Fixtures . . . till May 12

TUESDAY APRIL 27:

NATIONAL LEAGUE KO CUP 2nd leg: Dudley v Scunthorpe (at Wolverhampton) 7.30

WEDNESDAY APRIL 28:

SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Eastbourne v Peterborough 7.30, Poole v Lakeside 7.30 PREMIER LEAGUE: Birmingham v Glasgow 7.30 PREMIER TROPHY: King’s Lynn v Somerset 7.30

THURSDAY APRIL 29:


You may also want to watch:


SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Swindon v Eastbourne 7.30 PREMIER LEAGUE: Redcar v Edinburgh 7.30, Sheffield v King’s Lynn 7.45 BILLY SANDERS MEMORIAL: Ipswich 7.30

FRIDAY APRIL 30:

Most Read

SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Coventry v Wolverhampton 8pm, Lakeside v Belle Vue 8pm, Peterborough v Ipswich 7.30 PREMIER LEAGUE: Edinburgh v Sheffield 7.30, Somerset v Scunthorpe 7.30 NATIONAL LEAGUE KO CUP 1st leg: Plymouth v Newport 7.30

SATURDAY MAY 1:

SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Eastbourne v Belle Vue 7.30 PREMIER LEAGUE: Berwick v Redcar 7pm, Stoke v Workington 7.30 NATIONAL LEAGUE: King’s Lynn v Mildenhall 7.30, Rye House v Dudley 7pm, NATIONAL LEAGUE KO CUP 2nd leg: Newport v Plymouth 2.30

SUNDAY MAY 2:

PREMIER LEAGUE: Birmingham v Berwick 6.30pm, Newport v Newcastle 2.30 PREMIER LEAGUE KO CUP 1st leg: Glasgow v King’s Lynn 4pm NATIONAL LEAGUE KO CUP 1st leg: Buxton v Mildenhall 3pm

MONDAY MAY 3:

SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Ipswich v Peterborough 2.30, Poole v Belle Vue 7.30, Wolverhampton v Coventry 6pm PREMIER LEAGUE: Newcastle v Newport 6.30, Rye House v Berwick 2pm, Scunthorpe v Somerset 6pm, Workington v Stoke 7pm NATIONAL LEAGUE: Rye House v King’s Lynn (follows PL fixture), Scunthorpe v Dudley (follows PL fixture)

TUESDAY MAY 4:

NATIONAL LEAGUE KO CUP 1st leg: Isle of Wight v Weymouth 7.30

WEDNESDAY MAY 5:

PREMIER LEAGUE KO CUP 1st leg: Birmingham v Sheffield 7.30, 2nd leg: King’s Lynn v Glasgow 7.30 NATIONAL LEAGUE: Bournemouth v Newport 7.30

THURSDAY MAY 6:

BRITISH SEMI-FINAL: Sheffield 7.45

SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Swindon v Peterborough 7.30

FRIDAY MAY 7:

SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Lakeside v Ipswich 8pm PREMIER LEAGUE: Scunthorpe v King’s Lynn 7.30, Somerset v Workington 7.30 PREMIER LEAGUE KO CUP 1st leg: Edinburgh v Rye House 7.30 NATIONAL LEAGUE: Plymouth v Buxton 7.30 NATIONAL LEAGUE KO CUP 2nd leg: Weymouth v Isle of Wight 7.15

SATURDAY MAY 8:

PREMIER LEAGUE: Workington v Redcar 7pm

PREMIER LEAGUE KO CUP 1st leg: Berwick v Newport 7pm, 2nd leg: Rye House v Edinburgh 7pm NATIONAL LEAGUE: Newport v King’s Lynn 2.30

SUNDAY MAY 9:

PREMIER LEAGUE: Glasgow v Redcar 4pm

PREMIER LEAGUE KO CUP 1st leg: Newcastle v Scunthorpe 6.30, Newport v Berwick 2.30 NATIONAL LEAGUE KO CUP 2nd leg: Mildenhall v Buxton 4pm

MONDAY MAY 10:

SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Belle Vue v Peterborough 7.30, Swindon v Coventry 7.30, Wolverhampton v Lakeside 7.30

TUESDAY MAY 11:

NATIONAL LEAGUE: Dudley v Mildenhall (at Wolverhampton) 7.30

WEDNESDAY MAY 12:

BRITISH SEMI-FINAL: King’s Lynn 7.30

SKY SPORTS ELITE LEAGUE: Poole v Ipswich 7.30 PREMIER LEAGUE: Birmingham v Edinburgh 7.30

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus