Saturday, April 11

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Altrincham 2 Kidderminster 2, Burton Albion 3 Histon 0, Cambridge Utd 2 Eastbourne Borough 1, Forest Green 0 Woking 1, Grays Ath 3 Salisbury 1, Lewes 1 Weymouth 0, Mansfield 2 Barrow 1, Oxford Utd 0 Wrexham 0, Rushden & Diamonds 1 Kettering 0, Stevenage 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 0, Torquay 0 Crawley Town 1, York 1 Northwich 2.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham 2 Kidderminster 2, Burton Albion 3 Histon 0, Cambridge Utd 2 Eastbourne Borough 1, Forest Green 0 Woking 1, Grays Ath 3 Salisbury 1, Lewes 1 Weymouth 0, Mansfield 2 Barrow 1, Oxford Utd 0 Wrexham 0, Rushden & Diamonds 1 Kettering 0, Stevenage 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 0, Torquay 0 Crawley Town 1, York 1 Northwich 2.

South: Hampton & Richmond 2 Braintree Town 0, Havant & Waterlooville 3 Fisher Ath 0, Maidenhead Utd 2 Bognor Regis Town 0, Team Bath 0 Bath City 1, Worcester 0 Weston Super Mare 1.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Canvey Island 1 Ashford Town (Middx) 0, Carshalton Ath 3 Billericay Town 1, Dover Ath 1 Boreham Wood 2, Harlow Town 0 Horsham 1, Hastings Utd 0 Sutton Utd 2, Hendon 2 Maidstone Utd 0, Heybridge Swifts 3 Margate 2, Ramsgate 0 Harrow Borough 2, Wealdstone 0 Dartford 0.

Division One North: Aveley 2 Redbridge 0, Brentwood Town 3 Wingate & Finchley 0, Chatham Town 1 Northwood 1, East Thurrock Utd 5 Cheshunt 0, Enfield Town 1 Tilbury 0, Gt Wakering Rovers 2 Waltham Abbey 2, Hillingdon Borough 0 Maldon Town 2, Potters Bar Town 1 Ilford 1, Waltham Forest 0 Concord Rangers 5, Ware 1 Leyton 1, Witham Town 1 Thamesmead Town 2.

Most Read

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Arlesey Town 0 Stourport Swifts 1, Aylesbury Utd 2 Romulus 1, Bromsgrove Rovers 1 Barton Rovers 0, Chasetown 0 Leighton Town 0, Dunstable Town 2 Bedworth Utd 0, Malvern Town 0 Rothwell Town 0, Marlow 0 Leamington 1, Nuneaton Town 0 Chesham Utd 1, Sutton Coldfield Town 2 Bury Town 1, Woodford Utd 0 AFC Sudbury 2.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dereham Town 3 Mildenhall Town 2, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Ely City 1, Haverhill Rovers 3 Norwich Utd 0, Histon Res 6 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Leiston 2 King's Lynn Res 0, Lowestoft Town 3 Stanway Rovers 4, Needham Market 3 Woodbridge Town 0, Tiptree Utd 1 Walsham le Willows 0, Wisbech Town 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 5, Wroxham 3 Wivenhoe Town 0.

Division One: Brantham Ath 1 Debenham LC 2, Cornard Utd 2 Godmanchester Rovers 1, Diss Town 6 FC Clacton 2, Downham Town 0 Gt Yarmouth Town 5, Fakenham Town 1 Hadleigh Utd 2, Gorleston 3 Thetford Town 1, Halstead Town 3 March Town Utd 0, Ipswich Wanderers 4 Saffron Walden Town 0, Newmarket Town 4 Long Melford 0, Stowmarket Town 2 Swaffham Town 2.

Reserve South Division: AFC Sudbury 2 Brantham Ath 3, Braintree Town 1 Long Melford 0, FC Clacton 4 Hadleigh Utd 3, Maldon Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 3, Stanway Rovers v Witham Town postponed.

Reserve North Division: Debenham LC 1 Lowestoft Town 2, Whitton Utd 1 Dereham Town 2, Woodbridge v Diss Town postponed.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Barkingside 2 barking 1, Clapton 1 London APSA 3, Eton manor 0 Romford 1, Hullbridge Sports 2 Stansted 1, Southend Manor 4 Mauritius Sports 0.

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy

Final: Enfield 1893 1 Burnham Rbrs 2.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 0 Dedham OB 1, Coggeshall Town 1 Earls Colne 1, Team Bury 0 Alresford Colne Rgrs 0, Tiptree Heath 1 West Bergholt 1, Uni of Essex 1 Hatfield Peverel 3, Weeley Ath 1 Little Oakley 0, White Notley 1 Mersea Island 1.

Division One: Glemsford & Cavendish 1 Boxted Lodgers 3, Gosfield Utd 0 Bures Utd 0, Gt Bradford 1 Clacton Utd 3, Lawford Lads 0 Holland FC 4, Sudbury Ath 2 Rowhedge 1.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford 2 Clare Town 0, Bures Utd 0 Weeley Ath 3, Gas Rec 6 Earls Colne 1, Gt Bentley 4 Brightlingsea 2, Little Oakley 0 White Notley 3, Mistley Utd 3 West Bergholt 3.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers 2 Foxash Social 0, Hatfield Peverel 1 Mersea Island 0, Holland FC 2 Dedham OB 2, Sudbury Ath 3 Lawford Lads 3.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians 0 Felixstowe Utd 6, Crane Sports 1 Leiston St Margarets 1, Melton St Audrys 1 Ipswich Ath 5, Ransomes Sports 3 St Johns 3, Stowupland Falcons 1 Capel Plough 4, Woodbridge Ath 2 Grundisburgh 0.

Division One: Bramford Road OB 1 Thurston 1, BT Trimley 1 Mendlesham 3, Claydon 2 Willis 1, Cockfield Utd 0 Achilles 6, Old Newton Utd 2 Haughley Utd 1, Stanton 4 Wenhaston Utd 0, Wickham Market 2 St Edmunds 65 2.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 5 Coplestonians 0, Crane Sports 2 Melton St Audrys 0, East Bergholt Utd 4 Old Newton Utd 0, Ipswich Ath 5 Stanton 0, Stonham Aspal 0 Grundisburgh 1.

Intermediate Division B: Leiston St Margarets 3 Wickham Market 0, Mendlesham 0 Claydon 7, St Edmunds 65 v Wenhaston Utd abandoned, St Johns 0 Framlingham Town 4, Thurston 1 Woodbridge Ath 5, Westerfield Utd 4 Cockfield Utd 0.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 1 Elmswell 1, Bildeston Rangers 3 Sizewell Ass 1, Bramford Utd 1 Saxmundham Sports 3, Ipswich Exiles 2 Stradbroke Utd 2, Sporting 87 2 Halesworth Town 3.

Division Three: Henley Ath 0 Woolverstone Utd 1, Ipswich Postals 1 Albion Mills 3, Ipswich Utd 4 St Clements Hospital 2, Trimley Red Devils 2 Coplestonians 'A'2.

Division Four: Saxmundham Sports Res 2 Sproughton Sports 1, Stonham Aspal 'A' 11 Sizewell Ass Res 0, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Ipswich Exiles Res 0, Walsham le Willows 2 Benhall St Mary 2.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res 5 Woolverstone Utd Res 0, Bramford Road OB 1 Bacton Utd 89 Res 2, Halesworth Town Res 2 Stowupland Falcons 'A' 1, Stradbroke Utd Res 1 Henley Ath Res 9, Tattingstone Utd 2 Aldeburgh Town 3.

Division Six: Coddenham Res 1 Benhall St Mary Res 3, East Bergholt Utd 'A' 2 Old Newton Utd 'A' 2, Elmswell Res 1 AFC Titans 1, Needham Market Vets 4 Shotley 1, Somersham Res 4 St Clements Hospital Res 0.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Final: Salvation Army 0 Redgrave Rangers 1.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Senior Division Cup

Round Four: Sungate 0 M&B Club 2.

Reserve Division Cup

Semi-Finals: Hutton 1 Rayleigh Town 3, Sungate 0 M&B Club 4.

Premier Division: Canning Town 3 Galleywood 0, Epping 1 Kelvedon Hatch 4, Frenford Snr 3 Manford Way 0, Harold Wood Ath 4 Ongar Town 2, Potter Street 3 Faces FC 0, White Ensign 1 Mountnessing Boca 1.

Senior Division One: Herongate Ath 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2, Leytonstone Utd 1 Old Chelmsfordians 4, Rayleigh Town 1 Buckhurst Hill 3, Roydon 0 Hutton 6, Ryan FC 0 Hannakins Farm 3, Sandon Royals 2 Leigh Rbrs 2, Shell Club Corringham 2 Linford Wdrs 1.

Senior Division Two: Debden Sports 0 Runwell Hospital 4, Ramsden 4 Basildon Town 1, Shenfield AFC 0 Newham Utd 0, Springfield 4 Barnston 0, Takeley Res 1 Maldon St Marys 0, Upminster 3 Southminster St Leonards 2, Writtle 0 Broomfield 1.

Reserve Division One: Galleywood 1 Frenford Snr 4, Harold Wood Ath 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1, Shell Club Corringham 2 Manford Way 4, White Ensign 2 Mountnessing Boca 3.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town 2 Kelvedon Hatch 5, Runwell Hospital 7 Barnston 1.

Reserve Division Three: Potter Street 0 Buckhurst Hill 0, Shenfield AFC 0 Upminster 2, Westhamians 2 Broomfield 0.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One: Priors Inn 2 Rising Sun 2, Elephant & castle 2 Lawshall Swan 4, Barons 1 bartons 3.

Division Two: Sporting 87 'A' 1 Mildenhall Utd 3, Bacton Utd 1 Haughley 3, Barrow 4 Garboldisham 2, Black Boy 3 beck Row 4, RF Saints 2 Bury Rovers 0, Rising Sun Res 1 Pot Black 06 3.

BROCH GROUP MID-ESSEX LEAGUE

Premier Division League Cup

Final: Little Waltham 2 Silver End 3.

Premier Division: Braintree & Bocking 2 Beacon Hill Rovers 1, Manford Way 0 Southminster 3, Mundon Vics 0 Bradwell 1, Ravens 0 Harold Wood 1, Scotia Billericay 2 Springfield Rouge 1.

Division One League Cup

Final: Marconi 2 Sparta Basildon 1.

Division One: Forest Glade 1 Shelley Royals 3, Frenford Snr A 1 Focus Ferrers 1, Old Chelmsfordians 7 Ferrers Ath 1, Rhodesia 5 Southminster Res 1, Sparta Basildon 1 Byfleet Rgrs 3.

Division Two: Boreham 0 Scotia Billericay Res 6, Manford Way Res 3 Harold Wood Res 0.

Division Three: Battlesbridge 1 St Margarets 0, Bradwell Res 1 Sungate 1, Crays Hill 3 Focus Ferrers Res 1, E2V Tech 2 City Colts 1, Shenfield Hollands 2 Runneymede 1, Wickham Royals 1 Brendans 1, Runnymede 0 Shenfield Hollands 4.

Division Four: Battlesbridge Res 1 Braintree & Bocking Res 3, Beacon Hill Rovers Res 1 Marconi Res 0, Burnham Rbrs 2 Mundon Vics Res 3, Byfleet Rgrs Res v Shelley Royals postponed, Runwell Hosp 3 Felsted Rovers 6.

Division Five: Beacon Hill Rovers A 2 Durning 4, Boreham Res 0 White Hart Utd 4, Gt Baddow Res 3 Silver End Res 1, Tillingham Res 3 Battlesbridge A 0.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet 0 Dunmow 2, Runwell Old Boys 1 Writtle 2.

Division One: Rochford Town 2 Frenford Senior 1.

Division Two East: White Notley 1 Vichouse Sports 2, Wickford Town 2 Essex Police 1.

Division Two West: Glassmasters 1 Chipping Ongar 1, West Essex 1 William Fitt 2.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 10

Division One AFelixstowe & Walton 4 Chantry Grasshoppers 1.

Division One B: Felixstowe & Walton 0 Chantry Grasshoppers 1.

Under 11

Division Two East A: Trimley Red Devils 0 Sizewell & Knodishall 3.

Division Two East B: Trimley Red Devils v Sizewell & Knodishall away win.

Under 14

Division One: Ipswich Ath 3 Tornadoes 2.

Division Two: Bacton 0 Woodbridge Town 3, Kesgrave Kestrels 4 Framlingham Town 2.

Under 15

Division Two: Woolpit 1 Felixstowe & Walton 2.

Under 16

Division Two: Martlesham Yth 2 Debenham LC 7, Whitton SC 4 Ipswich Ath 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus