NON-LEAGUE WEATHER UPDATES: This page lists the non-league games already postponed due to the bad weather.

With more wet weather imminent and set to decimate the non-league this weekend, we will keep you up to date with all the games that are getting postponed throughout the day as the rain continues to lash down.

Throughout the day, this page has updated whenever the region’s non-league games, from Step 3 down to Step 7, have been postponed.

As of Friday evening, the list of match postponements can be seen below. Most fixtures are set to undergo pitch inspections early on Saturday morning.

Don’t forget your fork, wellies and umbrella if you are heading to any non-league games on Saturday!

Skrill Leagues.


You may also want to watch:


Premier: Welling v Gateshead.

Ryman Leagues.

Most Read

Premier: East Thurrock United v Harrow Borough, Leiston v Kingstonian, Metropolitan Police v Billericay Town.

North: Chatham Town v Dereham Town, Maldon & Tiptree v VCD Athletic, Needham Market v Waltham Forest, Waltham Abbey v Erith & Belvedere, Ware v Redbridge.

South: Faversham Town v Burgess Hill Town, Herne Bay v Peacehaven & Telscombe, Leatherhead v Hythe Town, Sittingbourne v Hastings United.

Thurlow Nunn Leagues

Premier Division: CRC v Norwich United, Woodbridge Town v Thetford Town.

First Division: Haverhill Borough v March Town United, Ipswich Wanderers v Fakenham Town.

First Division Knock-out Cup: Saffron Walden Town v Braintree Town reserves.

Reserve League First Division: Hadleigh United reserves v Stowmarket Town reserves, Whitton United reserves v Diss Town reserves.

Touchline SIL Leagues

Senior Division: Haughley United v Capel Plough, Leiston St Margarets v Felixstowe Harpers United.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Ipswich Athletic, Framlingham Town v Ipswich Exiles, St Johns v Saxmundham Sports, Trimley Athletic v Parkside United.

Bob Coleman Cup: Crane Sports v East Bergholt United.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt reserves v Ipswich Valley Rangers reserves, Grundisburgh reserves v Old Newton United reserves, Westerfield United reserves v Melton St Audrys reserves.

Intermediate Division B: Mendlesham reserves v Leiston St Margarets reserves, St Johns reserves v Sporting 87 reserves.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bacton United ‘89, Bartons v Aldeburgh Town, Stonham Aspal v Somersham.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys v Halesworth Town, Elmswell v AFC Hoxne reserves.

Division Four: Bacton United ‘89 v Coddenham, Stradbroke United v St Clements Hospital.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys reserves v Sizewell Associates, Shotley v Benhall St Mary reserves, Stowupland Falcons reserves v Elmswell reserves, Witnesham Wasps reserves v Tattingstone United reserves.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, Bacton United ‘89 ‘A’ v Shotley reserves, Chantry Grasshoppers v AFC Elmsett, Salvation Army reserves v Sproughton Sports reserves.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Bowerpitsea v FC Romania, FC Stansted v Basildon United, Great Wakering Rovers v London Bari, Southend Manor v London ASPA, Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter