It is a busy week for our non-league teams locally, see fixtures below.
Monday, October 12
Ryman League
Premier Division: Hendon v Kingstonian.
North Division: Aveley v Great Wakering Rovers, Barkingside v Cheshunt, Thamesmead Town v Cray Wdrs.
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
South Division: Haverhill Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent.
West Division: Chatteris Town v St Ives Town.
Essex Senior League
Premier Division: Tower Hamlets v Sawbridgeworth Town.
Tuesday, October 13
Vanarama National League
Premier Division: Altrincham v Kidderminster, Boreham Wood v Aldershot, Braintree v Dover, Bromley v Cheltenham, Eastleigh v Forest Green Grimsby v Halifax, Macclesfield v Gateshead, Southport v Chester, Tranmere v Barrow, Welling v Lincoln City, Woking v Torquay.
Ryman League
Premier Division: Billericay Town v VCD Ath, Bognor Regis Town v Farnborough, Canvey Island v Wingate & Finchley, Dulwich Hamlet v Metropolitan Police, Enfield Town v Harrow Borough, Merstham v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Needham Market v Brentwood Town postponed.
North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Phoenix Sports, Brightlingsea Regent v Witham Town, Bury Town v Soham Town Rangers, Dereham Town v Wroxham, Haringey Borough v Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts v AFC Sudbury, Redbridge v Tilbury, Thurrock v Maldon & Tiptree, Waltham Abbey v Romford.
The Alan Turvey Trophy sponsored By Robert Dyas 15-16
Second round: Chatham Town v Sittingbourne, Faversham Town v Folkestone Invicta, Needham Market v Brightlingsea Regent, Tonbridge Angels v Hastings Utd.
Thurlow Nunn League
League Challenge Cup: AFC Sudbury Res v Long Melford, Braintree Town Res v Godmanchester Rovers, Diss Town v Stowmarket Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v FC Clacton, Haverhill Rovers v Newmarket Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Gorleston, March Town v Over Sports, Norwich Utd v Team Bury, Saffron Walden Town v Halstead Town, Stanway Rovers v Brantham Ath, Swaffham Town v Kings Lynn Town Res, Thetford Town v Downham Town.
Reserves League: Brantham Ath v Halstead Town, Whitton Utd v Wivenhoe Town.
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
West Division: Downham Town v Wisbech St Mary.
Essex Senior League
Premier Division: Enfield 1893 v Stansted, Hullbridge Sports v Ilford, Takeley v Barking.
Wednesday, October 14
Vanarama National League
Premier Division: Wrexham v Guiseley.
Ryman League
Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town v Staines Town, Grays Ath v Leatherhead, Leiston v East Thurrock Utd.
Thurlow Nunn League
League Challenge Cup: Dereham Town Res v Mildenhall Town, Fakenham Town v Ely City, Ipswich Wdrs v Whitton Utd, Needham Town Res v Leiston Res, Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd.
Reserves League: Cornard Utd v Hadleigh Utd.
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
Central Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Framlingham Town.
North Division: Horsford Youth v Aylsham.
South Division: Long Melford v AFC Sudbury.
West Division: Kings Lynn Town v Huntingdon Town.
Essex Senior League
Premier Division: Eton Manor v Burnham Ramblers, FC Romania v Basildon Utd, Newham FC v Wadham Lodge, Sporting Bengal Utd v Bowers & Pitsea.
Reserves Division: Clapton v Sawbridgeworth Town.
Thursday, October 15
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
Cambridge Division: Biggleswade Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Histon v Ely City, Newmarket Town v Soham Town Rangers, Saffron Walden Town v Mildenhall Town, St Neots Town v Royston Town.
Central Division: Walsham le Willows v Brantham Ath.
East Division: Beccles Town v Gorleston, Diss Town v Harford Tornadoes, Norwich Utd v Great Yarmouth Town, Wroxham v Bungay Town.
North Division: Dereham Town v Sheringham, Easton & Otley College v Fakenham Town, Swaffham Town v North Walsham Youth.
South Division: Hadleigh Utd v FC Clacton, Halstead Town v Witham Town, Sporting 87 v Cornard Utd.
West Division: March Town Utd v Peterborough Northern Star.
Suffolk U18 Midweek Cup
Round One: Stowmarket Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Leiston v Woodbridge Town.
Friday, October 16
Thurlow Nunn League
Premier Division: Stanway Rovers v Long Melford.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here