Monday, April 1

Blue Square Bet Premier

Barrow 1 Hyde 1, Braintree Town 3 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Dartford 4 Woking 1, Forest Green 0 AFC Telford 0, Hereford 5 Tamworth 2,

Lincoln City 0 Cambridge Utd 0, Luton 1 Kidderminster 2, Mansfield 4 Gateshead 0, Nuneaton 1 Newport County 2, Southport 0 Alfreton Town 2, Stockport County 1 Grimsby 2, Wrexham 0 Macclesfield 0.

Blue Square Bet South

AFC Hornchurch 1 Bromley 0, Bath City 0 Salisbury 0, Chelmsford City 0 Dover 3, Eastbourne Borough 0 Welling 3, Eastleigh 3 Dorchester 1, Farnborough 2 Maidenhead Utd 1, Hayes & Yeading 1 Havant and Waterlooville 4, Staines Town v Weston-Super-Mare - postponed, Sutton Utd 2 Boreham Wood 1, Tonbridge Angels 1 Billericay 1, Truro City 2 Basingstoke 2.


You may also want to watch:


Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 3 Lewes 1, Canvey Island 0 Concord Rgs 2, Carshalton Ath 3 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0, Cray Wanderers 0 Margate 4, Enfield Town 1 Leiston 0, Hastings Utd 0 Whitehawk 2, Hendon 0 Wingate & Finchley 2, Lowestoft Town 1 Bury Town 0, Thurrock 0 East Thurrock Utd 2, Wealdstone 2 Harrow Borough 0.

Most Read

Division One North: Harlow Town 0 Ware 2, Ilford 0 Brentwood Town 1, Maldon & Tiptree 1 Heybridge Swifts 0, Needham Market 1 AFC Sudbury 3, Redbridge 0 Witham Town 1, Thamesmead Town 4 Chatham Town 0, Tilbury 1 Romford 2, Waltham Abbey 1 Waltham Forest 2, Wroxham 0 Soham Town Rgs 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town 2 Thetford Town 1, Ely City 0 Woodbridge Town 2, FC Clacton 0 Brantham Ath 4, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Mildenhall Town 1, Godmanchester Rovers 0 Wisbech Town 2, Gorleston 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Hadleigh Utd 1 Haverhill Rovers 0, Norwich Utd 0 Dereham Town 1, Wivenhoe Town 0 Stanway Rovers 1.

First Division: Debenham LC 1 Stowmarket Town 1, Halstead Town 0 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Whitton Utd 0, Long Melford 5 Cornard Utd 1, March Town Utd 1 Downham Town 2, Newmarket Town 1 Braintree Town Res 1, Saffron Walden Town 1 Cambridge Univ Press 1, Swaffham Town 3 Fakenham Town 2, Team Bury 3 Great Yarmouth Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

First Division: Brantham Ath 3 Saffron Walden Town 0, Stowmarket Town 1 Diss Town 4, Walsham-le-Willows 0 AFC Sudbury 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Felixstowe Utd 0 Crane Sports 0.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 0 Achilles 2, Haughley Utd 3 Ipswich Ath 1, Henley Ath 4 East Bergholt Utd 1, Trimley Red Devils 1 Old Newton Utd 3, Wenhaston Utd 3 Crane Sports 2.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley 4 BT Trimley 1.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys 2 AFC Hoxne 5.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter