Search

Saturday, April 7

PUBLISHED: 10:26 05 April 2018 | UPDATED: 10:26 05 April 2018

Vanarama National League

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde v Sutton Utd, Aldershot Town v Maidenhead Utd, Bromley v Gateshead, Chester v Tranmere Rovers, Dagenham & Redbridge v Woking, Dover Ath v Torquay Utd, Eastleigh v Wrexham, Ebbsfleet Utd v Macclesfield Town (12.15pm), FC Halifax Town v Boreham Wood, Guiseley v Maidstone Utd, Hartlepool Utd v Solihull Moors, Leyton Orient v Barrow.

South Division: Chelmsford City v Poole Town, Concord Rgs v Hampton & Richmond, Dartford v Weston-Super-Mare, Gloucester City v Bognor Regis Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Chippenham Town, Hungerford Town FC v Braintree Town, Oxford City v Eastbourne Borough, St Albans City v Whitehawk, Truro City v East Thurrock Utd, Wealdstone v Bath City, Welling Utd v Havant & Waterlooville.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Harrow Borough, Burgess Hill Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Enfield Town v Billericay Town, Folkestone Invicta v Leiston, Hendon v Worthing, Leatherhead v Staines Town, Margate v Harlow Town, Needham Market v Dorking Wdrs, Thurrock v Metropolitan Police, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Tonbridge Angels, Wingate & Finchley v Kingstonian.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Heybridge Swifts, Brentwood Town v Barking, Grays Ath v Dereham Town, Haringey Borough v Canvey Island, Hertford Town v AFC Sudbury, Maldon & Tiptree v Bowers & Pitsea, Mildenhall Town v Cheshunt, Norwich Utd v Aveley, Potters Bar Town v Bury Town, Soham Town Rgs v Witham Town, Tilbury v Waltham Abbey, Ware v Romford.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Ely City, Fakenham Town v Saffron Walden Town, FC Clacton v Kirkley & Pakefield, Great Yarmouth Town v Stowmarket Town, Hadleigh Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Haverhill Borough v Walsham le Willows, Histon v Ipswich Wdrs, Thetford Town v Long Melford, Wivenhoe Town v Gorleston, Wroxham v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Wisbech St Mary, Braintree Town Res v Kings Lynn Town Res, Debenham LC v Needham Market Res, Downham Town v Holland FC, Leiston Res v Whitton Utd, Little Oakley v Diss Town, March Town Utd v Framlingham Town, Norwich CBS v Cornard Utd, Team Bury v Swaffham Town, Woodbridge Town v Norwich Utd Res.

Reserve League: Long Melford v Whitton, Saffron Walden Town v Wivenhoe Town, Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town, Walsham le Willows v Haverhill Rovers, Witham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Semi-final: Brandon Town v AFC Kesgrave (at Cornard Utd, 2.30pm).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v FC Romania, Burnham Ramblers v Great Wakering Rovers, Enfield 1893 v Hullbridge Sports, Hackney Wick v Ilford, Redbridge v Waltham Forest, Southend Manor v Woodford Town (2017), Sporting Bengal Utd v Stansted, Wadham Lodge v Clapton, West Essex v Takeley.

Reserves Division: Woodford Town 2017 v Thurrock (noon), Bishop’s Stortford v Grays Ath (2.30pm), Hullbridge Sports v Great Wakering Rovers (2.30pm), Redbridge v Southend Manor (2.30pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Heybridge Swifts (2.30pm), Takeley v AFC Sudbury (2.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v AFC Hoxne, Crane Sports v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Benhall St Mary, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Henley Ath v Haughley Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Ransomes Sports, Westerfield Utd v Coplestonians.

Division One: Bildeston Rgs v Bacton Utd 89, Old Newton Utd v Trimley Ath, Sporting 87 v Stanton, Stowupland Falcons v Barham Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Claydon.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Saxmundham Sports, Cockfield Utd v Coddenham Ath, Somersham v Cedars Park, Tacket Street BBOB v Halesworth Town.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts v Felixstowe Rgs, Chantry Grasshoppers v Elmswell, Ufford Sports v Kesgrave Kestrels, Woolverstone Utd v Sutton Heath Saxons.

League A: Achilles v Ipswich Ath, AFC Hoxne v Framlingham Town, Coplestonians v Mendlesham, Sporting 87 v Henley Ath, Wenhaston Utd v Bramford Utd, Westerfield Utd v East Bergholt Utd.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 v Haughley Utd, Cedars Park v Stonham Aspal, Claydon v Wickham Market, East Bergholt Utd A v Trimley Ath, Stowupland Falcons v Coplestonians A, Trimley Red Devils v Benhall St Mary.

League C: Barham Ath v Ufford Sports, Capel Plough v Stonham Aspal A, Halesworth Town v Sproughton Sports, Ransomes Sports v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Four: Bardwell Sports v Coplestonians B, Framlingham Town A v BROB Res, Whitton Utd A v Hope Church, Wortham v AFC Orwell.

Club Colours Cup: Tattingstone Utd v AFC Kesgrave Res (2pm), Thurston v Trimley Sports & Social Club (2pm).

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Utd v Wormingford Wdrs, Gas Recreation v Earls Colne, Hatfield Peveral v Dedham Old Boys, West Bergholt v Alresford Colne Rgs, White Notley v Hedinghams Utd.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res v Great Bentley, Boxted Lodgers v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Holland Res v Gas Recreation Res, Little Oakley A v Cressing Utd.

Division Two: Connaught Red Star v Bures Utd, Kelvedon Social Res v Colne Engaine.

Division Three: Great Bentley Res v Hedinghams Utd Res, Ramsey Mill v Colne Ath, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Rowhedge, Wormingford Wdrs Res v Bradfield Rovers Res.

Essex Border League Knock Out Cup: Tiptree Heath v Flitch Utd.

Reserve Knock Out Cup: Dedham Old Boys v Boxted Lodgers.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm

Division One: Bury Town Rams A v St Edmunds 1965.

St Edmunds Fair Play KO Cup: Eriswell Village v Walsham le Willows B.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Senior League Cup Semi-final: Frenford v Newham Utd (2.15pm).

Senior League Cup Quarter-finals: Kelvedon Hatch v Great Baddow (2.15pm), Leigh Ramblers v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts (2.15pm).

Premier Division: Manford Way v White Ensign (1.30pm), Catholic Utd v Basildon Town, Harold Wood Ath v May & Baker EC, Rayleigh Town v Springfield.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Sungate, FC Hamlets v Hutton, Galleywood v Newbury Forest, Harold Hill v Snaresbrook, Shenfield v Old Southendian.

Division Two: Benfleet v A1 Sports, Rochford Town v May & Baker EC Res.

Division Three: Debden Sports v Leytonstone Utd, Hutton Res v Roydon, Leigh Town v Frenford Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Beacon Hill Rovers, Manford Way Res v Shoebury Town.

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Tiptree Park Res v Abbey Fields.

Division One: Cavendish Res v Oyster Res, Mersea Island Res v Old Memorial Services, Ramsey Mill Res v Stanway Ath.

Charlie Pullen Memorial League Knock Out Cup: Riverbank Ath v Tavern (2.15pm).

Great Bromley Memorial Cup: St Osyth v Nayland Rgs (2.15pm).


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the East Anglian Daily Times. Click the link in the orange box below for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years, through good times and bad, serving as your advocate and trusted source of local information. Our industry is facing testing times, which is why I’m asking for your support. Every single contribution will help us continue to produce award-winning local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Thank you.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the East Anglian Daily Times