Monday, April 6

All kick offs 3pm unless indicated

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Dartford v Barnet (12.45pm), Aldershot v Torquay, Alfreton v Grimsby, Chester v Forest Green, Dover v Woking, Gateshead v Altrincham, Kidderminster v Bristol Rovers, Lincoln City v Halifax, Macclesfield v Wrexham, Nuneaton v Braintree, Southport v Telford, Welling v Eastleigh.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Colwyn Bay, Boston Utd v Tamworth, Chorley v Barrow, Gainsborough Trinity v Gloucester City, Guiseley v Stalybridge Celtic, Harrogate Town v North Ferriby Utd, Hyde v Bradford Park Avenue, Leamington v Lowestoft Town, Solihull Moors v Hednesford Town, Stockport v Oxford City.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Farnborough, Boreham Wood v Sutton Utd, Chelmsford City v Bishop’s Stortford, Concord Rangers v Hemel Hempstead Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Bath City, Maidenhead Utd v Bromley, St Albans City v Eastbourne Borough, Wealdstone v Ebbsfleet, Weston-Super-Mare v Staines Town, Whitehawk v Hayes & Yeading.


You may also want to watch:


Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Billericay Town, Bognor Regis Town v Lewes, Canvey Island v Witham Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Enfield Town, East Thurrock Utd v Grays Ath, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Kingstonian, Harrow Borough v Metropolitan Police, Leiston v Bury Town, Maidstone Utd v Peacehaven & Telscombe, Margate v Tonbridge Angels, VCD Ath v Leatherhead, Wingate & Finchley v Hendon.

Most Read

North Division: Aveley v Thamesmead Town, Barkingside v Redbridge, Brentwood Town v Tilbury, Brightlingsea Regent v AFC Sudbury, Cray Wdrs v Chatham Town, Great Wakering Rovers v Burnham Ramblers, Maldon & Tiptree v Heybridge Swifts, Needham Market v Dereham Town, Soham Town Rangers v Wroxham, Thurrock v Romford, Waltham Abbey v Cheshunt, Ware v Harlow Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Wivenhoe Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ipswich Wdrs, Godmanchester Rovers v Ely City, Gorleston v Kirkley & Pakefield, Haverhill Rovers v Walsham le Willows, Newmarket Town v Mildenhall Town, Norwich Utd v Fakenham Town, Stanway Rovers v Brantham Ath, Thetford Town v Diss Town, Whitton Utd v Hadleigh Utd.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Halstead Town, Braintree Town Res v Long Melford, Dereham Town v Stowmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Haverhill Borough, Swaffham Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Team Bury v March Town Utd, Woodbridge Town v Kings Lynn Res.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Lowestoft Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Greenhouse London v Waltham Forest (2pm), Newham v FC Romania.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough (2.30pm).

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne v Saxmundham Sports (2.30pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus