Monday, December 28

BLUE SQUARE PREMIERAltrincham v York, Chester v Barrow and Gateshead v Wrexham - all postponed due to frozen pitches, Grays Athletic 2 Crawley Town 3, Hayes & Yeading Ebbsfleet United 2, Histon 1 Kettering 0, Luton 4 Eastbourne Borough 1, Mansfield 2 Cambridge Utd 1, Rushden & Diamonds 2 Kidderminster 1, Salisbury 1 Oxford Utd 1, Stevenage 0 AFC Wimbledon 0, Tamworth 0 Forest Green 0.

BLUE SQUARE PREMIER

Altrincham v York, Chester v Barrow and Gateshead v Wrexham - all postponed due to frozen pitches, Grays Athletic 2 Crawley Town 3, Hayes & Yeading Ebbsfleet United 2, Histon 1 Kettering 0, Luton 4 Eastbourne Borough 1, Mansfield 2 Cambridge Utd 1, Rushden & Diamonds 2 Kidderminster 1, Salisbury 1 Oxford Utd 1, Stevenage 0 AFC Wimbledon 0, Tamworth 0 Forest Green 0.

BLUE SQUARE SOUTH

Bath City v Havant and Waterlooville - postponed, Basingstoke 0 Worcester 1, Braintree Town 1 Hampton & Richmond 1, Bromley 3 Eastleigh 0, Dover 0 Chelmsford 1, Newport County 3 Dorchester 0,St Albans 1 Welling 2, Staines Town 2 Bishop's Stortford 2, Thurrock 3 Lewes 1, Woking 2 Weston-Super-Mare 1.


You may also want to watch:


RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC 2 Histon Res 1, Harwich 0 Hadleigh 1, Haverhill 1 Ely 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Norwich United 1, Leiston 2 Felixstowe & Walton 2, Mildenhall 6 Wisbech 1, Walsham 2 Needham Market 4, Woodbridge 0 AFC Debenham 2.

Most Read

First Division: Brantham 2 Whitton 1, Cornard 1 FC Clacton 5, Downham 2 Fakenham 1, Gorleston v Swaffham postponed, Stowmarket 2 Ipswich Wanderers 0, Godmanchester 3 March 0, Halstead 6 Long Melford 0, Team Bury 1 Diss 2.

OMNICO CUP

Third round: Achilles v Westerfield, postponed, AFC Crowley 1 Saxmundham Sports 1, Aldeburgh 1 Ransomes 6, Bacton United 89 2 Parkside United 1, Claydon 2 Melton St Audrys 0, Crane v Coplestonians postponed, Felixstowe United 6 Leiston St Margarets 3, Framlingham 5 Sizewell Associations 0, Grundisburgh 1 East Bergholt 3, Halesworth 1 Capel Plough 2, Henley 4 Waterside 2, Old Newton 3 Somersham 1, Stowupland Falcons 1 Bramford United 2, Stanton 2 Haughley 1, Woodbridge Ath 3 Ipswich Ath 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter