The Emirates FA Cup
Quarter-finals: Manchester Utd v Brighton & Hove Albion (7.45pm), Swansea City v Tottenham Hotspur (12.15pm).
The Buildbase FA Vase
Semi-finals: Marske Utd v Stockton Town, Thatcham Town v 1874 Northwich.
Vanarama National League
Premier Division: AFC Fylde v Hartlepool Utd, Boreham Wood v Tranmere Rovers, Bromley v Dagenham & Redbridge, Chester v Aldershot Town, Dover Ath v Macclesfield Town, Eastleigh v Leyton Orient, Guiseley v FC Halifax Town, Maidenhead Utd v Barrow, Maidstone Utd v Sutton Utd, Solihull Moors v Torquay Utd, Woking v Wrexham.
South Division: Bognor Regis Town v East Thurrock Utd, Braintree Town v Whitehawk, Chippenham Town v Weston-Super-Mare, Concord Rangers v St Albans City, Dartford v Hemel Hempstead Town, Gloucester City v Hungerford Town FC, Havant & Waterlooville v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Poole Town v Bath City, Truro City v Chelmsford City, Welling Utd v Oxford City.
Bostik League
Premier Division: Billericay Town v Needham Market, Burgess Hill Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Enfield Town v Staines Town, Harrow Borough v Lowestoft Town, Leatherhead v Dorking Wdrs, Leiston v Wingate & Finchley, Merstham v Harlow Town, Metropolitan Police v Margate, Thurrock v Folkestone Invicta, Tonbridge Angels v Kingstonian, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Hendon.
North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Mildenhall Town, AFC Sudbury v Potters Bar Town, Aveley v Haringey Borough, Barking v Soham Town Rangers, Brentwood Town v Grays Ath, Bury Town v Canvey Island, Dereham Town v Waltham Abbey, Heybridge Swifts v Cheshunt, Norwich Utd v Bowers & Pitsea, Tilbury v Maldon & Tiptree, Ware v Hertford Town, Witham Town v Romford.
Thurlow Nunn League
Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Long Melford, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Newmarket Town, Gorleston v Haverhill Rovers, Haverhill Borough v Hadleigh Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Histon, Saffron Walden Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Stanway Rovers v Godmanchester Rovers, Stowmarket Town v Brantham Ath, Walsham le Willows v FC Clacton, Wivenhoe Town v Fakenham Town, Wroxham v Ipswich Wdrs.
First Division: Cornard Utd v March Town Utd, Diss Town v Leiston Res, Holland FC v Framlingham Town, Little Oakley v Halstead Town, Needham Market Res v Norwich Utd Res, Norwich CBS v Debenham LC, Swaffham Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Wisbech St Mary v Team Bury, Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd.
Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Halstead Town v Woodbridge Town.
Days Sports Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup
Kick-offs 2.30pm
Semi-final: Haverhill Rovers Res v Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res (at Brantham Ath FC), Whitton Utd Res v Stowmarket Town Res (at Bramford Utd FC).
Suffolk Primary Cup
Semi-final: AFC Yourshirts v Trimley Sports & Social Club (at Ipswich Wanderers FC, 2.30pm).
Essex Senior League
Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Basildon Utd, Enfield 1893 v Southend Manor, FC Romania v Redbridge, Hackney Wick v West Essex, Hullbridge Sports v Takeley, Ilford v Sporting Bengal Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Clapton, Tower Hamlets v Great Wakering Rovers, Wadham Lodge v Barkingside FC.
Reserves Division: Redbridge v Grays Ath (2.30pm), Southend Manor v Great Wakering Rovers (2pm), Takeley v Bishop’s Stortford (2.30pm), Waltham Abbey v Sawbridgeworth Town (2pm), Woodford Town 2017 v Thurrock (noon).
Touchline SIL
Kick-offs 2.30pm
Senior Division: AFC Hoxne v Capel Plough, Coplestonians v Bramford Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Ransomes Sports, Henley Ath v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v Westerfield Utd.
Division One: Barham Ath v Bacton Utd 89, Stanton v Wickham Market, Stowupland Falcons v Mendlesham, Trimley Red Devils v Old Newton Utd.
Division Two: Cedars Park v Shotley, Halesworth Town v Cockfield Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Tacket Street BBOB, Somersham v Stonham Aspal, Witnesham Wasps v Bramford Road Old Boys.
Division Three: Felixstowe Rgrs v Chantry Grasshoppers, Kesgrave Kestrels v Woolverstone Utd, Sproughton Sports v Elmswell, Sutton Heath Saxons v Salvation Army, Ufford Sports v Thurston.
League A: Achilles v Wenhaston Utd, Coplestonians v Sporting 87, Framlingham Town v Ipswich Ath, Mendlesham v AFC Hoxne.
League B: Benhall St Mary v Cockfield Utd, Claydon v Bacton Utd 89, Coplestonians A v Cedars Park, Haughley Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Stonham Aspal v Trimley Red Devils, Wickham Market v East Bergholt Utd A .
League C: Capel Plough v Sproughton Sports, Ransomes Sports v Somersham, Sporting 87 A v Stonham Aspal A.
Division Four: Bardwell Sports v Bacton Utd 89 A, BROB Res v Elmswell Res, Framlingham Town A v Saxmundham Sports Reserves, Whitton Utd A v Hope Church, Wortham v Coplestonians B.
Travel Plus Tours Cup: Old Newton Utd Res v Westerfield Utd Res (2pm).
Bob Coleman Cup: AFC Kesgrave v Bideston Rangers (2pm), Sporting 87 v Crane Sports (2pm).
Club Colours Cup: Leiston St Margarets Res v AFC Kesgrave Res (2pm).
Essex & Suffolk Border League
Premier Division: Barnston v West Bergholt, Brantham Ath Res v Alresford Colne Rgrs, Coggeshall Utd v Earls Colne, Hatfield Peverel v Wormingford Wdrs, Kelvedon Social v Hedinghams Utd, White Notley v Harwich & Parkeston.
Division One: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Great Bentley, Holland Res v Gas Recreation Res, Little Oakley A v Tiptree Park, Tiptree Jobserve v Bradfield Rovers, West Bergholt Res v Alresford Colne Rgs Res.
Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club v Boxted Lodgers Res, Brantham Ath A v Tiptree Heath, Colne Engaine v Lawford Lads Res.
Division Three: Great Bentley Res v Tollesbury, Ramsey Mill v Dedham Old Boys Res, Rowhedge v Hedinghams Utd Res, Wormingford Wdrs Res.
St Edmundsbury League
Kick-offs 2pm
Division One: Eriswell Village v Bury Wdrs, Walsham le Willows v Bury Town Rams A.
Prokit UK Essex Olympian League
Kick-offs 2.30pm
Senior League Cup Quarter-final: Leigh Ramblers v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts.
Premier Division: Basildon Town v White Ensign, Harold Wood Ath v Rayleigh Town, Manford Way v Kelvedon Hatch, May & Baker EC v Springfield.
Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Runwell Sports, Galleywood v Hutton, Harold Hill v Shenfield AFC, Newbury Forest v Great Baddow, Old Chelmsfordians v Snaresbrook.
Division Two: Benfleet v A1 Sports, Herongate Ath v Upminster, Newham Utd v Ramsden Scotia, Ongar Town v Rochford Town.
Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers v Debden Sports, Frenford Res v Roydon, Shoebury Town v Leytonstone Utd.
Colchester & East Essex League
League Knock Out Cup Quarter-finals: Cavendish v Abbey Fields (2.15pm), Harwich Rangers v St Osyth (2.15pm), Riverbank Ath v Tavern (2.15pm), Stanway Ath v Ramsey Mill Res (2.15pm).
Division One: Mersea Island Res v Langham Lodgers.
BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup
Semi-final: Old Southendian v Catholic Utd (2pm).
Essex Saturday Junior Cup
Semi-final: Old Southendian Res v Oracle Components (2pm).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here