Monday, April 1

Blue Square Bet

Premier League: Barrow v Hyde, Braintree Town v Ebbsfleet Utd, Dartford v Woking, Forest Green v AFC Telford, Hereford v Tamworth, Lincoln City v Cambridge Utd, Luton v Kidderminster, Mansfield v Gateshead, Nuneaton v Newport County, Southport v Alfreton Town, Stockport County v Grimsby, Wrexham v Macclesfield.

South Division: AFC Hornchurch v Bromley, Bath City v Salisbury, Chelmsford v Dover, Eastbourne Borough v Welling, Eastleigh v Dorchester, Farnborough v Maidenhead Utd, Hayes & Yeading v Havant and W, Sutton Utd v Boreham Wood, Tonbridge Angels v Billericay, Truro City v Basingstoke.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Lewes, Canvey island v Concord Rgs, Carshalton Ath v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Cray Wdrs v Margate, Enfield Town v Leiston, Hastings Utd v Whitehawk, Hendon v Wingate & Finchley, Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, Thurrock v East Thurrock Utd, Wealdstone v Harrow Borough.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Cheshunt v Potters Bar Town, Grays Ath v Aveley, Harlow Town v Ware, Ilford v Brentwood Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Heybridge Swifts (1pm), Needham Market v AFC Sudbury, Redbridge v Witham Town, Thamesmead Town v Chatham Town, Tilbury v Romford, Waltham Abbey v Waltham Forest, Wroxham v Soham Town Rgs.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Diss Town v Thetford Town, Ely City v Woodbridge Town, FC Clacton v Brantham Ath, Felixstowe & Walton utd v Mildenhall Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Wisbech Town, Gorleston v Kirkley & Pakefield, Hadleigh Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Norwich Utd v Dereham Town, Wivenhoe Town v Stanway Rovers.

First Division: Debenham LC v Stowmarket Town, Halstead Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Ipswich Wdrs v Whitton Utd, Long Melford v Cornard Utd, March Town Utd v Downham Town, Newmarket Town v Braintree Town Res, Saffron Walden Town v Cambridge Univ Press, Swaffham Town v Fakenham Town, Team Bury v Great Yarmouth Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

First Division: Brantham Ath v Saffron Walden Town, Stowmarket Town v Diss Town, Walsham-le-Willows v AFC Sudbury, Whitton Utd v Long Melford.

Essex Senor League

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final: Burnham Ramblers v Enfield 1893 (at Burnham Ramblers FC).

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Felixstowe Utd v Crane Sports (12pm).

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Achilles (2pm), Haughley Utd v Ipswich Ath (1.30pm), Henley Ath v East Bergholt Utd (2.30pm), Trimley Red Devils v Old Newton Utd (1.30pm), Wenhaston Utd v Crane Sports (12pm).

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley v BT Trimley.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v AFC Hoxne (1.30pm).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Hutton v Aldborough Ath (2.30pm).

Senior Division One: Old Southendian v Runwell Hospital (2.30pm), Springfield v Bishops Stortford Swifts (2.30pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus