A full guide to all the midweek non-league football fixtures in Suffolk and Essex

Kirkley and Pakefield keeper Luis Tibbles catches ahead of Fleixstowe & Walton's Sheridan Driver an

Kirkley and Pakefield keeper Luis Tibbles catches ahead of Fleixstowe & Walton's Sheridan Driver and Connor Field on Saturday. - Credit: Archant

It’s another big week of non-league football, with Needham Market and Leiston both in action, as well as a big FA Youth Cup game as Woodbridge Town go to Millwall.

Monday, November 16

Ryman League

North Division: Aveley v Phoenix Sports.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Fakenham Town v CSF Canaries.

West Division: St Ives Town v Holbeach Utd.

Most Read

FA Youth Cup Round Two: Millwall v Woodbridge Town.

Tuesday, November 17

Vanarama National League

North Division: Solihull Moors v Brackley Town postponed, Stalybridge Celtic v Corby Town, Worcester City v Boston Utd.

South Division: Maidstone Utd v Wealdstone, Margate v Bath City, Truro City v Basingstoke Town.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Brentwood Town v Bognor Regis Town, East Thurrock Utd v Needham Market, Tonbridge Angels v Lewes, VCD Ath v Farnborough, Wingate & Finchley v Leiston.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Thamesmead Town, Cheshunt v AFC Hornchurch, Dereham Town v Haringey Borough, Harlow Town v Heybridge Swifts, Romford v Thurrock, Tilbury v Maldon & Tiptree, Witham Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

The Alan Turvey Trophy sponsored by Robert Dyas 15-16 - Third Round: Hastings Utd v Sittingbourne,

Essex County Cup 15-16 - Round Three: Southend Utd v Redbridge.

Norfolk County Cup 15-16 - Fourth Round: Wroxham v Great Yarmouth.

Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup: March Town Utd v Fulbourn Institute.

Thurlow Nunn League

First Division KO Cup: Cornard Utd v Braintree Town, Debenham v Haverhill Borough.

Chell Trophy: Diss Town Res v Halstead Town Res.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

Central Division: Ipswich Wdrs v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

East Division: Bungay Town v Beccles Town postponed.

West Division: Wisbech St Mary v Huntingdon Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Southend Manor, Basildon Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Ilford, Takeley v Waltham Forest.

Wednesday, November 18

Thurlow Nunn League

First Division KO Cup: Wivenhoe Town v AFC Sudbury Res.

Chell Trophy: Walsham le Willows Res v Stanway Rovers Res.

Reserves League: Whitton Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

Cambridge Division: Mildenhall Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Royston Town v St Neots Town.

Central Division: Leiston v Brantham Ath postponed.

East Division: Great Yarmouth Town v Norwich Utd.

South Division: Long Melford v FC Clacton.

Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup: Cambridge City v Ely City.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: FC Romania v Enfield 1893, Newham v Burnham Ramblers, Tower Hamlets v Greenhouse Sports, Wadham Lodge v Clapton.

Reserves Division: Clapton v Hullbridge Sports, Waltham Abbey v Grays Ath.

Thursday, November 19

The Ryman Women’s Cup 15-16 - Round Two: Phoenix Sports v West Ham Utd.

Friday, November 20

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Tower Hamlets v Clapton.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus