Results: All the non-league football results from Saturday, February 13

Ryman Premier Division.
Leiston FC V Wingate and Finchley FC.
Kelsey Trotter in actrion for Leisto

Ryman Premier Division. Leiston FC V Wingate and Finchley FC. Kelsey Trotter in actrion for Leiston. - Credit: Archant

A round-up of all the afternoon’s non-league football results.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot 0 Tranmere 0, Altrincham 3 Lincoln City 3, Cheltenham 2 Welling 0, Dover 4 Gateshead 0, Eastleigh v Barrow postponed, Halifax 0 Forest Green 2, Grimsby 0 Boreham Wood 0, Kidderminster 3 Macclesfield 1, Southport 1 Braintree 1, Torquay v Chester postponed, Woking 0 Guiseley 1, Wrexham 2 Bromley 0.

North Division: AFC Fylde 1 Gloucester City 0, Boston Utd 0 Stalybridge Celtic 3, Brackley Town 2 Nuneaton 3, Bradford Park Avenue 0 Stockport 0, Chorley 2 Worcester City 0, Corby Town 2 Tamworth 0, FC United of Manchester 1 Alfreton 3, Hednesford Town 0 Gainsborough Trinity 2, North Ferriby Utd 0 Harrogate Town 1, Solihull Moors 2 Telford 1.

South Division: Eastbourne Borough 3 Weston-Super-Mare 3, Havant & Waterlooville v Chelmsford City postponed, Maidenhead Utd 1 Wealdstone 1, Maidstone Utd 2 Gosport Borough 1, Margate 2 Basingstoke Town 1, Oxford City 1 Ebbsfleet 1, St Albans City 2 Concord Rangers 2, Sutton Utd 1 Bath City 1, Truro City v Dartford postponed, Whitehawk v Hemel Hempstead Town postponed.


You may also want to watch:


Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 0 Kingstonian 0, Bognor Regis Town v Brentwood Town postoned, Burgess Hill Town v Leatherhead postponed, Canvey Island 2 East Thurrock Utd 4, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Farnborough 2, Enfield Town 2 Lewes 1, Grays Ath 3 Harrow Borough 2, Hendon 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1, Leiston 0 Wingate & Finchley 1, Merstham 6 VCD Ath 1, Needham Market 1 Metropolitan Police 1, Tonbridge Angels 2 Staines Town 0.

Most Read

North Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Barkingside 0, Cheshunt 4 Heybridge Swifts 2, Cray Wdrs 0 Dereham Town 1, Great Wakering Rovers3 Waltham Abbey 2, Harlow Town 4 Thurrock 1, Maldon & Tiptree 1 Brightlingsea Regent 0, Phoenix Sports 0 Haringey Borough 3, Romford 3 Bury Town 3, Soham Town Rangers 4 Redbridge 1, Tilbury 0 AFC Hornchurch 1, Witham Town 0 Aveley 5, Wroxham 1 Thamesmead Town 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton 4 Swaffham Town 1, Gorleston 1 Walsham le Willows 3, Long Melford 0 Brantham Ath 1, Mildenhall Town 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Newmarket Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Norwich Utd 1 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Thetford Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 1, Whitton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield postponed.

First Division: Cornard Utd 0 Woodbridge Town 0, Debenham LC 0 Great Yarmouth Town 3, Dereham Town Res 1 Braintree Town Res 6, Downham Town 0 Leiston Res 5, Halstead Town 4 Diss Town 1, Kings Lynn Town Res 2 March Town Utd 1, Team Bury 0 Stowmarket Town 1.

Reserves League: Diss Town 2 Halstead Town 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Whitton Utd 0, Hadleigh Utd v Cornard Utd postponed, Lowestoft Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 2 Long Melford 2, Stanway Rovers 5 Brantham Ath 3, Stowmarket Town 4 Newmarket Town 2, Walsham le Willows 0 Witham Town 4, Woodbridge Town 1 Brightlingsea Regent 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers 1 Barking 2, Clapton 3 Hullbridge Sports 2, Eton Manor 4 Tower Hamlets 3, Greenhouse Sports v Basildon Utd postponed, Ilford 3 Waltham Forest 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 4 Enfield 1893 1, Southend Manor 1 London Bari 3, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 Takeley 1, Stansted 2 Newham 1.

Reserves League: Barking 1 Thurrock 6, Heybridge Swifts 3 Hullbridge Sports 0, Takeley 0 Redbridge 3, Waltham Abbey 3 Southend Manor 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Capel Plough postponed, Bramford Utd 4 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0, East Bergholt Utd 6 Leiston St Margarets 1, Haughley Utd 5 Grundisburgh 0, Ipswich Ath 2 Crane Sports 3, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Framlingham Town 7, Wenhaston Utd 3 Wickham Market 0, Westerfield Utd 0 Stanton 4.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 1 Ransomes Sports 4, Bacton Utd 89 1 Benhall St Mary 1, Coplestonians v Claydon postponed, Henley Ath 4 Somersham 0, Sporting 87 4 Ipswich Exiles 1, Trimley Ath 1 Mendlesham 2.

Division Two: Barham Ath 0 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 2, Bramford Road Old Boys 5 Bildeston Rangers 5, Cedars Park 3 Bartons 0, Salvation Army 1 Witnesham Wasps 8, Stonham Aspal 2 Sproughton Sports 0.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Achilles postponed, Crane Sports 2 Sporting 87 4, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Harpers Utd postponed, Mendlesham 2 East Bergholt Utd 6, Old Newton Utd 1 Wenhaston Utd 1, Westerfield Utd 0 Coplestonians 4.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary 2 Henley Ath 3, Claydon 1 Ipswich Exiles 4, Coplestonians A 1 Ipswich Ath 10, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Bramford Utd 4, Trimley Ath 1 Haughley Utd 1, Wickham Market 1 AFC Hoxne 2.

Intermediate Division C: East Bergholt Utd A 1 Debenham LC 2, Leiston St Margarets 2 Old Newton Utd A 2, Ransomes Sports 2 Stonham Aspal 2, Somersham 11 Bramford Road Old Boys 1, Stowupland Falcons 4 Bacton Utd 89 1, Trimley Red Devils 4 Cedars Park 3.

Division Three: Coddenham Ath 2 Halesworth Town 0, Saxmundham Sports 2 Elmswell 3, Sproughton Utd 1 Tacket Street BBOB 7, Tattingstone Utd 1 Cockfield Utd 5, Ufford Sports 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 4.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 2, Halesworth Town Res 2 Stowupland Falcons A 0.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 A 5 Ufford Sports Res 2, Needham Market Phoenix 3 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 3, Sproughton Sports Res 2 Cedars Park A 0.

Club Colours Cup Quarter Final: Stonham Aspal A 0 Stage Event Security 3, Stradbroke Utd 2 Adastral Park 6, Woolverstone Utd 4 Cockfield Utd Res 0.

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Semi Finals: AFC Weeting 3 Stanton 1.

Division One: Bedricsworth 6 Wortham 0, Bury Town Rams A 4 Westbury 0, Home Guard 0 St Edmunds 6.

Division Two: Bury Wdrs 2 Bury Town Rams B 1, AFC Black Boy 1 Trunk 5.

Division Three: Wortham Res 1 Beck Row 3, Walsham 0 Vipers 2.

Essex Premier Cup

Quarter Final: Harold Wood Ath v Weeley Ath postponed.

Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Semi Final: Bishops Stortford Swifts 4 Harpendon Town 2.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm 0 May & Baker EC 3, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Frenford Senior 1, Manford Way 1 Harold Hill 0, Newbury Forest 5 Newham Utd 1, White Ensign 1 Springfield 2.

Division One: Galleywood 2 Leigh Ramblers 2, Hutton 1 Basildon Town 0, Old Southendian 4 Old Chelmsfordians 1, Ongar Town 0 Shenfield AFC 2, Runwell Hospital v Toby home w/o, Snaresbrook 1 Canning Town 5.

Division Two: FC Hamlets 2 Ramsden Scotia 0, Herongate Ath Great Baddow , Old Barkabbeyans 8 Westhamians 0, Roydon 2 East Londoners 1, Ryan 1 Catholic Utd 5.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res 3 Debden Sports 1, May & Baker EC Res 1 Benfleet 3, Sungate 3 Broomfield 0, Upminster 4 Southend Sports 1.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 2 Holland FC 3, Barnston AFC 0 Gas Recreation 8, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Coggeshall Town 3, Hatfield Peverel 1 Little Oakley 3, Tollesbury 1 University of Essex 4, West Bergholt 6 Lawford Lads 0.

Division One: Coggeshall Town Res 1 Cinque Port 12, Dedham Old Boys 4 Hedinghams Utd 3, Gas Recreation Res 3 West Bergholt Res 2, Holland FC Res 3 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 1, Kelvedon Social 7 Bradfield Rovers 4, University of Essex Res 4 Mersea Island 2, Wormingford Wdrs 2 Boxted Lodgers 3.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 2 Hatfield Peverel Res 4, Bradfield Rovers Res 1 Brightlingsea Regent A 4, Earls Colne Res 8 Kelvedon Social Res 2, FC Clacton Res 1 Tiptree Park 1, Lawford Lads Res v Colchester Ath postponed, Little Oakley A 2 Team Brantham 2, Tiptree Jobserve Res 3 Cressing Utd 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter