Monday, April 13

Blue Square Premier: Barrow 0 York 0, Crawley 0 Stevenage 2, Eastbourne Borough 2 Grays 1, Ebbsfleet 2 Lewes 1, Histon 0 Rushden 0, Kettering 1 Cambridge United 2, Kidderminster 2 Burton 1, Northwich 2 Mansfield 0, Salisbury 2 Torquay 2, Weymouth 1 Forest Green 1, Woking 0 Oxford United 2, Wrexham 0 Altrincham 1.

Blue Square Premier: Barrow 0 York 0, Crawley 0 Stevenage 2, Eastbourne Borough 2 Grays 1, Ebbsfleet 2 Lewes 1, Histon 0 Rushden 0, Kettering 1 Cambridge United 2, Kidderminster 2 Burton 1, Northwich 2 Mansfield 0, Salisbury 2 Torquay 2, Weymouth 1 Forest Green 1, Woking 0 Oxford United 2, Wrexham 0 Altrincham 1.

Conference South: Basingstoke 2 Havant 2, Bath 1 Worcester 0, Bognor 1 Eastleigh 0, Braintree 1 Chelmsford 2, Bromley 2 AFC Wimbledon 2, Fisher 0 Welling 5, Newport Co 4 Team Bath 2, St Albans 1 Maidenhead 2, Thurrock 1 Bishop's Stortford 3, Weston Super Mare 2 Dorchester 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 3 Harlow 1, Ashford (Midx) 2 Staines 0, Billericay 2 Heybridge 0, Dartford 4 Canvey 0, Harrow Borough 0 Wealdstone 3, Horsham 0 Tooting 0, Maidstone 0 Dover 2, Margate 1 Ramsgate 0, Sutton 1 Carshalton 1, Tonbridge 3 Hastings 3.

Division One North: Cheshunt 3 Ware 3, Concord 4 Great Wakering 0, Ilford 1 Waltham Forest 0, Leyton 0 Aveley 2, Maldon 0 Witham 1, Redbridge 1 Brentwood 0, Thamesmead 0 Chatham 0, Tilbury 0 East Thurrock 1, Waltham Abbey 1 Enfield 0, Wingate 2 Potters Bar 1.

Southern League

Most Read

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury 3 Soham 1, Atherstone 0 Nuneaton 2, Barton 0 Woodford 1, Bedworth 3 Malvern 0, Bury 1 Arlesey Town 0, Chesham 3 Marlow 3, Leamington 1 Chasetown 3, Leighton 1 Dunstable 1, Romulus 3 Sutton Coldfield 0, Rothwell 1 Aylesbury 1, Stourport 0 Bromsgrove 0.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Dereham 6 Harwich 1, Ely 2 Mildenhall 4, Haverhill 3 Histon Res 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Lowestoft 0, Leiston 1 Woodbridge 1, Stanway 0 Tiptree 2, Walsham 1 Needham Market 0, Wivenhoe 2 Wisbech 1.

First Division: Brantham 2 March 1, Debenham LC 7 Stowmarket 1, Downham 1 Long Melford 1, Godmanchester 0 Great Yarmouth 2, Gorleston 4 Cornard 1, Hadleigh 0 Ipswich Wanderers 3, Newmarket 2 FC Clacton 1, Saffron Walden 2 Halstead 2, Swaffham 2 Fakenham 2.

Suffolk and Ipswich League

Senior Division: East Bergholt 0 Capel Plough 0

Intermediate A: East Bergholt Res 2 Capel Plough Res 0

Intermediate B: St Edmunds 65 Res 4 St Johns Res 1.

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Manford Way 2 White Ensign 0.

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm 3 Buckhurst Hill 4, Herongate 4 Shell Club 2, Leigh 1 Hutton 2, roydon 2 Old Chelmsfordians 0, Sandon Royals 1 Bishop's Stortford 1.

Senior Division Two: Basildon 0 Upminster 1, Debden 2 Writtle 2.

Reserve Division Two: Kelvedon 1 Leigh Ramblers 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter