Saturday, February 10

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Hartlepool Utd postponed, Bromley 2 Maidstone Utd 2, Dagenham & Redbridge v Aldershot Town late kick off, Dover Ath 0 Sutton Utd 1, Eastleigh 0 Boreham Wood 2, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 Solihull Moors 0, Gateshead 1 AFC Fylde 2, Leyton Orient 1 Tranmere Rovers 1, Macclesfield Town 2 Guiseley 1, Maidenhead Utd 1 Torquay Utd 2, Woking 1 Chester 0, Wrexham 1 FC Halifax Town 1.

South Division: Braintree Town 0 Bath City 2, Chippenham Town 1 Bognor Regis Town 0, Dartford 1 Chelmsford City 2, East Thurrock Utd 0 Eastbourne Borough 0, Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 Whitehawk 1, Hungerford Town FC v St Albans City postponed, Oxford City 4 Hemel Hempstead Town 1, Poole Town 1 Havant & Waterlooville 3, Truro City 1 Wealdstone 3, Welling Utd 2 Gloucester City 3, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Concord Rangers 0.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 0 Margate 1, Enfield Town 1 Kingstonian 3, Harlow Town 1 Burgess Hill Town 1, Harrow Borough 2 Thurrock 0, Hendon 0 Dorking Wdrs 0, Leatherhead v Needham Market postponed, Lowestoft Town v Dulwich Hamlet postponed, Merstham 1 Leiston 0, Metropolitan Police 2 Billericay Town 2, Tonbridge Angels 2 Staines Town 1, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 2 Wingate & Finchley 0, Worthing 3 Folkestone Invicta 2.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Haringey Borough 1, Barking v Cheshunt postponed, Brentwood Town v Canvey Island postponed, Bury Town 2 Mildenhall Town 1, Grays Ath 2 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Heybridge Swifts 6 Ware 1, Potters Bar Town 0 Aveley 1, Romford 0 Dereham Town 2, Soham Town Rangers 5 Hertford Town 0, Tilbury 0 AFC Sudbury 0, Waltham Abbey 0 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Witham Town v Norwich Utd postponed.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Histon 3, Coggeshall Town 4 Wroxham 0, Haverhill Borough 0 Stowmarket Town 6, Kirkley & Pakefield 0 Hadleigh Utd 1, Long Melford 1 Ely City 5, Newmarket Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4, Thetford Town 1 Ipswich Wdrs 1.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 0 Debenham LC 2, Downham Town 2 Braintree Town Res 1, Kings Lynn Town Res 4 Team Bury 0, Swaffham Town 2 Little Oakley 2, Wisbech St Mary 2 March Town Utd 2.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Witham Town 6, Woodbridge Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 7.

CNet Training Senior Cup

Quarter-final: Achilles 6 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1, Bramford Utd 2 Woodbridge Town 5, Lakenheath v Bungay Town postponed, Leiston Res v Brantham Ath Res postponed.

Day Sports Senior Reserve Cup

Quarter-final: Whitton Utd v Mildenhall Town postponed.

Suffolk FA Junior Cup

Quarter Final: AFC Kesgrave 2 Barham Ath 0, Bildeston Rangers 2 Bacton Utd 89 2, Trimley Red Devils 3 Cedars Park 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Wadham Lodge postponed, Great Wakering Rovers Takeley , Hullbridge Sports v West Essex postponed, Redbridge v Basildon Utd postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Enfield 1893 3, Sporting Bengal Utd 2 Southend Manor 3, Stansted 2 Clapton 3, Waltham Forest 1 FC Romania 1, Woodford Town (2017) 2 Burnham Ramblers 2.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury 0 Waltham Abbey 1, Hullbridge Sports v Redbridge postponed.

Reserve Shield: Bishop’s Stortford v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Benhall St Mary 2 AFC Hoxne 1, Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd postponed, Grundisburgh 0 Coplestonians 6, Haughley Utd 0 Capel Plough 1, Wenhaston Utd 5 Ransomes Sports 0.

Division One: Claydon v Trimley Ath postponed, Sporting 87 v Old Newton Utd postponed, Stowupland Falcons v Mendlesham postponed.

Division Two: Coddenham Ath 2 Saxmundham Sports 1, Halesworth Town v Ipswich Valley Rangers postponed, Somersham 2 Cockfield Utd 3, Stonham Aspal v Shotley postponed, Tacket Street BBOB v Bramford Road Old Boys postponed.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 5 Salvation Army3, Kesgrave Kestrels 2 AFC YourShirts 2, Sproughton Sports v Elmswell postponed, Sutton Heath Saxons 3 Woolverstone Utd 2, Tattingstone Utd 7 Thurston 1.

League A: AFC Hoxne 2 Mendlesham 2, Coplestonians 2 Old Newton Utd 4, Ipswich Ath 2 Henley Ath 4, Sporting 87 v Wenhaston Utd postponed.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 Haughley Utd , Cockfield Utd Coplestonians A , East Bergholt Utd A Cedars Park , Wickham Market Stowupland Falcons .

League C: Barham Ath 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, Capel Plough v Stonham Aspal A postponed, Ransomes Sports 3 Sporting 87 A 0.

Division Four: Bardwell Sports 5 Saxmundham Sports Res 0, Coplestonians B 9 Sutton Heath Saxons Res 0, Framlingham Town A v Elmswell Res postponed, Whitton Utd A v Hope Church postponed.

Travel Plus Tours Cup: Framlingham Town Res v East Bergholt Utd Res postponed.

Club Colours Cup: Leiston St Margarets Res v AFC Kesgrave Res postponed Trimley Sports & Social Club 5 BROB Res 4.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston v Coggeshall Utd postponed, Gas Recreation 6 Dedham Old Boys 0, Harwich & Parkeston v Wormingford Wds postponed, Hatfield Peverel 4 West Bergholt 1, Kelvedon Social v Hedinghams Utd postponed, White Notley 2 Earls Colne 1.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent Res 3 Boxted Lodgers 1, Cressing Utd 2 Little Oakley A 2, Great Bentley 5 Bradfield Rovers 0, Holland Res v Gas Recreation Res postponed, Tiptree Johserve 3 Tiptree Park 3, West Bergholt Res 6 Clacton Res 0.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 1 Hatfield Peverel Res 7, Bures Utd 0 Tiptree Heath 1, Colne Engaine v Connaught Red Star postponed, Flitch Utd v Belle Vue Social Club postponed, Lawford Lads Res 4 Brantham Ath A 2.

Division Three: Dedham Old Boys Res 2 Oyster 3, Hedinghams Utd Res 1 Great Bentley Res 3, Wormingford Wdrs Res v Colne Ath postponed.

Knock-Out Cup: Little Oakley Res v Tollesbury postponed.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bedricks Worth v Beck Row home w/o, RF Saints 10 Bury Wdrs 1, St Edmunds 1965 13 Eriswell Village 0.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Leigh Ramblers 0 Catholic Utd 3, May & Baker EC 2 Frenford 3, Springfield 0 Manford Way 2, White Ensign 3 Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 0.

Division One: FC Hamlets 1 Snaresbrook 2, Old Southendian 2 Runwell Sports 2, Shenfield AFC 2 Great Baddow 3.

Division Two: Benfleet 1 May & Baker EC Res 1, Ryan 2 Newham Utd 3, Toby 3 Rayleigh Town Res 3.

Division Three: Frenford Res 0 Shoebury Town 3, Hutton Res 1 Beacon Hill Rovers 4, Manford Way Res v Debden Sports home w/o, Old Chelmsfordians Res 2 Harold Wood Ath Res 0.

Essex Saturday Junior Cup

Quarter Final: Chingford Ath v Waltham Abbey A postponed, L MAC Spartans 1 Oracle Components 2, Academy Soccer 1 Old Southendian Res 2, Bridgemarsh 0 Laindon Orient 1.

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Abbey Fields 1 Tavern 2, Riverbank Ath 7 Sporting Rebels 2.

Division One: Langham Lodgers v St Osyth postponed, Ramsey Mill Res 2 Old Memorial Services 1.

The Charlie Pullen Memorial League

Knock Out Cup Second Round: Tiptree Park Res 0 Harwich Rgs 2.

Lexden Memorial Cup First Round: Cavendish Res 1 Stoke by Nayland 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus