Forest Heath election results 2003

FOREST HEATHAll Saints (2): *Geoffrey Jaggard (C) 544, Sheila Malham (L) 407, Robin Millar (C) 160, Kevin Yarrow (L) 170. Majority 237. Turnout 49%. Ward revised since last election.

FOREST HEATH

All Saints (2): *Geoffrey Jaggard (C) 544, Sheila Malham (L) 407, Robin Millar (C) 160, Kevin Yarrow (L) 170. Majority 237. Turnout 49%. Ward revised since last election.

Brandon East (3): Stephen Dean (L) 288, *Stephen Edwards (C) 567, Norman Silver (Ind) 284, *Reginald Silvester (C) 387, Edward Stewart (no party given) 451, Susan Vincent (C) 464. Majority 64. Turnout 63%. Ward revised since last election.

Brandon West (2): *Bill Bishop (C) 397, Jacqueline Bourton (WSIAP) 123, Pamela Brown (L) 105, Alan Saxby (Ind) 91, Thomas Silver (L) 109, David Royston Turner (C) 233. Majority 110. Turnout 41%. No change.


You may also want to watch:


Eriswell & The Rows (2): David Bowman (L) 234, *Robert Newman (WSIAP) 460, David Newton (C) 298, *Terence Waters (C) 584. Majority 162. Turnout 53%. Ward revised since last election.

Exning (1): *Donald Levick (C) 254, John Patmore (L) 147. Majority 107. Turnout 27%. No change.

Most Read

Great Heath (2): John Barker (Ind) 219, *Nigel Roman (C) 395, John Taylor (L) 220, Anthony Wheble (C) 274, David Whitear (UKIP) 79. Majority 54. Turnout 43%. Ward revised since last election.

Iceni (1): Rona Burt (WSIAP) 297, Susan Syvret (C) 238. Majority 59. Turnout 39%. WSIAP gain from Ind.

Lakenheath (2): *Roger Crane (C) 473, *Bruce Rutterford (C) 506, Ian Smith (UKIP) 357, Trevor Whitpen (WSIAP) 221. Majority 116. Turnout 55%. No change.

Manor (1): David Cox (WSIAP) 172, Edwin Pigerham (C) 144, *Stephen Richards (Ind) 240. Majority 68. Turnout 45%. Ind gain from C.

Market (2): Grenville Dale (Ind) 108, George Hayes (UKIP) 106, Herbert Hitt (UKIP) 86, Clifford Horne (L) 250, *John McGhee (C) 339, Lynne Nunn (WSIAP) 149, *Malcolm Smith (C) 251. Majority 1. Turnout not available. No change.

Red Lodge (2): Lisa Chambers (C) 193, *Allan Duncan (Ind) 153, Peter Merrick (C) 113, Julie Middleton (Ind) 110, Brian Woodcock (Ind) 107. Majority 40. Turnout 39%. Ward revised since last election.

Severals (3): Christopher Barker (C) 309, Jamie Burnett (L) 210, *Bill George (LD) 251, Maureen Hills (C) 322, John Hirst (WSIAP) 262, George Lambton (C) 369, James Littlewood (WSIAP) 285, Vivien Uney (L) 196. Majority 24. Turnout 49%. No change.

South (1): Robert Goff (C) 329, *Brian Gray (Ind) 301. Majority 28. Turnout 51%. C gain from Ind.

St Marys (3): Rubiya Ahsan (L) 212, Andrew Drummond (WSIAP) 394, Paul Dwane (L) 250, David Hudson (UKIP) 166, *Michael Jefferys (L) 334, *Carol Lynch (C) 429, *Terence Mills (WSIAP) 445, *Bill Sadler (C) 443, Elaine Weaver (C) 340. Majority 35. Turnout 60%. WSIAP gain from L.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus