Saturday, April 25

BLUE SQUARESouth: Chelmsford 4 Weston Super Mare 1, Dorchester 2 Bromley 1, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Eastleigh 2, Hayes & Yeading 3 Bognor Regis Town 1, Maidenhead 0 Hampton & Richmond 3, Team Bath 2 Bishop's Stortford 0, Thurrock 2 Bath City 0, Welling 0 Newport County 2.

BLUE SQUARE

South: Chelmsford 4 Weston Super Mare 1, Dorchester 2 Bromley 1, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Eastleigh 2, Hayes & Yeading 3 Bognor Regis Town 1, Maidenhead 0 Hampton & Richmond 3, Team Bath 2 Bishop's Stortford 0, Thurrock 2 Bath City 0, Welling 0 Newport County 2.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury 1 Marlow 2 Arlesey Town 1 Romulus 0, Atherstone Town 3 Aylesbury Utd 5, Barton Rovers 2 Nuneaton Town 1, Chasetown 2 Bedworth Utd 0, Chesham Utd 1 Bromsgrove Rovers 1, Leighton Town 2 Leamington 5, Malvern Town 1 Bury Town 1.


You may also want to watch:


RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier: Dereham Town 4 CRC 0, Ely City 1 Stanway Rovers 2, Haverhill Rovers 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 3, Histon Res 2 Tiptree Utd 3, Leiston 2 Walsham le Willows 4, Norwich Utd 1 Needham Market 2, Wisbech Town 4 Felixstowe & Waltonutd 1, Wivenhoe Town 2 Lowestoft Town 5, Woodbridge Town 1 King's Lynn Res 2, Wroxham 0 Mildenhall Town 2.

Most Read

Division One: Brantham Ath 4 Fakenham Town 1, Debenham LC 6 Downham Town 0, FC Clacton 1 March Town Utd 3, Godmanchester Rovers 2 Ipswich Wanderers 1, Gorleston 0 Newmarket Town 1, Hadleigh Utd 1 Saffron Walden Town 0, Halstead Town 2 Diss Town 1, Stowmarket Town 1 Gt Yarmouth Town 2.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Cornard Utd 0 Maldon Town 7, Harwich & Parkeston 7 Witham Town 3, Long Melford 3 Brantham Ath 1, Tiptree Utd 0 Haverhill Rovers 1.

North Division: Diss Town 1 Stowmarket Town 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3 Debenham LC 3, Ipswich Wanderers 2 Gorleston 1, Lowestoft Town 3 Woodbridge Town 1, Needham Market 2 Dereham Town 1, Walsham le Willows 3 Thetford Town 2.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians 2 Ipswich Ath 3, Crane Sports 2 Capel Plough 2, East Bergholt Utd 2 Stowupland Falcons 0, Leiston St Margarets 6 Framlingham Town 1, Melton St Audrys 3 Felixstowe Utd 2, Stonham Aspal 3 St Johns 1, Westerfield Utd 0 Grundisburgh 1, Woodbridge Ath 0 Ransomes Sports 1.

Division One: Achilles 6 Cockfield Utd 0, Claydon 0 Mendlesham 4, Old Newton Utd 4 Wenhaston Utd 5, St Edmunds 65 4 Willis 1, Thurston 1 Stanton 3, Wickham Market 1 Haughley Utd 2.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd 3 Achilles 2, Grundisburgh 3 Ransomes Sports 1, Ipswich Ath 1 Melton St Audrys 0, Old Newton Utd 2 Crane Sports 0, Stanton 0 Capel Plough 2.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 4 Framlingham Town 4, Cockfield Utd 3 Claydon 2, Mendlesham 2 St Edmunds 65 0, St Johns 1 Westerfield Utd 1, Thurston 0 Leiston St Margarets 3, Wenhaston Utd 1 Wickham Market 3.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 6 Elmswell 1, Bacton Utd 89 1 Saxmundham Sports 1, Ipswich Exiles 3 Sporting 87 1, Salvation Army 4 Bramford Utd 2, Sizewell Ass 5 Bildeston Rangers 3.

Division Three: Albion Milles 1 Coplestonians 'A' 1, Henley Ath 9 St Clements Hospital 0, Somersham 1 Trimley Red Devils 1, Woolverstone Utd 6 Ipswich Postals 3.

Division Four: Bramford Utd Res 0 Sizewell Ass Res 4, Gt Blakenham 2 Ipswich Exiles Res 0, Saxmundham Sports Res 1 Benhall St Mary 1, Sproughton Sports 2 Coddenham 2, Walsham le Willows 'A' 2 Ufford Sports 3.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Bramford Road OB Res (pp), Bildeston Rangers Res 1 Henley Ath Res 6, Halesworth Town Res 3 Woolverstone Utd Res 2, Sporting 87 Res 1 Stowupland Falcons 'A' 2, Stradbroke Utd Res 4 AFC Hoxne Res 1.

Division Six: Coddenham Res 1 Old Newton Utd 'A' 3, Needham Market Vets 4 Benhall St Mary Res 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus