Sunshine and Showers

Sunshine and Showers

max temp: 19°C

min temp: 15°C

Search
Kings of Anglia Issue 10 Magazine Offer

Tuesday, April 24

PUBLISHED: 15:23 23 April 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Bromley v Barrow, Gateshead v Ebbsfleet Utd, Leyton Orient v Maidenhead Utd, Torquay Utd v Guiseley, Tranmere Rovers v Solihull Moors.

South Division: Bognor Regis Town v Chelmsford City, Braintree Town v Oxford City, Concord Rangers v Hungerford Town, Poole Town v Whitehawk, Welling Utd v Bath City, Weston-Super-Mare v Truro City.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Harlow Town, Dorking Wdrs v Harrow Borough, Leiston v Needham Market.

North Division: Barking v Tilbury, Brentwood Town v Soham Town Rangers, Cheshunt v AFC Hornchurch, Dereham Town v Waltham Abbey, Hertford Town v Bowers & Pitsea, Maldon & Tiptree v Witham Town, Norwich Utd v Heybridge Swifts, Ware v Aveley.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Haverhill Borough, Fakenham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Stanway Rovers, Gorleston v Wivenhoe Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Saffron Walden Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Newmarket Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Long Melford.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Halstead Town, Holland FC v Diss Town, Needham Market Res v Norwich CBS, Swaffham Town v Whitton Utd.

Reserve League: Halstead Town v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Haverhill Rovers, Whitton Utd v Wivenhoe Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Hackney Wick v West Essex, Hullbridge Sports v Ilford, Redbridge v Southend Manor, Sawbridgeworth Town v Burnham Ramblers, Stansted v Enfield 1893, Takeley v Wadham Lodge.

Reserves League: Waltham Abbey v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Touchline SIL

Kick-offs 6.15pm

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Coplestonians v Crane Sports, Henley Ath v Felixstowe Harpers Utd.

Division One: Trimley Red Devils v AFC Kesgrave.

Division Two: Stonham Aspal v Cockfield Utd.

League A: Framlingham Town Res v East Bergholt Utd Res (7.45pm).

Division Four: Framlingham Town A v Saxmundham Sports Res (6.30pm), Whitton Utd A v Trimley Sports & Social Club.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 6.15pm

Premier Division: Leigh Ramblers v May & Baker EC.

Division One: Great Baddow v Harold Hill.

Division Two: Ramsden Scotia v Upminster.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath Res v Kelvedon Social.

Tolleshunt D’Arcy Memorial Cup

Final: Brightlingsea Regent v FC Clacton.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the East Anglian Daily Times

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists