Fixture picture through September

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 15: PREMIER LEAGUE: Somerset v Edinburgh 7.30 JOE THURLEY MEMORIAL: Birmingham 7.30

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 15:

PREMIER LEAGUE: Somerset v Edinburgh 7.30 JOE THURLEY MEMORIAL: Birmingham 7.30

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 16:

SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Eastbourne v Wolverhampton 7.30, Ipswich v Poole 7.30, Swindon v Coventry 7.30 TOP GUN INDIVIDUAL: Sheffield 7.45


You may also want to watch:


FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 17:

ELITE LEAGUE KO CUP Q/F 2nd leg: Peterborough v Swindon 7.30 PREMIER LEAGUE: King’s Lynn v Glasgow 7.30 PREMIER LEAGUE KO CUP S/F 1st leg: Edinburgh v Workington 7.30 NATIONAL TROPHY: Weymouth v Isle of Wight 7.15

Most Read

CHALLENGE: Redcar v Sheffield 7.45

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 18:

PREMIER LEAGUE: Rye House v Glasgow 7pm, Stoke v Newport 7.30 PREMIER LEAGUE KO CUP S/F 2nd leg: Workington v Edinburgh 7pm BRITISH U15 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL: Plymouth 1pm NATIONAL TROPHY: Plymouth v Weymouth 7.30 NORTHERN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP: Berwick 7pm

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 19:

PREMIER LEAGUE: Glasgow v Sheffield 4pm, Newport v Rye House 2.30 NATIONAL LEAGUE: Bournemouth v King’s Lynn 2.30, Bournemouth v Rye House (follows previous fixture) NATIONAL LEAGUE KO CUP S/F 2nd leg: Buxton v Dudley 3pm

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 20:

ELITE LEAGUE SEMI-FINALS 2nd leg: Peterborough v Coventry 7.30, Poole v Wolverhampton 7.30 SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Belle Vue v Swindon 7.30 PREMIER LEAGUE: Newcastle v King’s Lynn 7.30

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 21:

NATIONAL TROPHY: Isle of Wight v Newport 7.30

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 22:

NATIONAL LEAGUE: Dudley v Weymouth (at Birmingham) 7.30

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 23:

SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Ipswich v Peterborough 7.30 ELITE LEAGUE KO CUP Q/F 2nd leg: Coventry v Wolverhampton 7.30; 1st leg: Eastbourne v Lakeside 7.45

CHALLENGE: Redcar v Team Viking 7.30

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 24:

ELTE LEAGUE KO CUP Q/F 2nd leg: Lakeside v Eastbourne 8pm PREMIER LEAGUE: King’s Lynn v Newport 7.30 NATIONAL TROPHY: Weymouth v Newport 7.15

CHALLENGE: Plymouth v Team Viking 7.30

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 25:

NATIONAL LEAGUE: Rye House v Plymouth 7pm

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 26:

PREMIER LEAGUE RIDERS CHAMPIONSHIP: Sheffield 5.30 NATIONAL TROPHY: Newport v Buxton 2.30

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 27:

ELITE LEAGUE GRAND FINAL 1st leg 7.30

GEORGE STANCL FAREWELL: Newcastle 7.30

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 28:

FAST GOLDEN HAMMER: Dudley (at Wolverhampton) 7.30

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 29:

PREMIER LEAGUE KO CUP S/F 1st leg: Birmingham v Newcastle 7.30

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus