Search
Kings of Anglia Issue 10 Magazine Offer

Saturday, March 24

PUBLISHED: 11:17 22 March 2018 | UPDATED: 11:17 22 March 2018

The Buildbase FA Vase

Semi-finals: Stockton Town v Marske Utd, 1874 Northwich v Thatcham Town.

The Buildbase FA Trophy: Gateshead v Bromley, Wealdstone v Brackley Town.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Boreham Wood, Barrow v Dover Ath, Dagenham & Redbridge v AFC Fylde, Ebbsfleet Utd v Maidenhead Utd, FC Halifax Town v Solihull Moors, Leyton Orient v Woking, Sutton Utd v Chester, Torquay Utd v Guiseley, Tranmere Rovers v Eastleigh (12.15pm), Wrexham v Maidstone Utd.

South Division: Bath City v Havant & Waterlooville, East Thurrock Utd v Chippenham Town, Eastbourne Borough v Truro City, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Braintree Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Gloucester City, Hungerford Town FC v Welling Utd, Oxford City v Dartford, St Albans City v Poole Town, Weston-Super-Mare v Bognor Regis Town, Whitehawk v Concord Rangers.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Thurrock, Dorking Wdrs v Merstham, Folkestone Invicta v Metropolitan Police, Harlow Town v Leatherhead, Hendon v Billericay Town, Kingstonian v Harrow Borough, Lowestoft Town v Burgess Hill Town, Margate v Enfield Town, Needham Market v Dulwich Hamlet, Staines Town v Leiston, Wingate & Finchley v Tonbridge Angels, Worthing v Tooting & Mitcham Utd.

North Division: Canvey Island v Witham Town, Cheshunt v Brentwood Town, Grays Ath v Ware, Haringey Borough v Heybridge Swifts, Hertford Town v Tilbury, Maldon & Tiptree v Bury Town, Mildenhall Town v Barking, Potters Bar Town v Dereham Town, Romford v AFC Sudbury, Soham Town Rangers v Aveley, Waltham Abbey v Norwich Utd.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Saffron Walden Town, Ely City v Long Melford, Fakenham Town v Wroxham, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Haverhill Borough, Godmanchester Rovers v Stowmarket Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v FC Clacton, Histon v Thetford Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Kirkley & Pakefield, Newmarket Town v Gorleston.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Norwich CBS, Braintree Town Res v Woodbridge Town, Downham Town v Diss Town, Halstead Town v Swaffham Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Little Oakley, Leiston v March Town Utd, Norwich Utd Res v Cornard Utd, Team Bury v Holland FC, Whitton Utd v Wisbech St Mary.

Reserve League: Haverhill Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Stowmarket Town v Long Melford, Witham Town v Halstead Town, Wivenhoe Town v Whitton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Walsham le Willows.

Days Sports Senior Reserve Cup

Semi-final: Whitton Utd Res v Stowmarket Town Res (at Bramford Utd FC, 2.30pm).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v FC Romania, Hackney Wick v Sawbridgeworth Town, Hullbridge Sports v Sporting Bengal Utd, Ilford v Enfield 1893, Redbridge v Takeley, Southend Manor v Great Wakering Rovers, Stansted v Barkingside, Wadham Lodge v Basildon Utd, Woodford Town (2017) v Clapton FC.

Reserves Division: Redbridge v AFC Sudbury (2pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Southend Manor (2pm), Bishop’s Stortford v Woodford Town 2017 (2.30pm), Grays Ath v Great Wakering Rovers (2.30pm), Heybridge Swifts v Waltham Abbey (2.30pm), Thurrock v Takeley (2.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Achilles v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, AFC Hoxne v Haughley Utd, Benhall St Mary v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Leiston St Margarets, Wenhaston Utd v Bramford Utd, Westerfield Utd v Capel Plough.

Division One: Mendlesham v Bacton Utd 89, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Ath, Trimley Ath v Stanton, Trimley Red Devils v Barham Ath, Wickham Market v Claydon.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Shotley, Coddenham Ath v Stonham Aspal, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Saxmundham Sports, Tacket Street BBOB v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts v Sproughton Sports, Kesgrave Kestrels v Thurston, Salvation Army v Chantry Grasshoppers, Ufford Sports v Elmswell.

League A: Bramford Utd v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Sporting 87, Henley Ath v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Ath v Old Newton Utd.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 v Benhall St Mary, Cedars Park v Wickham Market, Claydon v East Bergholt Utd A, Stowupland Falcons v Stonham Aspal, Trimley Ath v Coplestonians A.

League C: Capel Plough v Kesgrave Kestrels, Halesworth Town v Ransomes Sports, Sporting 87 A v Somersham, Stonham Aspal A v Barham Ath.

Division Four: AFC Orwell v Framlingham Town A, Bacton Utd 89 A v Hope Church, Bardwell Sports v Elmswell Res, Saxmundham Sports Res v BROB Res, Sutton Heath Saxons Res v Wortham, Trimley Sports & Social Club v Whitton Utd A.

Bob Coleman Cup: AFC Kesgrave v Bildeston Rangers (2pm), Sporting 87 v Crane Sports (2pm).

Club Colours Cup: Leiston St Margarets Res v AFC Kesgrave Res, (2pm), Woolverstone Utd v Felixstowe Rangers (2pm).

Travel Plus Tours Cup: Cockfield Utd Res v Trimley Red Devils Res (2pm), Coplestonians Res v Haughley Utd Res (2pm).

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Barnston, Coggeshall Utd v Earls Colne, Wormingford Wdrs v Kelvedon Social.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Great Bentley, Cressing Utd v Holland Res, FC Clacton Res v Little Oakley A, Tiptree Jobserve v Tiptree Park.

Division Two: Colne Engaine v Lawford Lads Res, Connaught Red Star v Brantham Ath A, Flitch Utd v Mersea Island.

Division Three: Barnston Res v Great Bentley Res, Oyster v Wormingford Wdrs Res, Ramsey Mill v Dedham Old Boys Res, Rowhedge v Hedinghams Utd Res.

Essex Border League Knock Out Cup: Belle Vue Social Club v Gas Recreation (2.30pm), Gas Recreation Res v Alresford Colne Rgs Res, Hatfield Peverel v White Notley (2.30pm), Little Oakley Res v Tiptree Heath (2.30pm), West Bergholt v Harwich & Parkeston (2.30pm).

Essex & Suffolk Border League Reserve Knock Out Cup: Boxted Lodgers v Kelvedon Social (2.30pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm

Division One: Bedricks Worth v Bury Wdrs, Bury Town Rams A v Vipers, Walsham Le Willows B v St Edmunds 1965.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Springfield, Frenford v Rayleigh Town, Kelvedon Hatch v Leigh Ramblers, Manford Way v Canning Town.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Snaresbrook, Harold Hill v Great Baddow, Old Chelmsfordians v Newbury Forest, Runwell Sports v Galleywood, Shenfield AFC v Hutton, Sungate v FC Hamlets.

Division Two: A1 Sports v Newham Utd, Herongate Ath v Upminster, Ramsden Scotia v Rochford Town, Rayleigh Town Res v Ongar Town, Ryan v Benfleet.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res v Roydon, Hutton Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Leigh Town v Beacon Hill Rovers, Leytonstone Utd v Shoebury Town, White Ensign Res v Debden Sports.

Reserve League Cup: May & Baker EC v Manford Way (2.15pm).

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Tavern v Sporting Rebels, Tiptree Park Res v Harwich Rgs.

Division One: Mersea Island Res v Stoke by Nayland.

The Charlie Pullen Memorial League Knock-Out Cup Quarter-final: Cavendish v Abbey Fields (2.15pm).

The Lexden Memorial Cup Semi-finals: Langham Lodgers v Old Memorial Services (2.15pm), Stanway Ath v St Osyth (2.15pm).

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

Semi-final: Old Southendian v Catholic Utd (2pm).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the East Anglian Daily Times

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists