Results: A full round-up of all this afternoon’s non-league football scores

AFC Sudbury v Bury Town.

AFC Sudbury v Bury Town. - Credit: Archant

A full round-up of all this afternoon’s non-league action, including a win for AFC Sudbury in their all-Suffolk Ryman League North battle with Bury Town.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Braintree v Boreham Wood postponed, Cheltenham v Kidderminster postponed, Chester 1 Altrincham 1, Dover v Welling abandoned, Eastleigh v Bromley postponed, Halifax 2 Lincoln City 2, Gateshead 1 Barrow 1, Grimsby 1 Guiseley 1, Southport 3 Wrexham 2, Tranmere 0 Macclesfield 1, Woking 2 Aldershot 1.

North Division: AFC Flyde 1 Chorley 0, Alfreton 1 Tamworth 0, Boston Utd 4 Lowestoft Town 1, Corby Town 1 Brackley Town 1, FC United of Manchester 2 Bradford Park Avenue 1, Harrogate Town v Stockport postponed, North Ferriby Utd 4 Gainsborough Trinity 0, Nuneaton 0 Solihull Moors 1, Stalybridge 1 Curzon Ashton 1, Telford v Hednesford Town postponed, Worcester City 1 Gouchester City 2.

South Division: Basingstoke v Sutton Utd postponed, Concord Rangers 0 Ebbsfleet 0, Dartford 1 Chelmsford City 1, Havant & Waterloo v Gosport Borough postponed, Maidenhad Utd v Oxford City postponed, Maidstone 2 Margate 1, St Albans City 1 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Truro City v Bath City postponed, Wealdstone v Hemel Hempstead postponed, Weston-Super-Mare v Hayes & Yeading postponed, Whitehawk v Eastbourne Borough postponed.


You may also want to watch:


Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Leiston postponed, Burgess Hill Town v Bognor Regis Town postponed, Enfield Town 2 Brentwood Town 1, Grays Ath 0 East Thurrock Utd 0, Hendon 4 Wingate & Finchley 3, Kingstonian v Farnborough postponed, Leatherhead v Hampton & Richmond Borough postponed, Lewes v Merstham postponed, Metropolitan Police v Harrow Borough postponed, Needham Market 2 Canvey Island 3, Staines Town v VCD Ath postponed, Tonbridge Angels 1 Dulwich Hamlet 1.

Most Read

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Witham Town 0, AFC Sudbury 2 Bury Town 0, Cheshunt 4 Redbridge 2, Cray Wdrs v Thurrock postponed, Dereham Town 1 Soham Town Rangers 0, Haringey Borough v Aveley postponed, Harlow Town 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Heybridge Swifts 1 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Romford 2 Barkingside 1, Thamesmead Town 3 Phoenix Sports 2, Tilbury 4 Great Wakering Rovers 0, Wroxham 3 Brightlingsea Regent 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 0 Haverhill Rovers 0, Fakenham Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 1, FC Clacton 0 Mildenhall Town 4, Hadleigh Utd 1 Norwich Utd 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Thetford Town 4, Long Melford 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Stanway Rovers 2 Newmarket Town 2, Walsham le Willows 1 Gorleston 1.

First Division: Cornard Utd 2 Braintree Town Res 4, Great Yarmouth Town 9 Needham Market Res 0, Kings Lynn Town Res 0 Ely City 1, March Town Utd 4 Downham Town 2, Woodbridge Town 4 Halstead Town 2.

Reserve League: Diss Town 2 Long Melford 0, Halstead Town v Brantham Ath abandoned, Lowestoft Town 0 Woodbridge Town 0, Newmarket Town 0 Walsham le Willows 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 1 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Basildon Utd 5 Enfield 1893 1, Burnham Ramblers 2 Eton Manor 0, Clapton 1 London Bari 0, Ilford 4 Tower Hamlets 0, Southend Manor 1 Hullbridge Sports 4, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 2, Stansted v Greenhouse Sports postponed, Takeley v FC Romania postponed, Wadham Lodge 5 Newham 1.

Reserves Division: Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Barking 0, Waltham Abbey v Redbridge postponed.

Touchline SIL

Division One: Ransomes Sports 6 Ipswich Exiles 4.

Bob Coleman Cup (Round Three): Achilles 10 Barham Ath 0, AFC Hoxne 3 Coddenham Ath 2, Benhall St Mary 3 Cedars Park 0, Claydon 2 Leiston St Margarets 4 aet, Coplestonians 1 Bramford Utd 6, Crane Sports 3 Mendlesham 0, East Bergholt Utd 2 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Stanton 1, Framlingham Town 1 Wickham Market 3, Grundisburgh 2 Wenhaston Utd 4, Haughley Utd 4 Ipswich Ath 1, Henley Ath 3 Sproughton Sports 0, Somersham 1 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 2, Westerfield Utd 4 Stowupland Falcons 4 (Westerfield Utd won 5-4 on pens).

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Little Oakley 0 Gas Recreation 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter