Saturday, February 14

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUEPremier Division: Benfleet v Dunmow, Herongate Athletic v Beacon Hill Rovers, Maidonians v Old Parmiterians, Sporting Club Henderson v Ford Basildon, Writtle v Runwell Old Boys.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Cambridge Utd v Mansfield, Eastbourne Borough v Crawley Town, Oxford Utd v Barrow, Rushden & Diamonds v Lewes, Salisbury v Histon, Torquay v Altrincham, Weymouth v Stevenage, Woking v Kettering, Wrexham v Grays Ath, York v Forest Green.

South: AFC Wimbledon v Bath City, Bishops Stortford v St Albans City, Chelmsford City v Dorchester Town, Hampton & Richmond Boro v Fisher Ath, Havant & W v Hayes & Yeading Utd, Newport County v Maidenhead Utd, Team Bath v Basingstoke Town, Thurrock v Braintree Town, Weston-S-Mare v Bognor Regis Town, Worcester City v Bromley.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Ashford Town (Middx), Boreham Wood v Harrow Borough, Dartford v Billericay Town, Dover Ath v Carshalton Ath, Hastings Utd v Margate, Hendon v Tooting & Mitcham Utd (at Wembley FC), Horsham v Tonbridge Angels, Ramsgate v Heybridge Swifts, Staines Town v Canvey Island, Sutton Utd v Maidstone Utd, Wealdstone v Harlow Town.

Division One North: Aveley v Chatham Town, Brentwood Town v Ware, Cheshunt v Northwood, Concord Rgrs v Thamesmead Town, East Thurrock Utd v Gt Wakering Rovers, Hillingdon Borough v Leyton, Maldon Town v Tilbury, Redbridge v Enfield Town, Waltham Abbey v Potters Bar Town, Waltham Forest v Wingate & Finchley, Witham Town v Ilford.

Most Read

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE

Midlands Division One: Arlesey Town v Barton Rovers, Bedworth Utd v Woodford Utd, Bromsgrove Rovers v Chasetown, Chesham Utd v AFC Sudbury, Dunstable Town v Aylesbury Utd, Leamington v Sutton Coldfield Town, Leighton Town v Bury Town, Malvern Town v Atherstone Town, Nuneaton Town v Stourport Swifts, Romulus v Rothwell Town, Soham Town Rgrs v Marlow.

FA VASE

Fifth Round: Lowestoft Town v Hungerford Town, Needham Mkt v Dereham Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Histon Res v Harwich & Parkeston, Leiston v Norwich Utd, Stanway Rovers v Wisbech Town, Tiptree Utd v Mildenhall Ath, Walsham-le-Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wivenhoe Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wroxham v Woodbridge Town.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Brantham Ath, Downham Town v Newmarket Town, Fakenham Town v Gorleston, FC Clacton v Saffron Walden Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Stowmarket Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v March Town Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Long Melford, Halstead Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Swaffham Town v Diss Town.

METALTEC SIL

(League matches kick off 2.30pm, Omnico Cup matches 2pm)

Omnico Cup Quarter-Finals: Coplestonians v Felixstowe Utd, Crane Sports v Leiston St Margarets, St Edmunds 65 v Grundisburgh, Westerfield Utd v Ransomes Sports.

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough, Framlingham Town v Stonham Aspal, St Johns v Stowupland Falcons, Woodbridge Ath v Ipswich Ath.

Division One: Bramford Road Old Boys v Achilles, BT Trimley v Wickham Market, Haughley Utd v Claydon, Mendlesham v Thuston, Stanton v Old Newton Utd, Willis v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Crane Sports, Ipswich Ath v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Stanton, Ransomes Sports v Melton St Audrys, Stonham Aspal v Coplestonians, Stowupland Falcons v Felixstowe Utd.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Wenhaston Utd, Cockfield Utd v Westerfield Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Woodbridge Ath, St Johns v Framlingham Town, Thurston v St Edmunds 65.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Salvation Army, Bacton Utd 89 v Bildeston Rgs, Ipswich Exiles v Halesworth Town, Sizewell Associates v Parkside Utd, Sporting 87 v Saxmundham Sports, Stradbroke Utd v Bramford Utd.

Division Three: Henley Ath v Somersham, Ipswich Utd v Ipswich Postals, Trimley Red Devils v Albion Mills, Waterside v Coplestonians A, Woolverstone Utd v AFC Crowley.

Division Four: Benhall St Mary v Ipswich Exiles Res, Bramford Utd Res v Great Blakenham, Coddenham v Ufford Sports, Saxmundham Sp Res v Sizewell Associates Res, Stonham Aspal A v Tacket Street BBOB, Walsham Le Willows A v Sproughton Sports.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town v Henley Ath Res, Bildeston Rgs Res v Sporting 87 Res, Halesworth Town Res v Bramford Road OB Res, Salvation Army Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Woolverstone Utd Res, Tattingstone Utd v Stradbroke Utd Res.

Division Six: East Bergholt Utd A v Needham Market Vets, Elmswell Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Somersham Res v Coddenham Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Shotley.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Quarter-Final: Needham Market Res v Grundisburgh Res (being played at Grundisburgh).

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Basildon Utd v Barkingside, Clapton v Romford, Enfield 1893 v Eton Manor, Hullbridge Sports v Sawbridgeworth Town, London APSA v Southend Manor, Mauritius Sports v Barking.

Anagram Records Trophy Quarter-Final: Takeley v Hanworth Villa.

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Semi-Finals: Burnham Rbrs, Stansted involved.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Essex Junior Cup Quarter-Final: Kelvedon Hatch v Old Southendians.

East Ham Memorial Cup Round Two: Frenford Senior v Canning Town.

Premier Division: Epping v Potter Street, Frenford Senior v Faces FC, Harold Wood Ath v Ongar Town, M&B Club v Galleywood,

Mountnessing Boca v Canning Town, White Ensign v Manford Way.

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm v Shell Club Corringham, Leigh Ramblers v Burnham Rambler Res, Leytonstone Utd v Linford Wdrs, Old Chelmsfordians v Sandon Royals, Rayleigh Town v Herongate Ath, Roydon v Hutton, Ryan FC v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Westhamians v Buckhurst Hill.

Senior Division Two: Barnston v Runwell Hospital, Broomfield v Maldon St Marys, Newham Utd v Writtle, Ramsden v Basildon Town, Springfield v Debden Sports, Sungate v Shenfield AFC, Upminster v Southminster St Leonards.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Mountnessing Boca, Galleywood v Rayleigh Town, Manford Way v Harold Wood Ath, Shell Club Corringham v M&B Club.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town v Ryan FC, Benfleet v Barnston, Faces FC v Hannakins Farm, Runwell Hospital v Hutton.

Reserve Division Three: Buckhurst Hill v Westhamians, Herongate Ath v Leytonstone Utd, Potter Street v Sungate, Sandon Royals v Linford Wdrs, Shenfield AFC v Upminster, Writtle v Springfield.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Gas Recreation, Dedham Old Boys v Earls Colne, Great Bentley v Alresford Colne Rgrs, Mersea Island v West Bergholt, Team Bury v Little Oakley, Tiptree Heath v University of Essex, Weeley Ath v Hatfield Peverel, White Notley v Coggeshall Town.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Foxash Social, Bures Utd v Hedinghams Utd, Clacton Utd v Lawford Lads, Gosfield Utd v Holland FC, Rowhedge v Mistley Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Res v Great Bentley Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Bures Utd Res, Earls Colne Res v Clare Town Res, Little Oakley Res v Uni of Essex Res, West Bergholt Res v Weeley Ath Res.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social Res v Boxted Lodgers Res , Glemsford & Cavendish R v Mersea Island Res, Gt Bradfords Res v Hatfield Peverel Res , Hedinghams Utd Res v Tiptree Heath Res, Holland FC Res v Bradfield Rovers Res, Sudbury Ath Res v Dedham Old Boys Res.

Essex Junior Cup Round Five: Gas Recreation Res v V E.J.C.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One Cup: Bartons v Elephant & Castle, Barons v Priors, Bushel v Lawshall Swan, Rising Sun v Ixworth Pykkerell.

Division Two Cup: Rising Sun Res v Pot Black 06, Barrow v Beck Row, Mildenhall Utd v RF Saints, Haughley Utd v Black Boy (to be played at Gainsborough Road).

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Dunmow, Herongate Athletic v Beacon Hill Rovers, Maidonians v Old Parmiterians, Sporting Club Henderson v Ford Basildon, Writtle v Runwell Old Boys.

Division One: Britannia v Witham CML, Great Berry Rangers v Ludlows, Rochford Town v Old Chelmsfordians, Springfield v Sporting Club Woodham.

League Cup Semi-Final: PLA v Frenford Senior.

Division Two East: Ford Basildon Reserves v White Notley, Galley Wood v Vichouse Sports, Wickford Town v Essex Police.

Division Two West: Glass Masters v Great Danes, Grays Athletic v William Fitt, Sheffield v Sungate.

Division Three League Cup Semi-Finals: Hannakins Farm v Westhamians, Shenfield Reserves v Sanders.

Division Three East: Dunmow Reserves v Rosebay, Springfield Reserves v Great Baddow.

Division Three South: Runwell Hospital v Cricketers Horndon, White Ensign v Sporting Club Woodham Reserves.

Division Three West: Old Parmiterian Reserves v Doddinghurst Olympic, West Essex Reserves v Ryan.

League Management Trophy Semi-final: Leigh Ramblers v Chipping Ongar.