Fixtures May 4-May 19

TUESDAY MAY 4:

NATIONAL LEAGUE KO CUP 1st leg: Isle of Wight v Weymouth 7.30

WEDNESDAY MAY 5:

PREMIER LEAGUE KO CUP 1st leg: Birmingham v Sheffield 7.30, King’s Lynn v Glasgow 7.30 NATIONAL LEAGUE: Bournemouth v Newport 7.30

THURSDAY MAY 6:


You may also want to watch:


BRITISH SEMI-FINAL: Sheffield 7.45

SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Swindon v Peterborough 7.30 PREMIER LEAGUE: Redcar v Glasgow 7.30

Most Read

FRIDAY MAY 7:

SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Lakeside v Ipswich 8pm PREMIER LEAGUE: Scunthorpe v King’s Lynn 7.30, Somerset v Workington 7.30 PREMIER LEAGUE KO CUP 1st leg: Edinburgh v Rye House 7.30 NATIONAL LEAGUE: Plymouth v Buxton 7.30 NATIONAL LEAGUE KO CUP 2nd leg: Weymouth v Isle of Wight 7.15

SATURDAY MAY 8:

PREMIER LEAGUE: Workington v Redcar 7pm

PREMIER LEAGUE KO CUP 1st leg: Berwick v Newport 7pm, 2nd leg: Rye House v Edinburgh 7pm NATIONAL LEAGUE: Newport v King’s Lynn 2.30

SUNDAY MAY 9:

PREMIER LEAGUE: Stoke v Workington 5pm

PREMIER LEAGUE KO CUP 1st leg: Newcastle v Scunthorpe 6.30, Newport v Berwick 2.30 NATIONAL LEAGUE KO CUP 2nd leg: Mildenhall v Buxton 4pm

MONDAY MAY 10:

SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Belle Vue v Peterborough 7.30, Swindon v Coventry 7.30, Wolverhampton v Lakeside 7.30

TUESDAY MAY 11:

NATIONAL LEAGUE: Dudley v Mildenhall (at Wolverhampton) 7.30

WEDNESDAY MAY 12:

BRITISH SEMI-FINAL: King’s Lynn 7.30

SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Poole v Ipswich 7.30 PREMIER LEAGUE: Birmingham v Edinburgh 7.30

THURSDAY MAY 13:

SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Ipswich v Lakeside 7.30 PREMIER LEAGUE: Redcar v Rye House 7.30 PREMIER LEAGUE KO CUP 2nd leg: Sheffield v Birmingham 7.45

FRIDAY MAY 14:

SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Coventry v Ipswich 8pm, Lakeside v Poole 8pm, Peterborough v Wolverhampton 7.30 PREMIER LEAGUE: Edinburgh v King’s Lynn 7.30, Somerset v Sheffield 7.30 PREMIER LEAGUE KO CUP 2nd leg: Scunthorpe v Newcastle 7.30 NATIONAL LEAGUE: Plymouth v Newport 7.30

SATURDAY MAY 15:

PREMIER LEAGUE: Berwick v King’s Lynn 7pm, Rye House v Sheffield 7pm, Stoke v Somerset 7.30, Workington v Newport 7pm DAVID NORRIS FAREWELL: Eastbourne 7.30

SUNDAY MAY 16:

PREMIER LEAGUE: Glasgow v Newport 4pm, Newcastle v Redcar 6.30 NATIONAL LEAGUE: Buxton v Isle of Wight 3pm, King’s Lynn v Weymouth 7.30, Mildenhall v Rye House 4pm, Newport v Scunthorpe 2.30

MONDAY MAY 17:

SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Belle Vue v Poole 7.30, Wolverhampton v Peterborough 7.30

TUESDAY MAY 18:

NATIONAL LEAGUE: Isle of Wight v King’s Lynn 7.30

WEDNESDAY MAY 19:

SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Poole v Eastbourne 7.30 PREMIER LEAGUE: Birmingham v Scunthorpe 7.30, King’s Lynn v Berwick 7.30

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus