Saturday, April 25

BLUE SQUARESouth: AFC Wimbledon v St Albans, Chelmsford v Weston Super Mare, Dorchester v Bromley, Havant & Waterlooville v Eastleigh, Hayes & Yeading v Bognor Regis Town, Maidenhead Utd v Hampton & Richmond, Team Bath v Bishop's Stortford, Thurrock v Bath City, Welling v Newport Count, Worcester v Basingstoke.

BLUE SQUARE

South: AFC Wimbledon v St Albans, Chelmsford v Weston Super Mare, Dorchester v Bromley, Havant & Waterlooville v Eastleigh, Hayes & Yeading v Bognor Regis Town, Maidenhead Utd v Hampton & Richmond, Team Bath v Bishop's Stortford, Thurrock v Bath City, Welling v Newport Count, Worcester v Basingstoke.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boreham Wood v Dartford, Canvey Island v Heybridge Swifts, Harlow Town v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Hendon v Carshalton Ath (at Wembley FC), Horsham v Harrow Borough, Maidstone Utd v Billericay Town, Ramsgate v Ashford Town (Middx), Staines Town v Margate, Sutton Utd v AFC Hornchurch, Tonbridge Angels v Dover Ath, Wealdstone v Hastings Utd.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v Witham Town, East Thurrock Utd v Aveley, Gt Wakering Rovers v Cheshunt, Hillingdon Borough v Waltham Forest, Ilford v Northwood, Leyton v Tilbury, Maldon Town v Concord Rangers, Potters Bar Town v Chatham Town, Thamesmead Town v Enfield Town, Waltham Abbey v Redbridge, Ware v Wingate & Finchley.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Most Read

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Marlow, Arlesey Town v Romulus, Atherstone Town v Aylesbury Utd, Barton Rovers v Nuneaton Town, Chasetown v Bedworth Utd, Chesham Utd v Bromsgrove Rovers, Leighton Town v Leamington, Malvern Town v Bury Town, Rothwell Town v Stourport Swifts, Sutton Coldfield Town v Dunstable Town, Woodford Utd v Soham Town Rangers.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dereham Town v CRC, Ely City v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Histon Res v Tiptree Utd, Leiston v Walsham le Willows, Norwich Utd v Needham Market, Wisbech Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Lowestoft Town, Woodbridge Town v King's Lynn Res, Wroxham v Mildenhall Town.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Fakenham Town, Debenham LC v Downham Town, FC Clacton v March Town Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Ipswich Wanderers, Gorleston v Newmarket Town, Hadleigh Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Halstead Town v Diss Town, Stowmarket Town v Gt Yarmouth Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Cornard Utd v Maldon Town, Harwich & Parkeston v Witham Town, Long Melford v Brantham Ath, Tiptree Utd v Haverhill Rovers.

North Division: Diss Town v Stowmarket Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Debenham LC, Ipswich Wanderers v Gorleston, Lowestoft Town v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Dereham Town, Walsham le Willows v Thetford Town.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Earls Colne v Alresford Colne Rgs, Hatfield Peverel v Little Oakley, Team Bury v Dedham Old Boys, Tiptree Heath v Great Bentley, Weeley Ath v White Notley, West Bergholt v Mersea Island.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Bures Utd, Holland FC v Glemsford & Cavendish, Sudbury Ath v Great Bradfords.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford v Coggeshall Town, Bures Utd v West Bergholt, Gas Recreation v University of Essex, Great Bentley v White Notley, Little Oakley v Clare Town.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social v Great Bradfords, Gosfield Utd v Dedham Old Boys, Hedinghams Utd v Sudbury Ath, Holland FC v Glemsford & Cavendish, Lawford Lads v Tiptree Heath.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Semi Final: M & B Club v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Faces FC v Epping, Galleywood v White Ensign, Kelvedon Hatch v Harold Wood Ath, Manford Way v Benfleet, Mountnessing Boca v Canning Town.

Senior Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Ryan FC, Burnham Ramblers Res v Old Chelmsfordians, Hannakins Farm v Herongate Ath, Hutton v Leigh Ramblers, Leytonstone Utd v Sandon Royals, Westhamians v Shell Club Corringham.

Senior Division Two: Barnston v Maldon St Marys, Broomfield v Sungate, Runwell Hospital v Newham Utd, Shenfield AFC v Debden Sports, Southminster St Leonards v Ramsden, Upminster v Basildon Town, Writtle v Springfield.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Harold Wood Ath, Canning Town v White Ensign, Epping v M & B Club, Manford Way v Old Chelmsfordians, Rayleigh Town v Mountnessing Boca, Shell Club Corringham v Frenford Senior.

Reserve Division Two: Faces FC v Kelvedon Hatch, Hutton v Hannakins Farm.

Reserve Division Three: Herongate Ath v Leytonstone Utd, Potter Street v Shenfield AFC, Upminster v Sandon Royals, Westhamians v Buckhurst Hill, Writtle v Broomfield.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barkingside v Romford, Bowers & Pitsea v Eton Manor, Hullbridge Sports v Barking, Stansted v Burnham Ramblers.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Ipswich Ath, Crane Sports v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town, Melton St Audrys v Felixstowe Utd, Stonham Aspal v St Johns, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh, Woodbridge Ath v Ransomes Sports.

Division One: Achilles v Cockfield Utd, Claydon v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v Wenhaston Utd, St Edmunds 65 v Willis, Thurston v Stanton, Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd v Achilles at Chelmondiston, Grundisburgh v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Ath v Melton St Audrys, Old Newton Utd v Crane Sports, Stanton v Capel Plough.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Framlingham Town, Cockfield Utd v Claydon, Mendlesham v St Edmunds 65, St Johns v Westerfield Utd, Thurston v Leiston St Margarets at Norton, Wenhaston Utd v Wickham Market.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Elmswell, Bacton Utd 89 v Saxmundham Sports, Ipswich Exiles v Sporting 87, Salvation Army v Bramford Utd, Sizewell Ass v Bildeston Rangers.

Division Three: Albion Mills v Coplestonians 'A', Henley Ath v St Clements Hospital, Somersham v Trimley Red Devils, Woolverstone Utd v Ipswich Postals.

Division Four: Bramford Utd Res v Sizewell Ass Res, Gt Blakenham v Ipswich Exiles Res, Saxmundham Sports Res v Benhall St Mary, Sproughton Sports v Coddenham, Walsham le Willows 'A' v Ufford Sports.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Bramford Road OB Res, Bildeston Rangers Res v Henley Ath Res, Halesworth Town Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Sporting 87 Res v Stowupland Falcons 'A', Stradbroke Utd Res v AFC Hoxne Res.

Division Six: Coddenham Res v Old Newton Utd 'A', Needham Market Vets v Benhall St Mary Res.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

St Edmundsbury Fair Play Cup Semi Final (ko 1.30pm): Rising Sun Res v Mildenhall Utd, Pot Black 06 v Bushell.

Division One (ko 2pm): Ixworth v Elveden Phoenix.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Sporting 87 A v Barrow, Bury Rovers v Beck Row, Haughley Utd v RF Saints, Mildenhall Utd v Pot Black 06.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter