A run down of all this afternoon’s non-league football results

during the Clacton TN Premier
match at , Clacton,on 12December2015 Picture: Stan Baston

during the Clacton TN Premier match at , Clacton,on 12December2015 Picture: Stan Baston - Credit: Archant

How did your team get on this afternoon? Find out in our results service here.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot 1 Guiseley 0, Cheltenham 1 Altrincham 0, Chester 4 Torquay 1, Eastleigh 3 Kidderminster 1, Halifax 1 Tranmere 1, Forest Green 1 Boreham Wood 0, Gateshead 1 Woking 5, Grimsby 1 Dover 0, Lincoln City 2 Barrow 2, Southport 5 Bromley 3, Welling 0 Macclesfield 1.

North Division: AFC Fylde 1 Solihull Moors 2, Telford 1 Lowestoft Town 0, Alfreton 0 Bradford Park Avenue 1, Boston Utd 4 Stockport 0, FC United of Manchester 1 Gloucester City 2, Harrogate Town 1 Brackley Town 0, North Ferriby Utd 3 Tamworth 1, Nuneaton 2 Chorley 2, Stalybridge Celtic 4 Hednesford Town 2, Worcester City 2 Gainsborough Trinity 0.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 2 St Albans City 2, Chelmsford City 0 Wealdstone 2, Ebbsfleet 0 Bath City 1, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Concord Rangers 1, Hayes & Yeading 1 Maidstone Utd 0, Margate 1 Gosport Borough 0, Oxford City 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 2, Sutton Utd 2 Maidenhead Utd 2, Truro City 1 Eastbourne Borough 0, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Whitehawk 0 Dartford 1.


You may also want to watch:


Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 Bognor Regis Town 0, Burgess Hill Town 5 Merstham 1, Enfield Town 2 Canvey Island 1, Grays Ath 1 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Hendon 2 Leiston 5, Kingstonian 1 East Thurrock Utd 4, Leatherhead 1 Brentwood Town 0, Lewes 1 Farnborough 0, Metropolitan Police 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 3, Needham v Market VCD Ath postponed, Staines Town 1 Wingate & Finchley 2, Tonbridge Angels 3 Harrow Borough 3.

Most Read

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Waltham Abbey 0, AFC Sudbury 3 Aveley 1, Cheshunt 3 Great Wakering Rovers 0, Cray Wdrs 4 Barkingside 0, Dereham Town 2 Thurrock 2, Haringey Borough v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Harlow Town 2 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Heybridge Swifts Redbridge , Romford 1 Soham Town Rangers 2, Thamesmead Town 1 Bury Town 0, Tilbury 4 Witham Town 0, Wroxham 1 Phoenix Sports 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 2 Stanway Rovers 6, Godmanchester Rovers 2 FC Clacton 4, Gorleston 3 Saffron Walden Town 0, Hadleigh Utd 2 Mildenhall Town 1, Long Melford 0 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Norwich Utd 4 Newmarket Town 1, Swaffham Town 7 Whitton Utd 0, Thetford Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 3, Walsham le Willows 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 4.

First Division: Cornard Utd 0 Ely City 3, Debenham LC v Dereham Town Res postponed, Great Yarmouth Town 1 Halstead Town 1, Haverhill Borough 5 Team Bury 0, Kings Lynn Town Res 7 Needham Market Res 1, Leiston Res 4 Downham Town 0, March Town Utd 0 AFC Sudbury Res 1, Wivenhoe Town 6 Stowmarket Town 1, Woodbridge Town 2 Diss Town 2.

Reserves League: Brightlingsea Regent v Cornard Utd postponed, Diss Town 2 Woodbridge Town 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Hadleigh Utd 2, Lowestoft Town 2 Walsham le Willows 1, Newmarket Town 1 Long Melford 3, Saffron Walden Town 5 Wivenhoe Town 0, Stanway Rovers v Halstead Town postponed, Stowmarket Town 1 Whitton Utd 1, Witham Town 3 Brantham Ath 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 3 Greenhouse Sports 0, Bowers & Pitsea 5 Waltham Forest 1, Clapton 1 Sporting Bengal Utd 1, Ilford 4 Eton Manor 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 FC Romania 3, Southend Manor 0 Basildon Utd 1, Stansted 0 London Bari 3, Takeley 2 Enfield 1893 6, Tower Hamlets 0 Newham 1, Wadham Lodge 3 Burnham Ramblers 1.

Reserves Division: Grays Ath v Barking postponed, Hullbridge Sports 2 Takeley 2, Redbridge 4 Waltham Forest 3, Waltham Abbey v Heybridge Swifts postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 1 Bramford Utd 0, Capel Plough 3 Grundisburgh 0, East Bergholt Utd 2 Framlingham Town 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Haughley Utd 3 Leiston St Margarets 1, Ipswich Ath 3 Westerfield Utd 0, Wenhaston Utd 1 Crane Sports 2, Wickham Market 2 Stanton 2.

Division One: Benhall St Mary 2 AFC Hoxne 1, Coplestonians v Bacton Utd 89 postponed, Ipswich Exiles 1 Trimley Ath 2, Old Newton Utd 0 Mendlesham 3, Somersham 1 Ransomes Sports 8.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 5 Bartons 1, Bildeston Rangers 1 Barham Ath 3, Bramford Road Old Boys 2 Trimley Red Devils 5, Sproughton Sports 1 Stonham Aspal 3, Stowupland Falcons 1 Cedars Park 2.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd postponed, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 6 Ipswich Valley Rangers 0, Grundisburgh 0 Capel Plough 1, Mendlesham 4 Old Newton Utd 2, Sporting 87 1 Achilles 5.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne 5 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Bramford Utd 2 Benhall St Mary 1, Coplestonians A 3 Trimley Ath 4, Henley Ath 3 Wickham Market 1, Ipswich Exiles 0 Haughley Utd 4.

Intermediate Division C: Cedars Park 2 Debenham LC 2, Ransomes Sports 0 East Bergholt Utd A 8, Trimley Red Devils 1 Stowupland Falcons 2.

Division Three: Halesworth Town v Coddenham Ath postponed, Shotley 5 Ufford Sports 2.

Division Four: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 3 Halesworth Town Res 4, Cockfield Utd Res 5 AFC Elmsett 3, Stonham Aspal A 2 Stradbroke Utd 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 3 Sporting 87 A 3, Woolverstone Utd v Stowupland Falcons A postponed.

Division Five: Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1 Ufford Sports Res 1, Sutton Heath Saxons 1 Stage Event Security 3.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: Hedinghams Utd v Gas Recreation postponed.

Premier Division: Barnston AFC 2 Lawford Lads 1, Coggeshall Town 3 White Notley 0, Earls Colne 2 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Hatfield Peverel 0 Alresford Colne Rangers 4, Holland FC v West Bergholt postponed, Little Oakley 6 Tollesbury 0.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 2 Coggeshall Town Res 1, Bradfield Rovers 1 Wormingford Wdrs 2, Cinque Port v Dedham Old Boys abandoned, Gas Recreation Res v Little Oakley Res postponed, Mersea Island 1 Boxted Lodgers 4, Weeley Ath 4 Kelvedon Social 0, West Bergholt Res 5 Holland FC Res 2.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 7 Bradfield Rovers Res 1, Brightlingsea Regent A 2 FC Clacton Res 1, Kelvedon Social Res 0 Colchester Ath 2, Lawford Lads Res 1 Earls Colne Res 0, Little Oakley A 1 Great Bentley 1, Tiptree Jobserve Res 8 Hatfield Peverel Res 2, Tiptree Park 1 Team Brantham 0.

Goals of Ipswich Cup: Framingham Town Res 1 Bacton Utd 89 Res 0.

Suffolk Primary Cup Quarter Finals: Vipers 2 Tacket Street Old Boys 4.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Home Guard 3 Westbury Utd 3, St Edmunds 7 Bury Town Rams 1.

Division Two: Trunk 3 Bury Wdrs 1.

Bill Utting Cup: AFC Weeting 3 Wortham 2, Bury Town Rams B 3 Thurston 4, Stanton Res 3 Walsham le Willows B 0, Wortham Res 3 R F Saints 3 (RF Saints won 2-4 on pens).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Frenford Senior 1 Rayleigh Town 2, Newbury Forest 2

Hannakins Farm 3, Manford Way 2 Kelvedon Hatch 3, Newham Utd 2 Harold Hill 0, Springfield 0 Buckhurst Hill 3.

Division One: Canning Town 4 Snaresbrook 0, Galleywood 0 Old Chelmsfordians 3, Old Southendian 1 Basildon Town 3, Shenfield AFC 3 Hutton 5, Toby 1 Ongar Town 1.

Division Two: East Londoners 5 Herongate Ath 7, Great Baddow 3 Catholic Utd 0, Rochford Town 1 Ryan 1, Westhamians 1 Roydon 0.

Division Three: Broomfield 2 Harold Wood Ath Res 0, Hutton Res v Epping home win, Southend Sports 3 Sungate 4, Stambridge Utd May & Baker EC Res, Upminster 3 Frenford Senior Res 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter