FA Cup/Vase and Trophy draws

FA Cup sponsored by E.OnExtra Preliminary Round (to be played Sat, Aug 15): Long Buckby v Hadleigh Utd, Cornard Utd v Gorleston, Yaxley v Rothwell Corinthians, Gt Yarmouth Town v Raunds Town, Ely City v Wisbech Town, Whitton Utd v Daventry Town, Walsham Le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, St Ives Town v Daventry Utd, Needham Market v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wellingborough Town v Wroxham, Woodbridge Town v St Neots Town, Desborough Town v Newmarket Town, Diss Town v Cogenhoe Utd, Dereham Town v Leiston, Godmanchester Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Stewarts & Lloyds v Norwich Utd, Northampton Spencer v March Town Utd, Stowmarket Town v Mi

Football

FA Cup sponsored by E.On

Extra Preliminary Round (to be played Sat, Aug 15): Long Buckby v Hadleigh Utd, Cornard Utd v Gorleston, Yaxley v Rothwell Corinthians, Gt Yarmouth Town v Raunds Town, Ely City v Wisbech Town, Whitton Utd v Daventry Town, Walsham Le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, St Ives Town v Daventry Utd, Needham Market v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wellingborough Town v Wroxham, Woodbridge Town v St Neots Town, Desborough Town v Newmarket Town, Diss Town v Cogenhoe Utd, Dereham Town v Leiston, Godmanchester Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Stewarts & Lloyds v Norwich Utd, Northampton Spencer v March Town Utd, Stowmarket Town v Mildenhall Town, Eton Manor v Stanway Rovers, Flackwell Heath v Welwyn Garden City, FC Clacton v London APSA, Tiptree Utd v Colney Heath, London Colney v Harwich & Parkeston, Halstead Town v Wivenhoe Town, Stansted v Royston Town, Chalfton St Peter v Toknygton Manor, Witham Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Preliminary Round (to be played Sat, Aug 29): Desborough Town or Newmarket Town v Whitton Utd or Daventry Town, Stewarts & Lloyds or Norwich Utd v Long Buckby or Hadleigh Utd, Woodford Utd v AFC Sudbury, Rothwell Town v Bury, Needham Market or Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ely City or Wisbech Town, Lowestoft Town v Gt Yarmouth or Raunds Town, Walsham le Willows or Kirkley & Pakefield v Diss Town or Cogenhoe Utd, Cornard Utd or Gorleston v Northampton Spencer or March Town Utd, Yaxley or Rothwell Corinthians v Godmanchester Rovers or Haverhill Rovers, Dereham Town or Leiston v Wellingborough Town or Wroxham, Soham Town Rgs v St Ives Town or Daventry Utd, Stowmarket Town or Mildenhall Town v Woodbridge Town or St Neots Town, Witham Town or Saffron Walden Town v London Colney or Harwich & Parkeston, Hertford Town or Newport Pagnell Town v Heybridge Swifts, Aylesbury Utd v Tiptree Utd or Colney Heath, FC Clacton or London APSA v Hitchin Town, Barton Rovers v Ware, Thame Utd or Bedford v Wootton Blue Cross or Sporting Bengal Utd, Thamesmead Town v Tilbury, Leighton Town v Langford or Aylesbury, Burnham v Hillingdon Borough or Kentish Town, Biggleswade Utd or Stotfold v Halstead Town or Wivenhoe Town, Eton Manor or Stanway Rovers v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Cheshunt v Maldon Town.


You may also want to watch:


First Qualifying Round (to be played Sat, Sept 12): Lowestoft Town or Gt Yarmouth Town or Raunds Town v Dereham Town or Leiston or Wellingborough Town or Wroxham, Yaxley or Rothwell Corinthians or Godmanchester Rovers or Haverhill Rovers v Cornard Utd or Gorleston or Northampton Spencer or March Town Utd, Soham Town Rgs or St Ives Town or Daventry Utd v Walsham le Willows or Kirkley & Pakefield or Diss Town or Coggeshall, Rothwell Town or Bury Town v Kings Lynn, Woodford Utd or AFC Sudbury v Needham Market or Felixstowe & Walton Utd or Ely City or Wisbech Town, Stewarts & Lloyds or Norwich City or Long Buckby or Hadleigh Utd v Stowmarket Town or Mildenhall Town or Woodbridge Town or St Neots Town, Cambridge City v Desborough Town or Newmarket Town or Whitton Utd or Daventry Town, Harefield Utd or Haringey Borough or Biggleswade Town v Cheshunt or Maldon Town, Canvey Island v FC Clacton or London APSA or Hitchin Town, Broxbourne Borough V&E or Enfield 1893 or Crawley Green or Cranfield Utd v Biggleswade Utd or Stotfold or Halstead Town or Wivenhoe Town, Hertford Town or Newport Pagnell Town or Heybridge Swifts v Eton Manor or Stanway Rovers or Beaconsfield SYCOB, Witham Town or Saffron Walden or London Colney or Harwich & Parkeston v Aveley.

FA Carlsberg Vase

Most Read

First Qualifying Round (to be played Sat, Sept 5): Ely City v Cornard Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Swaffham Town, Woodbridge Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Raunds Town v Daventry Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Rothwell Corinthians, Sileby Rgs v March Town Utd, Team Bury v Mildenhall Town, Saffron Walden Town v Hanwell Town, Hatfield Town v Kingsbury London Tigers, Hullbridge Sports v Hertford Town, Baldwock Town Letchworth v Wivenhoe Town, Harpdenden Town v Haringey Borough, St Margaretsbury v Crawley Green, Winslow Utd v Takeley, Harwich & Parkeston v Halstead Town.

Second Round Qualifying (to be played Sat, Sept 19): Walsham Le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Team Bury or Mildenhall Town, Long Melford v Whitton Utd, Fakenham Twon v Haverhill Rovers or Swaffham Town, Thrapston Town v Wellingborough Town, Diss Town v Ely City or Cornard Utd, Gorleston v Wroxham, Raunds Town or Daventry Town v Stowmarket Town, Wisbech Town v Northampton Spencer, Brantham Ath v Cambridge Regional College or Huntingdon Town, Woodbridge Town or Gt Yarmouth Town v Desborough Town, Newmarket Town v St Neots Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Yaxley, Daventry Utd v Thetford Town, Rushden & Higham Utd v Sileby Rgs or March Town Utd, Eynesbury Rovers v Ipswich Wdrs, Godmanchester Rovers or Rothwell Corinthians v Hadleigh Utd, Norwich Utd v Long Buckby, Old Woodstock Town v Ampthill or Bethnall Green Utd, Brimsdown Ath or Buckingham Ath v Colney Heath or Sporting Bengal Utd, Tiptree Utd v Barkingside, Harwich & Parkeston or Halstead Town v Thame Utd.

First Round Proper: Diss Town or Ely City or Cornard Utd v Eynesbury Rovers or Ipswich Wdrs, Daventry Utd or Thetford Town v Thrapston Town or Wellingborough Town, Brantham Ath or Cambridge Regional College or Huntingdon Town v Rushden & Higham Utd or Sileby Rgs or March Town Utd, Walsham Le Willows or Kirkley & Pakefield v Newmarket Town or St Neots Town, Long Melford or Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town or Great Yarmouth Town or Desborough Town, Fakenham Town or Haverhill Rovers or Swaffham Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels or Team Bury or Mildenhall Town, Wisbech Town or Northampton Spencer v Gorleston or Wroxham, Raunds Town or Daventry Town or Stowmarket Town v Godmanchester Rovers or Rothwell Corinthians or Hadleigh Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd or Yaxley v Norwich Utd or Long Buckby, Harwich & Parkeston or Halstead Town or Thame Utd v Dunstable Town, Witham Town v Clapton or Hoddesdon Town or Oxhey Jets or Aylesbury, Tiptree Utd or Barkingside v Harefield Utd.

FA Carlsberg Trophy

Preliminary Round (to be played Sat, Oct 3): Heybridge Swifts v VCD Ath, Croydon Ath v Bury Town, Romford v AFC Sudbury, Soham Town Rgs v Cheshunt, Lowestoft Town v Redbridge.

First Qualifying Round (to be played Sat, Oct 17): Croydon Ath or Bury Town v Ashford Town (Middx), Soham Town Rgs or Cheshunt v Harrow Borough, Romford or AFC Sudbury v Billericay Town, Heybridge Swifts or VCD Ath v Chatham Town or Concord Rgs, Hendon v Lowestoft Town or Redbridge.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus