All today’s non-league football results

Stowmarket scores against Cornard FC.

Stowmarket scores against Cornard FC. - Credit: Archant

A round-up of all today’s non-league football results

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot 1 Bromley 1, Barrow 1 Welling 1, Cheltenham 1 Eastleigh 1, Chester 2 Halifax 1, Dover 2 Macclesfield 1, Forest Green 0 Tranmere 2, Gateshead 2 Altrincham 2, Guiseley 1 Boreham Wood 1, Kidderminster 0 Southport 1, Lincoln City 2 Braintree 0, Torquay 1 Grimsby 1, Woking 0 Wrexham 1.

North Division: Telford 2 Stalybridge Celtic 0, Boston Utd 2 Alfreton 1, Brackley Town 3 Gainsborough Trinity 2, Bradford Park Avenue 1 Gloucester City 1, Chorley 2 Hednesford Town 2, Corby Town 1 AFC Fylde 2, Curzon Ashton 0 Stockport 0, Lowestoft Town 1 Harrogate Town 2, North Ferriby Utd 1 FC United of Manchester 0, Tamworth 1 Solihull Moors 1.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 1 Chelmsford City 2, Bath City 1 Sutton Utd 3, Concord Rangers 0 Hayes & Yeading 3, Dartford 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 2, Eastbourne Borough 0 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Gosport Borough 1 Ebbsfleet 2, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Wealdstone 2, Maidenhead Utd 2 Weston-Super-Mare 0, Maidstone Utd 2 St Albans City 0, Oxford City 1 Margate 1, Whitehawk 0 Truro City 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 Leatherhead 0, Bognor Regis Town 2 East Thurrock Utd 2, Burgess Hill Town 4 Metropolitan Police 2, Canvey Island 1 Harrow Borough 0, Dulwich Hamlet 4 Brentwood Town 0, Enfield Town 2 Staines Town 1, Grays Ath 4 Lewes 0, Hendon 3 VCD Ath 1, Leiston 4 Farnborough 2, Merstham 0 Wingate & Finchley 2, Needham Market 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1, Tonbridge Angels 1 Kingstonian 1.

Most Read

North Division: AFC Sudbury 2 Haringey Borough 0, Cheshunt 2 Thamesmead Town 0, Cray Wdrs 3 Bury Town 3, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Thurrock 4, Harlow Town 2 Dereham Town 0, Maldon & Tiptree 0 Waltham Abbey 3, Phoenix Sports 1 Brightlingsea Regent 0, Romford 3 Redbridge 0, Soham Town Rangers 3 Aveley 1, Tilbury 1 Heybridge Swifts 0, Witham Town 3 Barkingside 2, Wroxham 0 AFC Hornchurch 4.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 Newmarket Town 0, Fakenham Town 2 Walsham le Willows 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Mildenhall Town 2, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Gorleston 0, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Saffron Walden Town 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Haverhill Rovers 2, Norwich Utd 4 FC Clacton 0, Swaffham Town 1 Hadleigh Utd 5, Thetford Town 0 Whitton Utd 0.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 2 King’s Lynn Town Res 0, Dereham Town Res 0 Wivenhoe Town 5, Ely City 4 Needham Market Res 0, Halstead Town 1 March Town Utd 0.

Reserves League: Brightlingsea Regent 5 Diss Town 0, Hadleigh Utd 3 Stowmarket Town 4, Newmarket Town 3 Lowestoft Town 2, Saffron Walden Town 2 Brantham Ath 3, Stanway Rovers v Long Melford postponed, Walsham le Willows 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Whitton Utd 3 Witham Town 2, Wivenhoe Town 5 Cornard Utd 2, Woodbridge Town 2 Halstead Town 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Bowers & Pitsea 1 Basildon Utd 2, Burnham Ramblers 1 Tower Hamlets 1, Greenhouse Sports 3 Eton Manor 0, Ilford 2 Newham 0, London Bari 1 Takeley 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Hullbridge Sports 0, Southend Manor 4 Enfield 1893 0, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 Barking 2, Stansted 1 FC Romania 3, Wadham Lodge 3 Waltham Forest 1.

Reserves Division: Bengeo Trinity (First) 2 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Thurrock 5 Southend Manor 0, Hullbridge Sports 2 Redbridge 3, Waltham Abbey v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Takeley 3 Grays Ath 5.

Touchline SIL

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Ransomes Sports abandoned, Claydon 2 AFC Hoxne 3, Coplestonians 5 Somersham 0, Henley Ath 3 Bacton Utd 89 0, Mendlesham 2 Trimley Ath 4, Old Newton Utd 1 Sporting 87 1.

Division Two: Bartons 3 Boxford Rovers 1, Sproughton Sports 0 Cedars Park 4, Stonham Aspal 6 Bildeston Rangers 2, Stowupland Falcons 4 Barham Ath 0, Trimley Red Devils 9 Salvation Army 2.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 1 East Bergholt Utd 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4 Grundisburgh 5, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Wenhaston Utd 3, Sporting 87 2 Mendlesham 4, Westerfield Utd 4 Old Newton Utd 1.

Intermediate Division B: Haughley Utd 3 Bramford Utd 2, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Coplestonians A 3, Trimley Ath 2 Benhall St Mary 2.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 2 East Bergholt Utd A 0, Cedars Park v Old Newton Utd A postponed, Ransomes Sports 4 Leiston St Margarets 3, Somersham 0 Stowupland Falcons 2.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett 7 Stonham Aspal A 1, Cockfield Utd Res 4 Stradbroke Utd 1, Kesgrave Kestrels 2 Witnesham Wasps Res 0, Stowupland Falcons A 0 Sporting 87 A 6, Tattingstone Utd Res 1 Woolverstone Utd 12.

Division Five: Adastral Park 3 Sproughton Sports Res 4, Bacton Utd 89 A 3 Cedars Park A 5, Chantry Grasshoppers Res 1 Stage Event Security 17, Sutton Heath Saxons 1 Needham Market Phoenix 1.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round One: Coddenham Ath 1 Cockfield Utd 0, Saxmundham Sports 1 Halesworth Town 7, Shotley 5 Chantry Grasshoppers 2, Sizewell Associates 1 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 11, Sproughton Utd 3 Tattingstone Utd 2, Ufford Sports 3 Bramford Road Old Boys 2, Witnesham Wasps 0 Tacket Street BBOB 2.

County Cup

Suffolk FA Senior Cup sponsored by CNet Training first round: Achilles 2 Team Bury 1, Bungay Town 0 Grundisburgh 5, Capel Plough 2 AFC Sudbury Res 3, Cornard Utd 4 Woodbridge Town 3, Crane Sports 5 Leiston Res 3, East Bergholt Utd 3 Wenhaston Utd 2, Framlingham Town 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, Ipswich Ath 1 Leiston St Margarets 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Debenham LC 6, Lakenheath 1 Bramford Utd 5, Westerfield Utd 4 Woodbridge Town 3, Wickham Market 1 Haverhill Borough 3.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 3 Little Oakley 1, Harwich & Parkeston 0 West Bergholt 0, Hatfield Peverel 1 Gas Recreation 3, Holland FC 4 Earls Colne 1, Tiptree Jobserve 0 Lawford Lads 6, Tollesbury 3 Barnston AFC 1, University of Essex 5 White Notley 0.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 0 Weeley Ath 3, Bradfield Rovers 1 Kelvedon Social 3, Gas Recreation Res 3 Hedinghams Utd 5, Holland FC Res 3 Cinque Port 5, Little Oakley Res 3 Boxted Lodgers 1, Mersea Island v University of Essex Res postponed, West Bergholt Res 1 Dedham Old Boys 6, Wormingford Wdrs v Coggeshall Town Res postponed.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 1 Tiptree Jobserve Res 3, Colchester Ath 8 Bradfield Rovers Res 1, Earls Colne Res 3 Team Brantham 2, Great Bentley v Brightlingsea Regent A abandoned, Kelvedon Social Res 1 Hatfield Peverel Res 3, Lawford Lads Res 0 Cressing Utd 6, Tiptree Park 1 FC Clacton Res 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Home Guard 1 Bedrics Worth 3, Stanton Res 5 Wortham 0, St Edmunds 5 Bury Town Rams A 2.

Division Two: Bury Wdrs 3 Elmswell Res 2, R F Saints 1 AFC Black Boy 1, Trunk 1 Thurston 3.

Mick McNeil KO Cup: AFC Weeting 2 Westbury Utd 5.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter