Saturday, April 24

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham v Cambridge Utd, Chester v Crawley Town, Eastbourne Borough v Oxford Utd, Gateshead v AFC Wimbledon, Grays Ath v Forest Green, Hayes & Yeading v Wrexham, Histon v Barrow, Mansfield v Kidderminster, Rushden & D’monds v Luton, Salisbury v Kettering, Stevenage v York, Tamworth v Ebbsfleet Utd.

South: Bath City v St Albans, Bishop’s Stortford v Weston-S-Mare, Braintree Town v Newport County, Dorchester v Maidenhead Utd, Dover v Staines Town, Hampton & Richmond v Lewes, Havant and W v Chelmsford, Thurrock v Bromley, Welling v Basingstoke, Woking v Weymouth, Worcester v Eastleigh.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) v Harrow Borough, Aveley v Tonbridge Angels, Bognor Regis Town v Dartford, Boreham Wood v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Cray Wanderers v Horsham, Hendon v AFC Hornchurch, Kingstonian v Maidstone Utd, Margate v Hastings Utd, Sutton Utd v Billericay Town, Waltham Abbey v Canvey Is, Wealdstone v Carshalton Ath.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v Maldon Town, Concord Rangers v Redbridge, East Thurrock Utd v Waltham Forest, Enfield Town v Wingate & Finchley, Heybridge Swifts v Romford, Ilford v Harlow Town, Leyton v Northwood, Lowestoft Town v Tilbury, Potters Bar Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Thamesmead Town v Cheshunt, Ware v VCD Ath.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Most Read

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Woodford Utd, Arlesey Town v Leighton Town, Atherstone Town v Chesham Utd, Aylesbury utd v Barton Rovers, Beaconsfield SYCOB v Sutton Coldfield Town, Bedworth Utd v Biggleswade Town, Burnham v Hitchin Town, Bury Town v Marlow, Romulus v Slough Town, Rothwell Town v Bromsgrove Rovers, Soham Town Rangers v Stourport Swifts.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Ely City v Wroxham, Haverhill Rovers v Histon Res, Leiston v Hadleigh Utd, Mildenhall Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Needham Market v Woodbridge Town, Newmarket Town v Wisbech Town, Stanway Rovers v Walsham-le-Willows, Wivenhoe Town v Dereham Town.

Division One: Diss Town v Ipswich Wanderers, FC Clacton v Team Bury, Godmanchester Rovers v Stowmarket Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Fakenham Town, Long Melford v Gorleston, March Town Utd v Whitton Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Brantham Ath, Thetford Town v Halstead Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Hadleigh Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Halstead Town v Braintree Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Haverhill Rovers.

North Division: Debenham LC v Norwich Utd, Dereham Town v Leiston, Gorleston v Diss Town, Stowmarket Town v Needham Market, Walsham-le-Willows v Lowestoft Town, Whitton Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barking v Mauritius Sports Ass, Barkingside v Hullbridge Sports, Burnham Ramblers v Southend Manor, Clapton v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Town v London APSA, Stansted v Bowers & Pitsea, Tiptree Utd v Enfield 1893, Witham Town v Basildon Utd.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Senior Premier Division: Benfleet v Frenford Senior, Galleywood v Epping, Rayleigh Town v Harold Wood Ath, White Ensign v Kelvedon Hatch.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Sandon Royals, Lakeside v Southminster St Leonards, M & B Club v Buckhurst Hill, Ryan FC v Leigh Ramblers.

Senior Division Two: Maldon St Marys v Old Chelmsfordians, Romford Res v Broomfield, Runwell Hospital v Burnham Ramblers Res, Takeley Res v Leytonstone Utd.

Senior Division Three: Barnston AFC v Catholic Utd, Basildon Town v Shenfield AFC, Ramsden v Newham Utd, Springfield v Debden Sports, Upminster v Wadham Lodge.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Canning Town, Mountnessing Boca v White Ensign.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Runwell Hospital, Galleywood v Ramsden (ko 10.30).

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Sandon Royals, Lakeside v Leytonstone Utd, Sungate v Shenfield AFC.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Framlingham Town, Crane Sports v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Leiston St Margarets v Ransomes Sports, Melton St Audrys v Grundisburgh, Old Newton Utd v Capel Plough, Woodbridge Ath v Westerfield Utd.

Division One: BT Trimley v Cockfield Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Thurston, St Edmunds 65 v Wickham Market, St Johns v Mendlesham, Stanton v Haughley Utd, Stonham Aspal v Halesworth Town, Wenhaston Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys. Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Stanton, Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Ath, St Johns v Crane Sports, Westerfield Utd v Woodbridge Ath.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Stowupland Falcons, Cockfield Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Mendlesham v Wenhaston Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Framlingham Town, Thurston v Stonham Aspal, Wickham Market v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Somersham, Bacton Utd 89 v Bramford Utd, Elmswell v Claydon, Henley Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Parkside Utd v Salvation Army.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers v AFC Crowley, Albion Mills v Coplestonians ‘A’, Sizewell Ass v Bildeston Rangers, Ufford Sports v Great Blakenham, Waterside v Tacket Street BBOB, Woolverstone Utd v Benhall St Mary.

Division Four: Sporting 87 Res v Henley Ath Res, St Clements Hospital v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ v Aldeburgh Town, Stowupland Falcons ‘A’ v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’.

Division Five: AFC Titans v Coddenham Res, Bramford Utd Res v Elmswell Res, East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v Sizewell Ass Res,

Division Six: AFC Crowley Res v Shotley, Aldeburgh Town Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Halesworth Town Res v Westerfield Utd ‘A’, Stradbroke Utd Res v Needham Market Vets.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One (kick off 2pm): Barons v Priors Inn, Barrow v Lawshall Swan, CAS FC v Bartons.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Elephant & Castle v Wickhambrook, Mildenhall Utd v Black Boy (Sat), Pakenham Fox v Beck Row, RF Saints v Bacton Utd 89, Sporting 87 ‘A’ v Tollgate Inn.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Dunmow, SC Henderson v Writtle, Great Berry Rgs v PLA, Herongate Atheltic v Runwell Old Boys.

Division One: Shenfield v White Notley, Frenford Senior v Maidonians, Springfield v Vichouse Sports, Sungate v Herongate Ath Res, Rochford Town v Ford Basildon.

Division Two East: Hockley and Hawkwell v Pavillion United, Hutton Old Boys v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division Two West: Great Danes v Newbury Park, Westhamians v Britannia, Met Police Chigwell v William Fitt, West Essex v Glassmasters.

Division Three East: FOBS v Chipping Ongar, White Notley Res v Cricketers Horndon Res, Springfield Res v Rosebay, Horndon v Doddinghurst Olympic Res, West Billericay v Dunmow Res.

Division Three South: Wickford Town v White Ensign, Hawkwell Ath v Ford Basildon Res, Ludlows v Leigh Town, Hullbridge Sports v Benfleet Res.

Division Three West: SC Henderson Res v Hale End Ath, Sanders v Little Thurrock Dynamos, Grays Ath v Fulbrook Royals.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter