Search
Kings of Anglia Issue 10 Magazine Offer

Saturday, February 17

PUBLISHED: 13:41 13 February 2018 | UPDATED: 13:41 13 February 2018

The Emirates FA Cup

Fifth Round: Brighton & Hove Albion v Coventry City, Huddersfield Town v Manchester Utd (5.30pm), Sheffield Wednesday v Swansea City (12.30pm), West Bromwich Albion v Southampton.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde v Leyton Orient, Aldershot Town v Macclesfield Town, Boreham Wood v Gateshead, Chester v Eastleigh, FC Halifax Town v Ebbsfleet Utd, Guiseley v Maidenhead Utd, Hartlepool Utd v Woking, Maidstone Utd v Barrow, Solihull Moors v Dover Ath, Sutton Utd v Wrexham, Torquay Utd v Dagenham & Redbridge, Tranmere Rovers v Bromley.

South Division: Bath City v Whitehawk, Bognor Regis Town v Braintree Town, Chelmsford City v Hemel Hempstead Town, Chippenham Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Gloucester City v Concord Rangers, Havant & Waterlooville v Hungerford Town FC, Poole Town v Eastbourne Borough, Truro City v Oxford City, Wealdstone v Dartford, Welling Utd v St Albans City, Weston-Super-Mare v East Thurrock Utd.

Bostik League

Premier Division:

Dorking Wdrs v Kingstonian, Dulwich Hamlet v Enfield Town, Folkestone Invicta v Wingate & Finchley, Leatherhead v Brightlingsea Regent, Leiston v Billericay Town, Lowestoft Town v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Margate v Burgess Hill Town, Merstham v Tonbridge Angels, Metropolitan Police v Harrow Borough, Staines Town v Needham Market, Thurrock v Hendon, Worthing v Harlow Town.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v AFC Hornchurch, Barking v Bury Town, Canvey Island v Maldon & Tiptree, Cheshunt v Bowers & Pitsea, Dereham Town v Aveley, Grays Ath v Witham Town, Hertford Town v Haringey Borough, Heybridge Swifts v Brentwood Town, Mildenhall Town v Potters Bar Town, Tilbury v Soham Town Rangers, Waltham Abbey v Romford, Ware v Norwich Utd.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Godmanchester Rovers v Fakenham Town, Great Yarmouth Town v FC Clacton, Hadleigh Utd v Gorleston, Haverhill Rovers v Thetford Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Coggeshall Town, Long Melford v Histon, Newmarket Town v Brantham Ath, Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham le Willows, Wroxham v Ely City.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Norwich Utd Res, Cornard Utd v Diss Town, Debenham LC v Downham Town, Framlingham Town v Swaffham Town, Holland FC v Woodbridge Town, Little Oakley v Kings Lynn Town Res, Needham Market Res v Wisbech St Mary, Norwich CBS v Halstead Town, Whitton Utd v Team Bury.

Reserve League: Halstead Town v Hadleigh Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Long Melford, Walsham le Willows v Wivenhoe Town, Woodbridge Town v Witham Town Res.

Day Sports Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Quarter-final: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v AFC Hoxne, Leiston St Margarets v Stowmarket Town, (all 2pm).

Suffolk FA Junior Cup

Quarter-final: Brandon Town v Stanton (2pm).

Suffolk FA Primary Cup

Quarter-final: AFC YourShirts v Brantham Ath A, Barham Ath Res v Trimley Sports & Social Club, Cedars Park Res v Bures Utd, St Edmunds 1965 v Bedricks Worth (all 2pm).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside FC v Southend Manor, Clapton v Takeley, Enfield 1893 v Stansted, Great Wakering Rovers v Redbridge, Hullbridge Sports v Tower Hamlets, Sawbridgeworth Town v Ilford, Wadham Lodge v Waltham Forest FC.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford Dev FC v Thurrock, Heybridge Swifts v Sawbridgeworth Town (to be played at Thurstable School in Tiptree), Redbridge v Waltham Abbey, Southend Manor v Hullbridge Sports, Takeley v Great Wakering Rovers, Woodford Town 2017 v AFC Sudbury (all kick offs 2pm).

Bob Coleman Cup 2017-2018: AFC Kesgrave v Trimley Ath, Bildeston Rangers v Trimley Red Devils, Crane Sports v Capel Plough, Sporting 87 v Grundisburgh (all 2pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: AFC Hoxne v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Achilles, Henley Ath v Leiston St Margarets, Ransomes Sports v Haughley Utd.

Division One: Claydon v Mendlesham, Ipswich Ath v Bacton Utd 89, Wickham Market v Barham Ath.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Cedars Park, Coddenham Ath v Cockfield Utd, Shotley v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Somersham v Witnesham Wasps, Tacket Street BBOB v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Three: Elmswell v Ufford Sports, Salvation Army v Kesgrave Kestrels, Woolverstone Utd v Chantry Grasshoppers.

League A: Achilles v Coplestonians, Bramford Utd v Ipswich Ath, Mendlesham v East Bergholt Utd, Old Newton Utd v Henley Ath, Sporting 87 v Framlingham Town, Wenhaston Utd v Westerfield Utd.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 v Cockfield Utd, Haughley Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Stonham Aspal v East Bergholt Utd A, Stowupland Falcons v Benhall St Mary, Trimley Ath v Claydon.

League C: Capel Plough v Somersham, Halesworth Town v Ufford Sports, Kesgrave Kestrels v AFC Kesgrave, Sproughton Sports v Sporting 87 A, Stonham Aspal A v Ransomes Sports.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 A v AFC Orwell, Bardwell Sports v Sortham, Coplestonians B v Framlingham Town A, Elmswell Res v BROB Res, Hope Church v Sutton Heath Saxons Res, Saxmundham Sports Res v Whitton Utd A.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm

Division One: Bury Town Rams A v Eriswell Village, RF Saints v Walsham Le Willows B.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier Division: Basildon Town v Leigh Ramblers, Canning Town v Frenford, Catholic Utd v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts, Harold Wood Ath v Springfield, Kelvedon Hatch v White Ensign, Manford Way v May & Baker EC.

Division One: Galleywood v Snaresbrook, Great Baddow v Runwell Sports, Newbury Forest v Buckhurst Hill, Old Chelmsfordians v Harold Hill, Old Southendian v Shenfield AFC, Sungate v Hutton.

Division Two: Herongate Ath v Toby, Newham Utd v May & Baker EC Res, Ramsden Scotia v Benfleet, Rayleigh Town Res v Ongar Town, Rochford Town v Ryan, Upminster v A1 Sports.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers v Shoebury Town, Debden Sports v Leytonstone Utd, Frenford Res v Harold Wood Ath Res, Hutton Res v Leigh Town, White Ensign Res v Manford Way Res.

London Junior Cup

Quarter-final: FC Hamlets v United London (1.30pm).

BBC Essex Saturday Junior Cup

Quarter-final: Chingford Ath v Waltham Abbey A (2pm).

The Great Bromley Memorial Cup: Abbey Fields v Riverbank Ath, Mistley v Oyster Res, Nayland Rgs v Stoke by Nayland, Old Memorial Services v Harwich Rgs, Ramsey Mill Res v Langham Lodgers, St Osyth v Stanway Ath, Tavern v Cavendish, Tiptree Park Res v Sporting Rebels (all 1.30pm).

Colchester & East Essex League

Division One: Mersea Island Res v Cavendish Res (2pm).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the East Anglian Daily Times

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists