

PRIVATE DRIVING CLASS; Class 55 Pairs, Tandems and Single Turnouts; 55a: 1st Clayden, Mrs J Trinidod Wildcat Driver - Kate Cooper, 2nd Snowdon, Mr & Mrs J Rex of Larkrise Driver - owner, 3rd Snowdon, Mr & Mrs J Larkrise Pearly King Driver - owner; 55b: 1st Winney, Mr N Glanvyrnwy Price of Wales Driver - owner; 55c: Championship: Champion Clayden, Mrs J Trinidod Wildcat Driver - Kate Cooper, Res Champ Winney, Mr N Glanvyrnwy Price of Wales Driver - owner;

SHOW JUMPING: Class 57 GRADES AB & C Handicap Competition; 2nd Thornton, Miss E; REDDY OR NOT Rider - owner: 1st Gradley, Rikki CAMAKO Rider - Claire Hanson 88315; 3rd Everett, Ray VS TEMPLE JIMMY Rider - owner; Class 58 THE EDGAR FROST MEMORIAL STAKES: 1st Hansen, Mr S ANDERSONS ALMORE MARIUS Rider - Claire Hansen, 2nd Gradley, Rikki CALAKONDA Rider - owner, 3rd Fitzalan Howard, Mrs C ARINDE Rider - owner

DONKEYS; Class 59 Best Conditioned & Turned Out Donkey: 1st Travell, Mrs C Trinitas Pyxis, 2nd Travell, Mrs C Shauna, 3rd Lovat, Mrs S Gamlingham Harry Potter; Class 60 Stallions & Geldings, 4 years and over: 1st Smart, Mr D Romon Hill, 2nd Howell, Miss G Gamlingay Merlin, 3rd Travell, Mrs C Ginjaninja of Trinitas; Class 61 Mares to be 4 years old and over and Broodmares of 5 years old and over with own foal at foot, foals to be 6 weeks old or over on showday: 1st Lovat, Mrs S Happy Valley Toms Pride, 2nd Travell, Mrs C Trinitas Pyxis, 3rd Travell, Mrs C Shauna; Class 62 Youngstock 1, 2 or 3 years, either sex (birthdays from 1st January): 1st Lovat, Mrs S Happy Valley Toms Pride;

Class 63 CHAMPIONSHIP - Best Donkey from Classes 60-62: Champion Smart, Mr D Romon Hill; Class 64 Pet Donkey No restriction on the number of animals owned: 1st Howell, Miss G Gamlingay Merlin, 2nd Travell, Mrs C Trinitas Pyxis, 3rd Travell, Mrs C Shauna;

CATTLE; Class 66 Best Pair of Animals: 1st Vincent, PRJ &LR, 2nd Woollatt Miss F; Class 67 Bull born after 1.1.12: 1st Woollatt Miss F Hedges 1 Gizmo, 2nd Bidmead, Mr & MrsP Rocklan Kaiser, 3rd Mundy, Mr L Raydon 1 Jack Pot; Class 68 Bull born between 1.1.11 and 31.12.11: 1st Smith Mr O Laxfield Earl Marshall;

Class 69 CHAMPION MALE PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP: 1st Woollatt Miss F Hedges 1 Gizmo, 2nd Bidmead, Mr & MrsP Rocklan Kaiser; Class 70 Heifer born after 1.9.11: 1st Froud Mrs K Hermitage Carol SingerJ2, 2nd Woollatt Miss F Hedges 2 Ginny, 3rd Bidmead Mr &Mrs P Clipston Pansy; Class 71 Cow or Heifer born before 1.9.11: 1st Owen Smith Farm Laxfield Curly 3rd, 2nd Vincent, PRJ&LR Pulham Blossom 5th; Class 72 CHAMPION FEMALE: Champion Owen Smith Farm Laxfield Curly 3rd; Class 73 Best Exhibit: 1st Owen Smith Farm Laxfield Curly 3rd;

SIMMENTAL; Class 75 Bull born on or after 1.1.11: 1st A. Hurn & Partners Twyford Duke , 2nd A Hurn & Partners Tywford Dante, 3rd Griffin Mr J Hemingford Chester; Class 76 *Cow, in milk or in calf, born before 2010: 1st Dowley Mr & Mrs L Theberton Alice 2nd; Class 78 Heifer born on or between 1.1.11 and 31.8.11: 1st A. Hurn & Partners Twyford Crystal, 2nd A. Hurn & Partners Twyford Caring, 3rd Griffin Mr J Hemingford Clare; Class 79 Heifer born on or between 1.9.11 and 31.5.12: 1st Turvey Mrs J Rathlee Caprice, 2nd Dowley, Mr & Mrs LJ Theberton Cupcake; Class 80 CHAMPION SIMMENTAL: Champion 1st Dowley Mr & Mrs L Theberton Alice 2nd;

ANY OTHER PURE CONTINENTAL BEEF BREEDS; Class 81 Bull born on or after 1.1.11: 1st R. Partridge & Son Ltd Kersy Hallmark, 2nd Harper, Mr R Weybread Hamish; Class 82 Heifer, maiden: 1st Rix, Mrs J Wissington Happy, 3rd Harper, Mr R Weybridge Hailey, 2nd Ketley, Mr W Helen; Class 83 Heifer, in milk or in calf: 1st Rix, Mrs J Wissington Geranium; Class 84 Cow in calf or with calf at foot: 1st Gooderham, Mr PJ Sundale Fan, 2nd Rix, Mrs J Wissington Duchess, 3rd R. Partridge & Son Ltd Kersey Domino; Class 85 Champion Any Other Continental Beef Breeds: Champion Gooderham, Mr PJ Sundale Fan; Res Champ Rix, Mrs J Wissington Happy

ANY OTHER PURE BREEDS OF NATIVE BRITISH BEEF CATTLE; Class 86 Cow in calf or with calf at foot: 1st Thomson, Mr I Lavenham Rhiannon, 2nd Jee, Mr & Mrs P Demeter Ruadh of Frith, 3rd Coutts, Mr G Marie Anya Nhor 2nd of Ashen; Class 87 Heifer born in previous year: 1st Shadwell Estate Ltd Shadwell Frances, 2nd Gurton Mrs S Colne Valley Ezara, 3rd Jee, Mr & Mrs P Ruby; Class 88 Heifer any age: 1st Shadwell Estate Ltd Shadwell BlueBelle, 2nd Coleman, Mrs SE Calkney Quote, 3rd Mallon Livestock, W Lincoln Red Heifer; Class 89 Bull any age: 1st Shadwell Estate Ltd Shadwell Buccaneer, 2nd Mallon Livestock, W Lincoln Red Bull, 3rd Morter, T & S Highland Bull; Class 90 CHAMPIONSHIP – Best Native: Champion Shadwell Estate Ltd Shadwell BlueBelle, Res Champion Shadwell Estate Ltd Shadwell Buccaneer; Class 91 BEST RED POLL exhibit in the Native Breeds classes: Thomson, Mr IN Lavenham Rhiannon; Class 92 Gooderham, Mr PJ;

YOUNG HANDLER (CATTLE) CLASSES; Class 93 Handler 10 years and under: 1st Jessica McInnis; Class 94 Handler 11 - 14 years: 1st Hayden Kent; Class 95 Handler 15 - 18 years: 1st Alice Partridge; Class 96 (Special) Most Promising Young Handler (Cattle): 1st Jessica McInnis;

COMMERCIAL BEEF; Class 97 Steer not exceeding 500 kilos: 1st Loveday, James JayZee, 2nd Freeman, Mr G Sid, 3rd Byam, Mrs P Edward; Class 98 Heifer not exceeding 500 kilos: 1st Byam, Mrs P Euie; 2nd Ketley, Mr W Helen; 3rd Ketley, Mr W BlondexHFR; Class 99 (Special) Steer or Heifer not exceeding 500 kilos: Byam, Mrs P Euie; Class 100 Steer exceeding 500 kilos: 1st Kent Mr G Dominator, 2nd Ketley, Mr W Scarlett, 3rd Bob Manning Farms Etham; Class 101 Heifer exceeding 500 kilos: 1st Bob Manning Farms Limousin x, 2nd Ketley, Mr W Twiggy, 3rd Parker, Mrs R Angel; Class 102 (Special) Steer or Heifer exceeding 500 kilos: 1st Bob Manning Farms;

Class 104 CHAMPION STEER OR HEIFER; 1st Bob Manning Farms: Class 105 SUPREME CHAMPION:

Champion Gooderham, Mr PJ Sundale Fan

BEST COLLECTION OF CATTLE ENTRIES; Class 106 Shadwell Estate Ltd

SHEEP; SUFFOLK SHEEP; Class 107 Two Suffolk Ewe Lambs (dropped this year): 1st Partridge, R & Son Ltd, 2nd Gent, Mr J, 3rd Byford, Mr & Mrs C; Class 108 Ram Lamb (dropped this year): 1st Gent, Mr J, 2nd Partridge, R & Son Ltd, 3rd Skinner, Mr BED & Cameron, Mrs E; Class 109 Ram, Yearling and upwards: 1st Partridge, R & Son Ltd, 2nd Partridge, R & Son Ltd, 3rd Byford Mr & Mrs C; Class 110 Ewe, Yearling: 1st Partridge, R & Son Ltd, 3rd Gent, Mr J, 2nd Hughes, DL & CD; Class 111 Best Suffolk Sheep: Champion Gent, Mr J, Res Champion Partridge, R & Son Ltd; Class 112 (Special) Suffolk Sheep Society offers a SPECIAL ROSETTE for the Best Breed Exhibit in the Suffolk Sheep classes. Entries restricted to registered flock owners: Gent, Mr J; SOUTHDOWN SHEEP; Class 113 Ewe Lamb: 1st Readhead-Higgins, Mrs A, 2nd Sprake, Mrs G, 3rd Readhead-Higgins, Mrs A; Class 114 Ram Lamb: 1st Readhead-Higgins, Mrs A, 2nd Sprake, Mrs G, 3rd Hutley, Mr & Mrs S Class; 115 Ram, Yearling and over: 1st Hutley, Mr & Mrs S, 2nd Sprake, Mrs G, 3rd Readhead-Higgins, Mrs A; Class 116 Ewe, Yearling and over: 1st Sprake, Mrs G, 2nd Readhead-Higgins, Mrs A, 3rd Sprake, Mrs G; Class 117 (Special) Southdown Sheep Society offers a SPECIAL ROSETTE for the Best Exhibit in the the Southdown Sheep Classes: Champion Readhead-Higgins, Mrs A;

ANY OTHER PURE BREEDS OF NATIVE BRITISH SHEEP; Class 118 Ewe Lamb: 1st Lugsden, Mr B Dorset Down, 2nd Middleditch Mr H Oxford Down, 3rd Beecher, Mrs R Kerry Hill; Class 119 Ram Lamb: 1st Lugsden, Mr B Dorset Down, 2nd Middleditch Mr & Mrs Hampshire Down,3rd Lugsden, Mr B Dorset Down; Class 120 Ram, Yearling and over: 1st Lugsden, Mr B Dorset Down, 2nd Middleditch Mr & Mrs D Hampshire Down, 3rd Lugsden, Mr B Dorset Down; Class 121 Ewe, Yearling and over: 1st Lugsden, Mr B Dorset Down; 2nd Middleditch Mr & Mrs D Hampshire Down, 3rd Middleditch Mr& Mrs D Hampshire Down; Class 122 (Special) Champion and Reserve Champion Rosettes will be awarded by the Best Native Breed exhibit in the Show: 1st Lugsden, Mr B Dorset Down, 2nd Lugsden, Mr B Dorset Down; Class 123 (Special) Best Hampshire Down exhibit in the Show: Middleditch, Mr& Mrs D;

ANY OTHER PURE CONTINENTAL BREED; Class 124 Ewe Lamb: 1st Beck, Mr C Beltex, 2nd Webster, Mr TM Texel; Class 125 Ram Lamb: 1st Maxwell Mr J Charollais, 2nd Maxwell Mr J Charollais; Class 126 Ram Yearling and over: 1st Maxwell, Mr J Charollais, 2nd Cresswell Mr E J Texel, 3rd Maxwell, Mr J Charollais; Class 127 Ewe Yearling: 1st Waspe, Mr J, 2nd Maxwell, Mr J Charollais, 3rd Waspe, Mr J; Class 128 Best Exhibit – Other Continental Breeds: Waspe, Mr J; Class 129 SUPREME CHAMPION of all sheep breeds (excluding Butchers lambs): Champion Lugsden, Mr B Dorset Down

YOUNG HANDLER (Sheep) CLASSES; Class 130 Handler 10 years and under: 1st Master Waspe, 2nd Maisy Webster, 3rd Poppy Allen; Class 131 Handler 11 - 14 years: 1st Holly Lutkin, 2nd Naryce Anderson, 3rd James Denny; Class 132 (Special) Most Promising Young Handler (Sheep) Classes: James Denny; COMMERCIAL SHEEP; Class 133 Two Butchers Lambs: 1st Beck, Mr C, 2nd Beck, Mr C,3rd Skinner, Mr BED & Cameron, Mrs E; BEST COLLECTION OF SHEEP ENTRIES; Class 134 (Special) A PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP presented by the late Sir Joshua: Rowley, Bart;

GOATS; Class 135 British Alpine female kid: 2nd Starkings, Miss D Wallnutt Heather, 1st C. Williams Asta Mallyisha; Class 136 Saanen or British Saanen female kid: 1st Starkings Miss M Kate Helena; Class 137 Toggenburg or British Toggenburg female kid: 1st Wiffen, Mr R Caprimondo Camilla, 2nd Starkings, Melissa Meljade Eleanor, 3rd Starkings, Melissa Meljade Emily; Class 138 Anglian Nubian female kid: 1st Starkings, Miss M Kate Havana, 2nd Starkings, Miss M Kate Hester, 3rd Starkings, Miss M Kate Hettie; Class 139 Golden or British Guernsey female kid: 1st Francis, Mr T & Mrs H Topgold Bramble, 2nd Starkings, Mrs J Clippes by Holly, 3rd Francis, Mr T & Mrs H Topgold Bracken; Class 140 Any other variety female kid: 1st Starkings, Melissa Meljade Eloise; Class 141 Toggenburg, British Toggenburg or British Alpine goatling not born a kid: 1st Turner, Mrs P Rouval Antonia, 2nd Fairbairn, Mr & Mrs Monach Kundmannia, 3rd Fairbairn, Mr & Mrs Monach Kilkwitzia; Class 142 Any variety white goatling that has not born a kid: 1st Francis, MrT&MrsH Topgold Alice; Class 143 Any coloured goatling not eligible for Class 141: 1st Locking, Mr & Mrs Roundswell Tarragon, 2nd Wiffen, Mr R Cragfell Marguerite, 3rd Locking, Mr & Mrs Roundswell Tansy; Class 144 Toggenburg, British Toggenburg or British Alpine goat in milk: 1st Locking, Mr & Mrs Rouval Annamarie, 2nd Williams, C Jumay Iona, 3rd Starkings, Melissa Wallnutt Blueberry; Class 145 Any variety white goat in milk: 1st Francis, MrT&MrsF Lowna Pavo, 2nd Starkings, Miss M Mineshop Morfelia; Class 146 Any coloured goat in milk not eligible for Class 144: 1st Locking, Mr & Mrs Guneryhite Romanov, 2nd Locking, Mr & Mrs Guneryhire Russian, 3rd Starkings, Melissa Meljade Calamity; Class 147 Young stockperson: 1st Melissa Starkings, 2nd Callum Williams, 3rd Matthew Fairbairn;

148 (Special) BEST NOVICE EXHIBIT: 1st Mr T and Mrs H Francis; 149 (Special) BEST GOAT AND HER FEMALE KID OR KIDS: 1st Williams, C Moorend Rosie & Asta Mallyisha; 150 (Special) BEST KID IN SHOW: 1st C. Williams Asta Mallyisha; 151 (Special) BEST GOATLING IN SHOW: 1st Francis, MrT&MrsH Topgold Alice; 153 (Special) BEST BRITISH ALPINE OR BRITISH ALPINE TYPE MILKER TROPHY: 2nd Williams, C Jumay Iona; 154 (Special) BEST BRITISH EXHIBIT: 1st Francis, Mr T & Mrs F Lowna Pavo;

155 (Special) BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW: 1st Locking, Mr & Mrs Rouval Annamarie

TRADE STANDS; Class 156 Best Trade Stand 10m and over: 1st Walnes Seeds Ltd, 2nd Oakdene Tree Services, 3rd Bradshaw Trenching; Class 157 Best Trade Stand under 10m: 1st Dylan Pym Furniture, 2nd Dedham Vale & Stour Valley Project, 3rd Alice Gibbons – Vintage Age

FLOWER SHOW “MUSIC MAKES THE WORLD GO ROUND”: CLASS 1 Winner - Chris Hodge; CLASS 2 Winner – Norma Bolton; CLASS 3 Winner - Linda Harman; CLASS 4 Winner - John Jewers; CLASS 5 Winner - Clare Cranston; CLASS 6 Winner - Jayne Foster; CLASS 7 Winner – Julia Morley; CLASS 8 Winner - Pauline Coe; CLASS 9 Adult Winner - Linda Harman; Childrens Winner – Scarlet Pastor

CLASS 10: A Winner – Lonny Robertson; B Winner - Amelia Dobson; C Winner – Elsa Philbridge; D Winner – Charlotte Squirrell

HORTICULTURAL SHOW: CLASS 1 Winner – Maureen Tennent; CLASS 2 Winner – Anthea Langton; CLASS 3 Winner – Pauline Squirrell; CLASS 4 Winner – Julia Wild; CLASS 5 Winner – Rachael Gooch; CLASS 6 Winner – Sue Blake; CLASS 7 Winner – Rachael Gooch; CLASS 8 Winner – Randall Dawson; CLASS 9 Winner – Maureen Tennent; CLASS 10 Winner – Julia Wild; Cup for the most points = Julia Wild;

SCHOOLS TENT LIST OF WINNERS; Art theme: Wildlife in the Countryside; Poetry theme: Wildlife

Foundation & Key Stage 1: Art: 1st Hadleigh Community, 2nd St Mary’s, Hadleigh (Ash Class), 3rd Joint Bildeston and Hintlesham; Key Stage 1: Poems: 1st Lola Miller, Hintlesham, 2nd Thomas Lilley, Kersey, 3rd Ruth MacDonald, Hintlesham, HC Olivia Paine, Hintlesham; Key Stage 2: Art: 1st St Mary’s, Hadleigh, 2nd Elmsett, HC Beaumont and Kersey; Key Stage 2 Poetry: 1st Olivia Hazell, Kersey, 2nd Kai Robinson, Whatfield, 3rd Joint Carrie Fowler, Kersey, Milly Denny, Bildeston. Work from 9 primary schools and Hadleigh High School on show in the Education Tent.