Search

Sunday, March 25

PUBLISHED: 13:28 22 March 2018 | UPDATED: 13:28 22 March 2018

Suffolk Sunday Cup

Semi-final: Mellis v Bungay Town (at Woodbridge Town FC, 10.30am).

Vitavia Suffolk Veterans’ Cup

Semi-finals: AFC Hoxne v Bury Town (at Walsham-le-Willows FC, 2.30pm), Woodbridge Town v Barham Ath (at Bourne Vale Sports & Social Club, 2.30pm).

HomeStore Self Suffolk Storage Women’s Cup

Semi-finals: Ipswich Town v Ipswich Wdrs (at Ransomes Sports Ground, 2.30pm), AFC Sudbury v Leiston St Margarets (at Whitton Utd FC, 2.30pm).

Anglian Radio Kids’ Trust Suffolk Sunday Shield

Semi-final: Ipswich Thistle v Moreton Hall Youth Ferals (at Long Melford FC, 10.30am).

Suffolk Boys U18 Sunday Cup

Semi-final: Woodbridge Town v Mildenhall Town (2.30pm).

Crown Imperial Youth Cup

Semi-finals Day at Kesgrave High School

Boys’ U16 Cup: AFC Sudbury v Needham Market (10am), Stowupland Falcons v Walsham-le-Willows (11.45am).

Boys’ U15 Cup: AFC Sudbury v Bury Town (3.15pm), Whitton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield Wildcats (1.30pm).

Boys’ U14 Cup: AFC Sudbury v Woodbridge Town (10.30am), Walsham-le-Willows v Wickhambrook (12.15pm).

Boys’ U13 Cup: Bury Town v Stowmarket Town (10.45am), AFC Sudbury v Needham Market (12.30pm).

Boys’ U12 Cup: Woodbridge Town v Exning Utd (10.30am), Stowupland Falcons v Kirkley & Pakefield Cobras (noon).

Girls’ U16 Cup: Kirkley & Pakefield Diamonds v Belstead Utd (1.45pm), Thurston v East Bergholt (3.30pm).

Girls’ U15 Cup: Bury Town Rams v AFC Kesgrave (3.15pm), Stowupland Falcons v Waveney Lionesses (1.45pm).

Girls’ U13 Cup: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs (10.30am), Bungay Town Black Dogs v Beccles Town (noon).

Girls’ U12 Cup: Coplestonian Ladies v Capel Plough (10am), Ipswich Valley Rgs v Waveney Cougars (11.15am).

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Premier North: Bungay Town v Kings Arms Crusaders, Kirkley & Pakefield v Heils Bakery Crusaders, Norton Ath v Martham.

Premier South: Bacton Utd v Foxhall Railway, Coplestonians v Whitton Utd.

Division One North: Newton Flotman v Cromer Crab.

Division One South: Capel Plough v Witnesham Wasps, Westbourne Warriors v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two North: Boca Seniors v Solebay Utd, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Kings Arms Crusaders Res.

Division Two South: FC Railway v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Ipswich Revolutions v Felixstowe Falcons, Old Times v Ipswich Park.

Division Three South: Kesgrave Kestrels v Framlingham Town, St Clements v AFC Kesgrave, Trimley v Taydal.

Division Four South: Black Boy v Kedington Utd, Bury Town Res v Mendlesham, Diss Haywood v Walsham le Willows.

Division Five South: Coplestonians Res v Hadleigh Town, Suffolk Police v Ipswich Phoenix.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Kick-offs 10.30am

Premier Division: Broomfield v Witham Utd, Western Arms v Tiptree Elite.

Division One: Notley v Tiptree Jobserve.

Division Two: Manor Works v Witham Nomads, Tolleshunt Knights Eagles v Panfield Bell, Witham Phoenix v Great Bradford Res.

Division One Cup Final: Sporting 77 v Bocking Social Res (at Halstead Town FC, 2.30pm).

Gordon Snell Trophy Fourth Round: Great Bradfords v Bocking Social.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy Semi-final: Great Bardfield v Dunmow Rhodes.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Invitation Plate: Onley Arms v Witham Swan.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup

Kick-offs 10.30am

Semi-finals: AFC Pegasus v Priory Sports, Hullbridge Sports v Manor House.

Essex Sunday Veterans Cup

Final: Vincitori v Waltham Forest.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the East Anglian Daily Times

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists