Search
Kings of Anglia Issue 10 Magazine Offer

Saturday, February 17

PUBLISHED: 18:16 17 February 2018 | UPDATED: 18:16 17 February 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde 0 Leyton Orient 1, Aldershot Town 1 Macclesfield Town 2, Boreham Wood 2 Gateshead 1, Chester 3 Eastleigh 1, FC Halifax Town 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 2, Guiseley 1 Maidenhead Utd 3, Hartlepool Utd 3 Woking 2, Maidstone Utd 0 Barrow 1, Solihull Moors 3 Dover Ath 2, Sutton Utd 1 Wrexham 1, Torquay Utd 0 Dagenham & Redbridge 3, Tranmere Rovers 1 Bromley 0.

South Division: Bath City 1 Whitehawk 1, Bognor Regis Town 2 Braintree Town 1, Chelmsford City 3 Hemel Hempstead Town 3, Chippenham Town 3 Hampton & Richmond Borough 3, Gloucester City 1 Concord Rangers 0, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Hungerford Town FC 0, Poole Town 0 Eastbourne Borough 4, Truro City 2 Oxford City 3, Wealdstone 1 Dartford 2, Welling Utd 3 St Albans City 1, Weston-Super-Mare 2 East Thurrock Utd 2.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Dorking Wdrs 1 Kingstonian 3, Dulwich Hamlet 1 Enfield Town 1, Folkestone Invicta 5 Wingate & Finchley 0, Leatherhead 2 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Leiston 3 Billericay Town 1, Lowestoft Town 0 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0, Margate 2 Burgess Hill Town 0, Merstham 0 Tonbridge Angels 1, Metropolitan Police 1 Harrow Borough 0, Staines Town 1 Needham Market 1, Thurrock 0 Hendon 1, Worthing 2 Harlow Town 2.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 1 AFC Hornchurch 0, Barking 3 Bury Town 1, Canvey Island 2 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Cheshunt 2 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Dereham Town 2 Aveley 2, Grays Ath 4 Witham Town 1, Hertford Town 0 Haringey Borough 1, Heybridge Swifts 3 Brentwood Town 2, Mildenhall Town 0 Potters Bar Town 0, Tilbury 2 Soham Town Rangers 0, Waltham Abbey 3 Romford 1, Ware 1 Norwich Utd 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Godmanchester Rovers 2 Fakenham Town 0, Great Yarmouth Town 2 FC Clacton 0, Hadleigh Utd 1 Gorleston 3, Haverhill Rovers 0 Thetford Town 5, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Coggeshall Town 3, Long Melford 2 Histon 1, Newmarket Town 2 Brantham Ath 4, Stowmarket Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 3, Wivenhoe Town 1 Walsham le Willows 5, Wroxham 1 Ely City 0.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 6 Norwich Utd Res 0, Cornard Utd 1 Diss Town 0, Debenham LC 3 Downham Town 0, Framlingham Town 3 Swaffham Town 0, Holland FC 1 Woodbridge Town 3, Little Oakley 4 Kings Lynn Town Res 2, Needham Market Res 1 Wisbech St Mary 4, Norwich CBS 1 Halstead Town 3, Whitton Utd 10 Team Bury 0.

Reserve League: Halstead Town 7 Hadleigh Utd 2, Saffron Walden Town 2 Long Melford 0, Walsham le Willows 3 Wivenhoe Town 0, Woodbridge Town v Witham Town postponed.

CNet Training Suffolk Senior Cup

Quarter-final: Lakenheath 2 Bungay Town 4.

Day Sports Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Quarter-final: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 AFC Hoxne 1, Leiston St Margarets 2 Stowmarket Town 3.

Suffolk FA Primary Cup

Quarter-final: AFC YourShirts 3 Brantham Ath A 0, Barham Ath Res 2 Trimley Sports & Social Club 2, Cedars Park Res 1 Bures Utd 5, St Edmunds 1965 8 Bedricks Worth 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside 1 Southend Manor 1, Clapton 0 Takeley 1, Enfield 1893 2 Stansted 0, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Redbridge 1, Hullbridge Sports 2 Tower Hamlets 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Ilford 1, Wadham Lodge 4 Waltham Forest FC 2.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford Dev 0 Thurrock 1, Heybridge Swifts v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Redbridge v Waltham Abbey postponed, Southend Manor 3 Hullbridge Sports 1, Takeley v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Woodford Town 2017 5 AFC Sudbury 2.

Bob Coleman Cup 2017-2018: AFC Kesgrave 3 Trimley Ath 1, Bildeston Rangers v Trimley Red Devils postponed, Crane Sports 3 Capel Plough 0, Sporting 87 3 Grundisburgh 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: AFC Hoxne 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 3, East Bergholt Utd 2 Achilles 6, Henley Ath 2 Leiston St Margarets 0, Ransomes Sports 4 Haughley Utd 1.

Division One: Claydon 3 Mendlesham 0, Ipswich Ath 2 Bacton Utd 89 3, Wickham Market 1 Barham Ath 4.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys 0 Cedars Park 2, Coddenham Ath 4 Cockfield Utd 0, Shotley 1 Ipswich Valley Rangers 0, Somersham 4 Witnesham Wasps 3, Tacket Street BBOB 0 Saxmundham Sports 1.

Division Three: Elmswell 1 Ufford Sports 0, Salvation Army 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 14, Woolverstone Utd 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 2.

League A: Achilles 1 Coplestonians 9, Bramford Utd 3 Ipswich Ath 1, Mendlesham 0 East Bergholt Utd 6, Old Newton Utd 9 Henley Ath 1, Sporting 87 3 Framlingham Town 2, Wenhaston Utd 0 Westerfield Utd 0.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 4 Cockfield Utd 3, Haughley Utd 0 Trimley Red Devils 1, Stonham Aspal 5 East Bergholt Utd A 1, Stowupland Falcons 1 Benhall St Mary 2, Trimley Ath 3 Claydon 2.

League C: Capel Plough 8 Somersham 0, Halesworth Town 2 Ufford Sports 3, Kesgrave Kestrels 4 AFC Kesgrave 3, Sproughton Sports 2 Sporting 87 A 2, Stonham Aspal A 2 Ransomes Sports 3.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 A 6 AFC Orwell 1, Bardwell Sports v Sortham postponed, Coplestonians B 1 Framlingham Town A 0, Elmswell Res 9 BROB Res 2, Hope Church 1 Sutton Heath Saxons Res 1, Saxmundham Sports Res 1 Whitton Utd A 7.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bury Town Rams A 5 Eriswell Village 0, RF Saints 0 Walsham Le Willows B 3.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Canning Town 0 Frenford 1, Kelvedon Hatch 2 White Ensign 1, Manford Way 1 May & Baker EC 3.

Division One: Galleywood 1 Snaresbrook 4, Great Baddow 2 Runwell Sports 0, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Harold Hill 0, Old Southendian 5 Shenfield AFC 1, Sungate 2 Hutton 3.

Division Two: Herongate Ath 5 Toby 3, Rochford Town 8 Ryan 3, Upminster 0 A1 Sports 1.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers v Shoebury Town postponed, Frenford Res 5 Harold Wood Ath Res 2, Hutton Res 1 Leigh Town 3, White Ensign Res 2 Manford Way Res 5.

London Junior Cup

Quarter-final: FC Hamlets 1 United London 0.

BBC Essex Saturday Junior Cup

Quarter-final: Chingford Ath 2 Waltham Abbey A 1.

The Great Bromley Memorial Cup: Abbey Fields 1 Riverbank Ath 0, Mistley 3 Oyster Res 4, Nayland Rgs 3 Stoke by Nayland 1, Old Memorial Services 4 Harwich Rgs 1, Ramsey Mill Res 0 Langham Lodgers 1, St Osyth 1 Stanway Ath 0, Tavern 4 Cavendish 0, Tiptree Park Res 2 Sporting Rebels 3.

Colchester & East Essex League

Division One: Mersea Island Res 3 Cavendish Res 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the East Anglian Daily Times

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists