Monday, March 28

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Braintree, Altrincham v Southport, Barrow v Halifax, Boreham Wood v Dover, Bromley v Forest Green, Guiseley v Chester, Kidderminster v Tranmere, Lincoln City v Gateshead, Macclesfield v Grimsby, Torquay v Eastleigh, Welling v Woking, Wrexham v Cheltenham (7.45pm).

North Division: Brackley Town v Telford, Bradford Park Avenue v Harrogate Town, Chorley v Stalybridge Celtic, Curzon Ashton v FC United of Manchester, Gainsborough Trinity v Alfreton, Gloucester City v Nuneaton, Hednesford Town v Worcester City, Lowestoft Town v North Ferriby Utd, Solihull Moors v Corby Town, Stockport v AFC Fylde, Tamworth v Boston Utd.

South Division: Hemel Hempstead Town v St Albans City (1pm), Bath City v Weston-Super-Mare, Bishop’s Stortford v Wealdstone, Chelmsford City v Maidstone Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Havant & Waterlooville, Ebbsfleet v Dartford, Gosport Borough v Basingstoke Town, Hayes & Yeading v Maidenhead Utd, Margate v Concord Rangers, Oxford City v Truro City, Sutton Utd v Whitehawk.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Burgess Hill Town, Brentwood Town v Enfield Town, Canvey Island v Needham Market, Dulwich Hamlet v Tonbridge Angels, East Thurrock Utd v Grays Ath, Farnborough v Kingstonian, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Leatherhead, Harrow Borough v Metropolitan Police, Leiston v Billericay Town, Merstham v Lewes, VCD Ath v Staines Town, Wingate & Finchley v Hendon.

North Division: Aveley v Haringey Borough, Barkingside v Romford (1.30pm), Brightlingsea Regent v Wroxham, Bury Town v AFC Sudbury, Great Wakering Rovers v Tilbury, Maldon & Tiptree v Heybridge Swifts, Phoenix Sports v Thamesmead Town, Redbridge v Cheshunt, Soham Town Rangers v Dereham Town, Thurrock v Cray Wdrs, Waltham Abbey v Harlow Town, Witham Town v AFC Hornchurch.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Kirkley & Pakefield v Gorleston (11am), Brantham Ath v Ipswich Wdrs, Fakenham Town v Thetford Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Newmarket Town, Long Melford v Haverhill Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Swaffham Town, Stanway Rovers v FC Clacton, Walsham le Willows v Norwich Utd, Whitton Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Braintree Town Res (12.45pm), Cornard Utd v Halstead Town, Debenham LC v Woodbridge Town, Dereham Town Res v Kings Lynn Town Res, Downham Town v Stowmarket Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Diss Town, Haverhill Borough v Leiston Res, March Town Utd v Ely City, Wivenhoe Town v Team Bury.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Halstead Town v Brantham Ath, Newmarket Town v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Witham Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Greenhouse Sports v Clapton postponed, FC Romania v Hullbridge Sports (7.45pm), Greenhouse Sports v London Bari (7.45pm), Waltham Forest v Bowers & Pitsea (7.45pm).

Reserves Division: Waltham Forest v Thurrock (1pm).

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy: Clapton v Stansted.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough (1.30pm).

Intermediate Division C: Ransomes Sports v Old Newton Utd A (11am).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus