Forest Heath election nominations

FOREST HEATHAll out election on May 3All Saints (2): *Geoffrey Jaggard (Con), *Robin Millar (Con), Catriona Pilborough (LD), Christopher Turner (L

FOREST HEATH

All out election on May 3

All Saints (2): *Geoffrey Jaggard (Con), *Robin Millar (Con), Catriona Pilborough (LD), Christopher Turner (Lab)

Brandon East (3): Cyril Brown (Ind), *Stephen Edwards (Con), Reginald Silvester (UKIP), *Eddie Stewart (Con), *Susan Vincent (Con)


You may also want to watch:


Brandon West (2): *William Bishop (Con), Tony Simmons (Con), Tony Wojtasz (Ind)

Eriswell & The Rows (2): David Chandler (UKIP), Brian Keane (Con), *Terence Waters (Con)

Most Read

Exning (1): Marion Fairman-Smith (Con), Neil Williams (LD)

Great Heath (2): John Barker (Ind), David Hitchman (Ind), *Nigel Roman (Con), Tony Wheble (Con), Brian Whiear (UKIP)

Iceni (1): *Rona Burt (Con) returned unopposed

Lakenheath (2): Simon Flack (Con), David Gathercole (Con), David Lucas (Ind), Ian Smith (UKIP), Richard Smith (UKIP)

Manor (1): *Sue Syvert (Con) returned unopposed

Market (2): George Hayes (UKIP), Bert Hitt (UKIP), *John McGhee (Con), *Malcolm Smith (Con)

Red Lodge (2): *Lisa Chambers (Con), Steven James (Con) both returned unopposed

Severals (3): Andrew Appleby (LD), *Chris Barker (Con), *Maureen Hills (Con), Warwick Hirst (FHIAP), Timothy Huggan (LD), Howard Jackson (Con), Ian Radford (LD), Joy Uney (Lab)

South: *Roger Dicker (Con) returned unopposed

St Marys: Ruth Allen (FHIAP), Charles Drakeley (FHIAP), Andy Drummond (Ind), Susan Honeyford Balfe (Con), David Hudson (UKIP), Michael Jefferys (Lab), *Carol Lynch (Con), *Bill Sadler (Con)

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus