Latest St Edmundsbury election results

ST EDMUNDSBURYAbbeygate (2): Michael Ames 666 (Ind), Paul Farmer 982 (C), Brian Lockwood 386 (Ind).Bardwell (1): John Hale 485 (C), James Lumley 180 (UKIP).

ST EDMUNDSBURY

Abbeygate (2): Michael Ames 666 (Ind), Paul Farmer 982 (C), Brian Lockwood 386 (Ind).

Bardwell (1): John Hale 485 (C), James Lumley 180 (UKIP).

Eastgate (1): Leslie Button (L) 290, Patricia Warby (C) 383.


You may also want to watch:


Haverhill East (3): Gordon Cox 597 (C), Ernest Goody 639 (L), Patrick Hanlon 603 (L), Susan Howard 601 (L), Janet Johnson 586 (C), David Rosen 526 (C).

Haverhill North (3): Phillip French 689 (L), John Harris 649 (C), Gerry Kiernan 859 (L), Timothy Marks 668 (C), Edgar Morton 599 (C), Ann Thomas 717 (L).

Most Read

Haverhill South (2): Pippa Farthing 263 (C), Maggie Lee 461 (L), Mary Martin 472 (L), Dorothy Whittaker 264 (C).

Haverhill West (2): Lynne Brixius 359 (L), Jeremy Farthing 522 (C), Julie Jupp 400 (L), Adam Whittaker 591 (C).

Horringer & Whelnetham (1): Bert Biglin 424 (Ind), Terence Clements 429 (C).

Kedington (1): Alan Pearson 250 (L), Geoffrey Rushbrooke 423 (C).

Minden (2): Margaret Charlesworth (C) 718, Colin Muge (L) 613, Ray Nowak (L) 663, Derek Speakman (C) 665.

Moreton Hall (3): Trevor Beckwith 624 (L), Terence Buckle 868 (C), Anthony Jones 439 (L), Francis Warby 861 (C), Elle Zwandahl 391 (L).

Northgate (1): Eric Flack 107 (C), David Lockwood 364 (L), Richard Mortlock 153 (Ind).

Pakenham (1): David Chappell 214 (LD), Christopher Spicer 423 (C).

Risbygate (2): Mark Ereira-Guyer 440 (L), Robert Everitt 478 (C), Jennifer Hart 279 (L), David Nettleton 617 (Ind).

Rougham (1): Adrian Grenville 164 (L), Sara Mildmay-White 550 (C).

St Olaves (2): Robert Cockle (L) 608, George Cockram (C) 286, Hugh Tracey Forster (C) 253, Sheila Wormleighton (L) 662.

Southgate (2): David Bradbury 748 (LD), Paul Hopfensperger 744 (C), Allan Jones 804 (LD), Martin Milnes 681 (C).

Westgate (2): Desmond Astley-Cooper 316 (LD), Robert Corfe 322 (L), Stefan Oliver 549 (C), Gerry Taylor 412 (LD), Andrew Varley 633 (C), Roger Waters 307 (Ind).

Wickhambrook (1): Alexander Bridges 278 (C), Derek Redhead 395 (Ind).

The following candidates were elected unopposed: Barningham (1), James Simmons (C); Barrow (1), Ian Houlder (C); Cavendish (1), Peter Stevens (C); Clare (1), Jeffrey Stevens (C); Chedburgh (1), Nigel Aitkens (C); Fornham (1), Michael Jones (C); Great Barton (1), Margaret Horbury (C); Hundon (1), Margaret Warwick (C): Ixworth (1), John Griffiths (C); Risby (1), Helen Levack (C); Stanton (1), Jim Thorndyke (C); Withersfield (1), Robert Clifton-Brown (C).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus