Search

Saturday, March 31

PUBLISHED: 18:20 31 March 2018 | UPDATED: 18:23 31 March 2018

Vanarama National League

South Division: Chippenham Town 4 Eastbourne Borough 0, Gloucester City v St Albans City postponed, Wealdstone v East Thurrock Utd postponed.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Enfield Town 2 Brightlingsea Regent 0, Hendon 2 Metropolitan Police 0, Leatherhead 1 Billericay Town 1, Margate 1 Worthing 1, Merstham 0 Harrow Borough 1, Needham Market 1 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0, Staines Town v Folkestone Invicta postponed, Thurrock 0 Leiston 0.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Potters Bar Town 0, AFC Sudbury 3 Cheshunt 0, Canvey Island 3 Waltham Abbey 0, Haringey Borough 6 Mildenhall Town 0, Hertford Town v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, Heybridge Swifts v Aveley postponed, Soham Town Rgs 1 Romford 1, Tilbury 1 Bury Town 1, Ware 2 Dereham Town 1, Witham Town v Brentwood Town postponed.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed, FC Clacton v Histon postponed, Haverhill Borough 2 Fakenham Town 0, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Haverhill Rovers 1, Long Melford 1 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Saffron Walden Town 2 Hadleigh Utd 0, Stanway Rovers v Newmarket Town postponed, Stowmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town postponed, Thetford Town 2 Brantham Ath 2, Walsham le Willows 0 Coggeshall Town 2.

First Division: Diss Town 2 Holland FC 3, Downham Town 0 Framlingham Town 1, Halstead Town 1 Norwich Utd Res 2, Kings Lynn Town Res v Debenham LC postponed, Leiston Res v Swaffham Town postponed, March Town Utd 3 Braintree Town Res 2, Norwich CBS 1 Woodbridge Town 2, Team Bury v Wisbech St Mary postponed, Whitton Utd 2 AFC Sudbury Res 1.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd v Whitton Utd postponed, Wivenhoe Town v Woodbridge Town postponed.

Day Sports Senior Reserve Cup

Semi-final: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3 Haverill Rovers 1.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Semi-finals: AFC Kesgrave v Brandon Town postponed, Bacton Utd 89 0 Trimley Red Devils 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Redbridge postponed, Burnham Ramblers 3 Woodford Town (2017) 1, Clapton 0 Sawbridgeworth Town 3, FC Romania 4 Sporting Bengal Utd 1, Takeley v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Tower Hamlets 0 Hullbridge Sports 3.

Reserves Division: Grays Ath Woodford Town 2017 , Hullbridge Sports v Redbridge postponed, Redbridge 1 Hullbridge Sports 3, Thurrock v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Waltham Abbey v Takeley postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 4 Westerfield Utd 2, Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd postponed, Coplestonians v AFC Hoxne postponed, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Ransomes Sports postponed, Haughley Utd 0 Bramford Utd 2, Henley Ath 4 Grundisburgh 2, Wenhaston Utd 1 Crane Sports 2.

Division One: Bildeston Rgs 5 Claydon 3, Ipswich Ath 2 Barham Ath 0, Sporting 87 3 Old Newton Utd 1, Stanton 1 Wickham Market 2, Trimley Ath 4 Stowupland Falcons 7.

Division Two: Cedars Park 4 Coddenham Ath 1, Halesworth Town 2 Ipswich Valley Rgs 4, Shotley 0 Tacket Street BBOB 4, Stonham Aspal v Cockfield Utd postponed, Witnesham Wasps 0 Saxmundham Sports 4.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 2, Sproughton Sports 3 Elmswell 2, Sutton Heath Saxons 5 Salvation Army 2, Tattingstone Utd 3 Woolverstone Utd 1.

League A: Achilles 1 Wenhaston Utd 1, AFC Hoxne v East Bergholt Utd abandoned, Bramford Utd 4 Coplestonians 5, Sporting 87 2 Mendlesham `.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 6 Trimley Ath 4, Claydon 2 Trimley Red Devils 1, Cockfield Utd 2 Cedars Park 0, Stowupland Falcons v Haughley Utd postponed, Wickham Market 1 Stonham Aspal 1.

League C: Barham Ath 11 Halesworth Town 1, Leiston St Margarets 3 Ransomes Sports 2, Sporting 87 A 1 Stonham Aspal A 3, Ufford Sports 2 AFC Kesgrave 4.

Division Four: Bardwell Sports 3 Sutton Heath Saxons Res 3, BROB Res 12 Coplestonians B 1, Elmswell Res v AFC Orwell postponed, Whitton Utd A 2 Framlingham Town A 3, Wortham v Saxmundham Sports Res postponed.

Club Colours Cup: Thurston v Trimley Sports & Social Club postponed.

Travel Plus Tours Cup: Old Newton Utd Res 5 Westerfield Utd Res 5 aet (Westerfield Utd Res won 5-6 on pens).

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath Res 5 Barnston 2, Coggeshall Utd 4 Kelvedon Social 1, Hatfield Peverel v Gas Recreation postponed, Hedinghams Utd 2 White Notley 1, Little Oakley Res 2 Dedham Old Boys 1, Wormingford Wdrs v Harwich & Parkeston postponed.

Division One: Gas Recreation Res v Lawford Lads postponed, Holland Res 1 Tiptree Park 6, Tiptree Jobserve v Great Bentley postponed.

Division Two: Colne Engaine Brantham Ath A .

Division Three: Barnston Res v Colne Ath postponed, Dedham Old Boys Res 1 Rowhedge 2, Ramsey Mill v Hedinghams Utd Res postponed.

Tommy Thompson Cup Semi-finals: Bures Utd 2 Tollesbury 0, Flitch Utd v Tiptree Heath postponed.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Eriswell Village 6 Beck Row 2, RF Saints 1 Vipers 5, St Edmunds 1965 12 Bury Wdrs 0.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Basildon Town v White Ensign postponed, Canning Town 3 Leigh Ramblers 2, Frenford 2 Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 2, Harold Wood Ath 2 Manford Way 1, May & Baker EC v Springfield postponed, Rayleigh Town v Kelvedon Hatch postponed.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill 5 Runwell Sports 1, Galleywood 2 Shenfield AFC 2, Great Baddow 1 Sungate 1, Newbury Forest v Harold Hill postponed, Old Chelmsfordians v Hutton postponed, Snaresbrook 3 FC Hamlets 1.

Division Two: Toby 1 Benfleet 1, Upminster v Ramsden Scotia away walkover.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers v Manford Way Res postponed, Debden Sports 0 Roydon 7, Leytonstone Utd 1 Harold Wood Ath Res 7, Shoebury Town v White Ensign Res postponed.

Anagram Records Trophy: Catholic Utd 3 Wormley Rovers 0.

Colchester & East Essex League

Great Bromley Memorial Cup Quarter-finals: Abbey Fields 3 Oyster Res 2, Tavern 1 Old Memorial Services 2.

The Charlie Pullen Memorial League Knock Out Cup Quarter-final: Harwich Rgs 1 St Osyth 2, Stanway Ath 4 Ramsey Mill Res 3.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the East Anglian Daily Times

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists