Saturaday, October 25

METALTEC SIL Senior Division: Capel Plough 2 Framlingham Town 2, Felixstowe Utd 1 Melton St Audrys 5, Grundisburgh 3 East Bergholt Utd 1, Leiston St Margarets 0 Coplestonians 0, Ransomes Sports 3 Ipswich Athletic 2, Stowupland Falcons 2 St Johns 2, Westerfield Utd 0 Crane Sports 4, Woodbridge Athletic 2 Stonham Aspal 0.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 2 Framlingham Town 2, Felixstowe Utd 1 Melton St Audrys 5, Grundisburgh 3 East Bergholt Utd 1, Leiston St Margarets 0 Coplestonians 0, Ransomes Sports 3 Ipswich Athletic 2, Stowupland Falcons 2 St Johns 2, Westerfield Utd 0 Crane Sports 4, Woodbridge Athletic 2 Stonham Aspal 0.

Division One: Claydon 0 Cockfield Utd 4, Mendlesham 4 Achilles 2, Old Newton Utd 2 Wickham Market 2, Stanton 7 BT Trimley 0, Thurston 4 Bramford Road OB 3, Wenhaston Utd 2 Haughley Utd 1, Willis 0 St Edmunds 65 1.

Intermediate Division A: Copelstonians 2 Capel Plough 0, Crane Sports 3 Stowupland Falcons 0, East Bergholt Utd 4 Grundisburgh 0, Ipswich Athletic 4 Ransomes Sports 2, Melton St Audrys 1 Felixstowe Utd 0.


You may also want to watch:


Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 0 Westerfield Utd 5, Framlingham 14 Willis 1, St Edmunds 65 1 Mendlesham 3, St Johns 4 Woodbridge Ath 2, Wickham Market 2 Leiston St Margarets 3.

Division Two: Elmswell 1 Stradbroke Utd 1, Halesworth Town 1 Bacton Utd 89 3, Ipswich Exiles 2 Bildeston Rangers 1, Parkside Utd 1 Saxmundham Sports 0, Sizewell Associates 4 Bramford Utd, Sporting 87 3 AFC Hoxne 1.

Most Read

Division Three: Waterside 1 Henley Athletic 2.

Division Four: Bramford Utd Res 1 Albion Mills Res 3, Gt Blakenham 4 Coddenham1.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town 7 AFC Hoxne Res 0, Woolverstone Utd Res 1 Salvation Army Res 2.

Division Six: Dennington Utd 3 Coddenham Res 0, Shotley 2 AFC Titans 4, Sproughton Sports Res 1 Old Newton Utd 'A' 5, St Clements Hospital Res 1 Somersham Res 1.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round 2: Achilles Res 4 Woolverstone Utd 7, AFC Crowley 1 Ufford Sports 3, Albion Mills 1 East Bergholt Utd 'A' 0, Bacton Utd 89 Res 5 Sizewell Associates Res 0, Bildeston Rangers Res 1 Boxford Rovers 4, Brantham Athletic 'A' 1 Sproughton Sports 2, Cockfield Utd Res 8 Figleaves 1, Ipswich Utd 0 Henley Athletic Res 3, Needham Market Vets 2 Stonham Aspal 'A' 1.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC 3 Lowestoft Town 0, Felixstowe & Walton United 1 Norwich United 0, Harwich & Parkeston 0 Dereham Town 4, Haverhill Rovers 1 Tiptree United 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Mildenhall Town 1, Needham Market 2 Wisbech Town 0, Whitton United 4 Stanway Rovers 2, Wivenhoe Town 5 King's Lynn Reserves 1, Woodbridge Town 0 Walsham-le-Willows 2, Wroxham 3 Ely City 1.

First Division: Cornard United 1 Newmarket Town 5, Fakenham Town 1 Diss Town 4, FC Clacton 3 Debenham LC 0, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Long Melford 0, Hadleigh United 2 Downham Town 0, Ipswich Wanderers 1 Halstead Town 7, March Town United 4 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Stowmarket Town 2 Brantham Athletic 1, Swaffham Town 0 Thetford Town 3, Gorleston 5 Saffron Walden 1.

Reserve Teams South Division: Braintree Town Reserves 8 Hadleigh United Reserves 5, Halstead Town Reserves 3 Witham Town Reserves 2, Long Melford Reserves 2 Haverhill Rovers Reserves 4, Stanway Rovers Reserves 6 Cornard United Reserves 0.

Reserve Teams North Division: Debenham LC Reserves 2 Gorleston Reserves 1, Lowestoft Town Reserves 5 Stowmarket Town Reserves 2, Walsham-le-Willows Reserves 4 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 0.

Chell Trophy: Dereham Town Reserves 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1, Diss Town Reserves 4 Brantham Athletic Reserves 3, Thetford Town Reserves 1 Tiptree United Reserves 2.

FA Cup: Leiston 1 Lewes 1.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Billericay 2 Ramsgate 2, Canvey Island 0 Dover Athletic 3, Carshalton Athletic 1 Staines Town 3, Heybridge Swifts 0 Hastings Utd 2, Margate 0 Wealdstone 1, Tonbridge Angels 1 Boreham Wood 1, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0 Dartford 2.

Division One North: Chatham Town 0 Hillingdon Borough 1, Enfield Town 2 Brentwood Town 2, Gt Wakering Rovers 2 Witham Town 1, Ilford 0 Cheshunt 1, Northwood 1 East Thurrock Utd 2, Potters Bar Town 2 Concord Rangers 1, Thamesmead Town 2 Maldon Town 0, Tilbury 0 Aveley 0, Ware 1 Waltham Forest 1, Wingate and Finchley 1 Waltham Abbey 1.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE

Divison One Midlands: AFC Sudbury 0 Leamington 4, Atherstone Town 1 Leyton Town 1, Barton Rovers 0 Chesham Utd 1, Chasetown 0 Soham Town Rangers 0, Marlow 2 Bromsgrove Rangers 1, Rothwell Town 3 Dunstable Town 2, Stourport Swifts 0 Romulus 1, Sutton Coldfield 1 Arlesey Town 0, Woodford Utd 0 Nuneaton Town 1.

--

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter