Suffolk Show day two results: Goats

GOATS

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

632. Junior showmanship: David Streeter

DAIRY GOATS

633. Female goat that has borne a kid, Saanen: David Will, Timyon Jemini

634. Female goat that has borne a kid, British Saanen: Mrs PA Turner, Rouyal Wywanda

635. Female goat that has borne a kid, British Alpine: Mr P J Cox, Domino Diva

Most Read

636. Female goat that has borne a kid, Toggenburg: Mr & Mrs J & B Chaffe, Jobre Cleopatra

637. Female goat that has borne a kid, British Toggenburg: David Will, Wedgewood Bronelsa

638. Female goat that has borne a kid, Anglo-Nubian: L M Jermy, Jemaly Fern

639. Female goat that has borne a kid, Golden Guernsey or British Guernsey: Mr & Mrs T Collis, Peaclond Puregold

640. Female goat that has borne a kid, any other variety: David Will, Bluemoon

641. Goatling that has not borne a kid, Saanen: David Will, Timyon Jenisara

642. Goatling that has not borne a kid, British Saanen: Mrs P A Turner, Rouval Wyelena

643. Goatling that has not borne a kid, British Alpine: Mr P J Cox, Domino Damsel

644. Goatling that has not borne a kid, Toggenburg: Mr & Mrs J & B Chaffe, Jobre N.Kitty

645. Goatling that has not borne a kid, British Toggenburg: Mrs P A Turner, Airways Annatarina

646. Goatling that has not borne a kid, Anglo-Nubian: Mrs D M Randall, Monach Birch

647. Goatling that has not borne a kid, Golden Guernsey or British Guernsey: Mr & Mrs T Collis, Peaclond Pureglory

648. Goatling that has not borne a kid, any other variety: David Will, Timyon Jaenwyn

649. Female kid, Saanen: None forward

650. Female kid, British Saanen: L M Jermy, Jemaly Morganite

651. Female kid, British Alpine: Mr P J Cox, Domino Diadem

652. Female kid, Toggenburg: Mr & Mrs J & B Chaffe, Jobre Candice

653. Female kid, British Toggenburg: None forward

654. Female kid, Anglo-Nubian: L M Jermy, Jemaly Jetch

655. Female kid, Golden Guernsey or British Guernsey: None forward

656. Female kid, any other variety: Mrs S E Wilman, Prastens Chorale

MILKING COMPETITION

657 - 664: Results not available until next week

665. Best exhibit: David Will, Timyon Jemini

BRITISH GOAT SOCIETY SPECIAL PRIZES

666. Best goat in show: David Will, Timyon Jemini

667. Best goat that has borne a kid: David Will, Timyon Jemini

668. Best inspection/production goat: Results not available until next week

669. Best Saanan goat that has borne a kid: David Will, Timyon Jemini

670. Best Toggenburg goat that has borne a kid: Mr & Mrs J & B Chaffe, Jobre Cleopatra

671. Best Anglo-Nubian goat that has borne a kid: L M Jermy, Jemaly Fern

672. Best British Alpine goat that has borne a kid: Mr P J Cox, Domino Diamond

673. Best British Saanen goat that has borne a kid: Mrs P A Turner, Rouval Wywanda

674. Best British Toggenburg goat that has borne a kid: David Will, Wedgewood Bronelsa

675. Best Golden Guernsey goat that has borne a kid: None forward

676. Best British Guernsey goat that has borne a kid: None forward

677. Best British Milker that has borne a kid: None forward

678. The Breeders' Challenge Cup: Results not available until next week

679. The Maljoy Shield - Best goatling: David Will, Timyon Jemini