Saturday, May 5

Vanarama National League

Premier Division Play-Offs Semi-final: Tranmere Rovers v Ebbsfleet Utd (12.15pm).

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Stowmarket Town, Ely City v Hadleigh Utd, FC Clacton v Haverhill Borough, Gorleston v Histon, Great Yarmouth v Brantham Ath (1.30pm), Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Long Melford v Fakenham Town, Stanway Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Walsham le Willows v Saffron Walden Town, Wroxham v Godmanchester Rovers.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Norwich CBS, Debenham LC v March Town Utd, Leiston Res v Downham Town, Needham Market Res v Norwich Utd Res, Swaffham Town v Halstead Town, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town, Wisbech St Mary v Holland FC.


You may also want to watch:


Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Walsham le Willows, Saffron Walden Town v Woodbridge Town, Witham Town v Stowmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Most Read

Premier Division: Southend Manor v Barkingside, Takeley v Great Wakering Rovers.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Hullbridge Sports (12.30pm).

Reserve Shield: Redbridge v Woodford Town 2017 (2pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Benhall St Mary v Achilles, Capel Plough v Henley Ath, Crane Sports v Bramford Utd, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Haughley Utd v Coplestonians (1.30pm), Leiston St Margarets v AFC Hoxne, Westerfield Utd v Ransomes Sports.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Sporting 87, Bacton Utd 89 v Claydon, Bildeston Rangers v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v Stanton, Trimley Red Devils v Wickham Market (1.30pm).

Division Two: Cedars Park v Shotley (2pm), Halesworth Town v Cockfield Utd (3.30pm), Ipswich Valley Rangers v Somersham, Saxmundham Sports v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Three: Elmswell v Sproughton Sports (1.45pm), Tattingstone Utd v AFC YourShirts.

League A: AFC Hoxne Res v Achilles Res, Bramford Utd Res v Framlingham Town Res, Ipswich Ath Res v Wenhaston Utd Res, Old Newton Utd Res v Mendlesham Res.

League B: Cedars Park Res v Benhall St Mary Res (4pm), Haughley Utd Res v Stowupland Falcons Res (4.30pm), Trimley Red Devils Res v Cockfield Utd Res (3.30pm), Wickham Market Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

League C: AFC Kesgrave Res v Leiston St Margarets Res, Halesworth Town Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res (1.30pm), Sporting 87 A v Capel Plough Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Ransomes Sports Res.

Division Four: BROB Res v Bardwell Sports, Elmswell Res v Sutton Heath Saxons Res, Hope Church v AFC Orwell, Trimley Sports & Social Club v Framlingham Town A, Wortham v Coplestonians B.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Gas Recreation v Coggeshall Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Little Oakley Res, West Bergholt v Hatfield Peverel, Wormingford Wdrs v White Notley.

Division One: Tiptree Jobserve v Great Bentley First.

Division Two: Flitch Utd v Bures Utd, Hatfield Peverel Res v Tiptree Heath, Kelvedon Social Res v Lawford Lads Res.

Division Three: Barnston Res v Ramsey Mill.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: Basildon Town v White Ensign, Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Kelvedon Hatch, Harold Wood Ath v Springfield.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill v FC Hamlets, Harold Hill v Great Baddow, Hutton v Snaresbrook, Old Southendian v Galleywood, Sungate v Shenfield AFC.

Division Two: A1 Sports v May & Baker EC Res (noon), Newham Utd v Benfleet, Rayleigh Town Res v Upminster.

Division Three: Leigh Town v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Anagram Records Trophy: Catholic Utd v Broadfields (at Herts County FA Ground).

Colchester & East Essex League

Jenkins Shield Quarter-final: Langham Lodgers v Cavendish (Away w/o), Tavern v Abbey Fields (2.30pm).

Division ne: Mersea Island Res v St Osyth.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus