Sunshine and Showers

Sunshine and Showers

max temp: 19°C

min temp: 15°C

Search
Kings of Anglia Issue 10 Magazine Offer

Saturday, March 3

PUBLISHED: 11:56 01 March 2018 | UPDATED: 15:44 03 March 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town P Hartlepool Utd P, Barrow P Eastleigh P, Boreham Wood P Macclesfield Town P, Chester P Bromley P, Dover Ath v Leyton Orient, Ebbsfleet Utd P Wrexham P, FC Halifax Town P Sutton Utd P, Guiseley P Dagenham & Redbridge P, Maidenhead Utd P Woking P, Solihull Moors P Maidstone Utd P, Torquay Utd P AFC Fylde P, Tranmere Rovers P Gateshead P.

South Division: Bath City P Eastbourne Borough P, Bognor Regis Town P St Albans City P, Chelmsford City P Whitehawk P, Chippenham Town P Concord Rangers P, Gloucester City P Dartford P, Havant & Waterlooville v East Thurrock Utd, Poole Town P Hampton & Richmond Borough P, Truro City v Hungerford Town FC, Wealdstone P Oxford City P, Welling Utd P Hemel Hempstead Town P, Weston-Super-Mare P Braintree Town P.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Dorking Wdrs P Enfield Town P, Dulwich Hamlet P Tonbridge Angels P, Folkestone Invicta v Harlow Town, Leatherhead v Hendon, Leiston P Harrow Borough P, Lowestoft Town P Wingate & Finchley P, Margate P Kingstonian P, Merstham v Burgess Hill Town, Staines Town P Brightlingsea Regent P, Thurrock P Tooting & Mitcham Utd P, Worthing v Billericay Town.

North Division: AFC Sudbury P Witham Town P, Barking P Bowers & Pitsea P, Canvey Island P Norwich Utd P, Cheshunt P AFC Hornchurch P, Dereham Town P Maldon & Tiptree P, Grays Ath v Bury Town, Hertford Town P Aveley P, Heybridge Swifts P Potters Bar Town P, Mildenhall Town P Romford P, Tilbury P Haringey Borough P, Waltham Abbey P Brentwood Town P, Ware P Soham Town Rgs P.

Thurlow Nunn League

All fixtures cancelled due to weather.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside P Sporting Bengal Utd P, Basildon Utd P Waltham Forest P, Clapton P Redbridge P, Enfield 1893 P Hackney Wick P, Hullbridge Sports P Ilford P, Sawbridgeworth Town P Burnham Ramblers P, Stansted v West Essex, Tower Hamlets v Takeley, Woodford Town (2017) P Great Wakering Rovers P.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford P Southend Manor Res P, Grays Ath P AFC Sudbury P, Great Wakering Rovers P Sawbridgeworth Town P, Redbridge P Hullbridge Sports P, Takeley v Heybridge Swifts (all kick-offs 2.30pm).

Reserve Shield: Woodford Town 2017 v Waltham Abbey (noon).

Touchline SIL

All fixtures cancelled due to weather.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

All fixtures cancelled due to weather.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

All fixtures cancelled due to weather.

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

Kick-offs 2pm

Semi-finals: Old Southendian v Catholic Utd, Waltham Abbey Res v Buckhurst Hill.

Colchester & East Essex League

All fixtures cancelled due to weather.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the East Anglian Daily Times

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists