Saturday, April 11

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Altrincham v Kidderminster, Burton Albion v Histon, Cambridge Utd v Eastbourne Borough, Forest Green v Woking, Grays Ath v Salisbury, Lewes v Weymouth, Mansfield v Barrow, Oxford Utd v Wrexham, Rushden & Diamonds v Kettering, Stevenage v Ebbsfleet Utd, Torquay v Crawley Town, York v Northwich.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham v Kidderminster, Burton Albion v Histon, Cambridge Utd v Eastbourne Borough, Forest Green v Woking, Grays Ath v Salisbury, Lewes v Weymouth, Mansfield v Barrow, Oxford Utd v Wrexham, Rushden & Diamonds v Kettering, Stevenage v Ebbsfleet Utd, Torquay v Crawley Town, York v Northwich.

South: Bishop's Stortford v Hayes & Yeading, Dorchester v Newport County, Hampton & Richmond v Braintree Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Fisher Ath, Maidenhead Utd v Bognor Regis Town, Team Bath v Bath City, Worcester v Weston Super Mare.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Canvey Island vAshford Town (Middx), Carshalton Ath v Billericay Town, Dover Ath v Boreham Wood, Harlow Town v Horsham, Hastings Utd v Sutton Utd, Hendon v Maidstone Utd (at Harrow Borough FC), Heybridge Swifts v Margate, Ramsgate v Harrow Borough, Staines Town v AFC Hornchurch, Wealdstone v Dartford.

Division One North: Aveley v Redbridge, Brentwood Town v Wingate & Finchley, Chatham Town v Northwood, East Thurrock Utd v Cheshunt, Enfield Town v Tilbury, Gt Wakering Rovers v Waltham Abbey, Hillingdon Borough v Maldon Town, Potters Bar Town v Ilford, Waltham Forest v Concord Rangers, Ware v Leyton, Witham Town v Thamesmead Town.

Most Read

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: Arlsey Town v Stourport Swifts, Aylesbury Utd v Romulus, Bromsgrove Rovers v Barton Rovers, Chasetown v Leighton Town, Dunstable Town v Bedworth Utd, Malvern Town v Rothwell Town, Marlow v Leamington, Nuneaton Town v Chesham Utd, Sutton Coldfield Town v Bury Town, Woodford Utd v AFC Sudbury.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Mildenhall Town, Harwich & Parkeston v Ely City, Haverhill Rovers v Norwich Utd, Histon Res v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Leiston v King's Lynn Res, Lowestoft Town v Stanway Rovers, Needham Market v Woodbridge Town, Tiptree Utd v Walsham le Willows, Wisbech Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wroxham v Wivenhoe Town.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Debenham LC, Cornard Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Diss Town v FC Clacton, Downham Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Fakenham Town v Hadleigh Utd, Gorleston v Thetford Town, Halstead Town v March Town Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Saffron Walden Town, Newmarket Town v Long Melford, Stowmarket Town v Swaffham Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Brantham Ath, Braintree Town v Long Melford, FC Clacton v Hadleigh Utd, Maldon Town v Haverhill Rovers, Stanway Rovers v Witham Town.

North Division: Debenham LC v Lowestoft Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Walsham le Willows, Whitton Utd v Dereham Town, Woodbridge Town v Diss Town.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Dedham Old Boys, Coggeshall Town v Earls Colne, Team Bury v Alresford Colne Rgs, Tiptree Heath v West Bergholt, University of Essex v Hatfield Peverel, Weeley Ath v Little Oakley, White Notley v Mersea Island.

Division One: Glemsford & Cavendish v Boxted Lodgers, Gosfield Utd v Bures Utd, Great Bradfords v Clacton Utd, Lawford Lads v Holland FC, Sudbury Ath v Rowhedge.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford v Clare Town, Bures Utd v Weeley Ath, Gas Recreation v Earls Colne, Great Bentley v Brightlingsea Regent, Little Oakley v White Notley, Mistley Utd v West Bergholt.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Foxash Social, Hatfield Peverel v Mersea Island, Holland FC v Dedham Old Boys, Sudbury Ath v Lawford Lads.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN

Premier Division: Canning Town v Galleywood, Epping v Kelvedon Hatch, Frenford Senior v Manford Way, Harold Wood Ath v Ongar Town, Potter Street v Faces FC, White Ensign v Mountnessing Boca.

Senior Division One: Herongate Ath v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Leytonstone Utd v Old Chelmsfordians, Rayleigh Town v Buckhurst Hill, Roydon v Hutton, Ryan FC v Hannakins Farm, Sandon Royals v Leigh Ramblers, Shell Club Corringham v Linford Wanderers, Westhamians v Burnham Ramblers Res.

Senior Division Two: Debden Sports v Runwell Hospital, Ramsden v Basildon Town, Shenfield AFC v Newham Utd, Springfield v Barnston, Takeley Res v Maldon St Marys, Upminster v Southminster St Leonards, Writtle v Broomfield.

Reserve Division One: Galleywood v Frenford Senior, Harold Wood Ath v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Shell Club Corringham v Manford Way, White Ensig v Mountnessing Boca.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town v Kelvedon Hatch, Runwell Hospital v Barnston.

Reserve Division Three: Herongate Ath v Springfield, Potter Street v Buckhurst Hill, Shenfield AFC v Upminster, Westhamians v Broomfield.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Round Four: Sungate v M & B Club.

RESERVE DIVISION CUP

Semi Finals: Hutton v Rayleigh Town, Sungate v M & B Club.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barkingside v Barking, Clapton v London APSA, Eton Manor v Romford, Hullbridge Sports v Stansted, Southend Manor v Mauritius Sports.

GORDON BRASTED MEMORIAL TROPHY

Final: Burnham Ramblers v Enfield 1893 (at Burnham Ramblers FC).

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Felixstowe Utd, Crane Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Melton St Audrys v Ipswich Ath, Ransomes Sports v St Johns, Stowupland Falcons v Capel Plough, Woodbridge Ath v Grundisburgh.

Division One: Bramford Road OB v Thurston, BT Trimley v Mendlesham, Claydon v Willis, Cockfield Utd v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Haughley Utd, Stanton v Wenhaston Utd, Wickham Market v St Edmunds 65.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Coplestonians, East Bergholt v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Ath v Stanton, Stonham Aspal v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Leiston St Margarets v Wickham Market, Mendlesham v Claydon, St Edmunds 65 v Wenhaston Utd, St Johns v Framlingham Town, Thurston v Woodbridge Ath, Westerfield Utd v Cockfield Utd.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Elmswell, Bildeston Rangers v Sizewell Ass (ko 1.30pm), Bramford Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Ipswich Exiles v Stradbroke Utd, Sporting 87 v Halesworth Town.

Division Three: Henley Ath v Woolverstone Utd, Ipswich Postals v Albion Mills, Ipswich Utd v St Clements Hospital, Trimley Red Devils v Coplestonians 'A'.

Division Four: Albion Mills Res v Coddenham, Saxmundham Sports Res v Sproughton Sports, Stonham Aspal 'A' v Sizewell Ass. Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Ipswich Exiles Res, Walsham le Willows 'A' v Benhall St Mary.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Bildeston Rangers Res v Sportin 87 Res (late ko), Bramford Road OB Res v Bacton Utd Res, Halesworth Town Res v Stowupland Falcons 'A', Stradbroke Utd Res v Henley Ath Res, Tattingstone Utd v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Six: Coddenham Res v Benhall St Marys Res, East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Old Newton Utd 'A', Elmswell Res v AFC Titans, Needham Market Vets v Shotley, Somersham Res v St Clements Hospital Res.

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

Final: Salvation Army v Redgrave Rangers (at Walsham le Willows FC).

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Dunmow, Runwell Old Boys v Writtle.

Division One: Ludlows v Great Berry Rgs, Rochford Town v Frenford Senior.

Division Two East: White Notley v Vichouse Sports, Wickford Town v Essex Police.

Division Two West: Glassmasters v Chipping Ongar, West Essex v William Fitt.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One, kick off 2pm: Priors Inn v Rising Sun, Elephant & Castle v Lawshall Swan, Barons v Bartons.

Division Two, kick off 2pm: Sporting 87 'A' v Mildenhall Utd, Bacton Utd v Haughley, Barrow v Garboldisham, Black Boy v Beck Row, RF Saints v Bury Rovers, Rising Sun Res v Pot Black 06.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter