Saturday, April 3

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham 3 Kidderminster 2, Eastbourne Borough 1 Forest Green 0, Gateshead 2 Cambridge Utd 0, Grays Ath 0 Kettering 0, Histon 1 AFC Wimbledon, Mansfield 0 Wrexham 1, Tamworth 3 Barrow 0, Stevenage 0 Luton 1.

South: Basingstoke 1 Havant & W 1, Bromley 3 Chelmsford 3, Dover 2 Eastleigh 1, Newport County 4 Maidenhead Utd 1, St Albans 2 Bishops Stortford 4, Weymouth 1 Weston Super Mare 2, Woking 2 Lewes 0.

RYMAN

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Ashford Town 0, Canvey Island 0 Boreham Wood 1, Hastings United 2 Tooting & Mitcham United 0, Kingstonian 2 Sutton United 1, Margate 1 Bognor Regis Town 1.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: East Thurrock United 3 Thamesmead Town 1, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Northwood 0, Heybridge Swifts 4 Tilbury 3, Lowestoft Town 2 Redbridge 0, Potters Bar Town 0 Leyton 1, VCD Athletic 2 Ilford 0, Waltham Forest 1 Cheshunt 3, Ware 2 Brentwood Town 3, Wingate & Finchley 1 Concord Rangers 6.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Most Read

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury 0 Bury Town 2, Arlesey Town 1 Hitchin Town 2, Aylesbury Utd 0 Chesham Utd 1, Barton Rovers v Leighton Town postponed, Bedworth Utd 3 Woodford Utd 1, Burnham 2 Marlow 2, Rothwell Town v Atherstone Town postponed, Slough Town 3 Beaconsfield SYCOB 1, Stourport Swifts 5 Bromsgrove Rovers 1, Sutton Coldfield Town 2 Romulus 2.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Debenham LC v Dereham Town postponed, Ely City 1 Woodbridge Town 0, Haverhill Rovers v Leiston postponed, Newmarket Town 2 Hadleigh Utd 2, Stanway Rovers 2 Norwich Utd 2, Wivenhoe Town 1 Mildenhall Town 1.

Division One: Diss Town 3 Stowmarket Town 0, FC Clacton 9 Downham Town 0, Godmanchester Rovers v Fakenham Town postponed, Gt Yarmouth Town 1 Cornard Utd 0, Ipswich Wanderers v Gorleston postponed, March Town Utd 3 Brantham Ath 1, Swaffham Town 0 Halstead Town 4, Team Bury 0 Saffron Walden Town 0, Whitton Utd 1 Thetford Town 3.

FA VASE SEMI-FINAL SECOND LEG

Wroxham 2 Whitehawk 1 (Wroxham win 4-1 on aggregate).

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South: Brantham Ath 1 Ipswich Wanderers 1, Cornard Utd v Wivenhoe Town postponed, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Braintree Town 0, Hadleigh Utd 2 AFC Sudbury 0, Harwich & Parkeston 0 Haverhill Rovers 4.

North: Gorleston v Thetford Town postponed, Leiston 1 Stowmarket Town 4, Needham Market 1 Walsham le Willows 1, Woodbridge Town 2 Lowestoft Town 6.

DENNY KING MEMORIAL CUP

Second Round: Burnham Ramblers Res 0 Epping 2 (aet).

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Frenford Senior 1 Ongar Town 3, Galleywood 4 White Ensign 2, Harold Wood Ath 0 Kelvedon Hatch 4.

Senior Division One: Leigh Ramblers 1 Hannakins Farm 2, Sandon Royals 0 Southminster St Leonards 4, Shell Club Corringham 2 Lakeside 0.

Senior Division Two: Maldon St Marys 2 Broomfield 3, Sawbridgeworth Town Res 1 Roydon 1.

Senior Division Three: Springfield 1 Writtle 0.

Reserve Division Two: Galleywood 2 Barnston 1, Leigh Ramblers 0 Buckhurst Hill 3.

Reserve Division Three: Lakeside 1 Springfield 1, Leytonstone Utd 0 Sandon Royals 2, Southminster St Leonards 2 Upminster 4, Writtle 3 Sungate 5.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians 4 Grundisburgh 1, Crane Sports 1 Old Newton Utd 2, Felixstowe Utd 1 East Bergholt Utd 3, Leiston St Margarets 0 Ipswich Ath 1, Stowupland Falcons 1 Westerfield Utd 4, Woodbridge Ath 2 Achilles 2.

Division One: Cockfield Utd 0 Stonham Aspal 1, Halesworth Town 1 Haughley Utd 2, Mendlesham 2 Bramford Road OB 1, Saxmundham Sports 0 St Johns 2, Thurston v St Edmunds 65 postponed, Wenhaston Utd 0 BT Trimley 1.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 1 Crane Sports 7, East Bergholt Utd v Achilles postponed, Ipswich Ath 0 Westerfield Utd 4, Melton St Audrys 7 St Johns 1, Ransomes Sports 1 Grundisburgh 4.

Intermediate Division B: Felixstowe Utd 0 Cockfield Utd 4, Mendlesham v Leiston St Margarets postponed, Stonham Aspal 1 BT Trimley 3, Stowupland Falcons 1 Saxmundham Sports 2.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 0 Claydon 1, Elmswell v Bacton Utd 89, Ipswich Exiles 2 Henley Ath 1, Salvation Army 1 Bramford Utd 3, Somersham 1 Stradbroke Utd 0, Trimley Red Devils 4 Sporting 87 2, Willis v Parkside postponed.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers 2 Ufford Sports 0, Albion Mills 0 AFC Crowley 4, Coplestonians ‘A’ Bildeston Rangers, Gt Blakenham 0 Waterside 4, Sizewell Ass v Ipswich Exiles Res postponed, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Benhall St Mary 1, Woolverstone Utd 1 Sproughton Sports 3.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Woolverstone Utd Res postponed, Claydon Res 0 Tattingstone Utd 1, Henley Ath Res 1 Walsham le Willows ‘A’ 1, Sporting 87 Res 2 Aldeburgh Town 1, St Clements Hospital 3 Salvation Army Res 1, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ 1 Coddenham 4.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res 6 Sizewell Ass Res 1, Bramford Utd Res 1 East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ 0, Coddenham Res 1 Old Newton Utd ‘A’ 0, Dennington Utd 2 St Clements Hospital Res 2.

Division Six: AFC Crowley Res 0 Westerfield Utd ‘A’ 9, Aldeburgh Town Res 3 Halesworth Town Res 2, Needham Market Vets v Cedars Park postponed, Shotley 4 Sproughton Sports Res 3, Stradbroke Utd Res 1 Trimley Red Devils Res 4.

OMNICO CUP

Semi-final: Framlingham Town 0 Capel Plough 1, Stanton 1 Ransomes Sports 2.

ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One: Lawshall Swan 5 Barrow 1, Bushel FC 1 Barons 3, Priors Inn 0 Ixworth Pykkerell 1.

Division Two: Tollgate Inn 6 Beck Row 0, Mildenhall Utd 0 Bury Rovers 4, Garboldisham 2 Wickhambrook 3, Sporting 87 ‘A’ 0 Black Boy 0.

FAIR PLAY CUP

Quarter-final: Bartons 5 Elephant & Castle 2

Semi-final: RF Saints 0 Westbury Utd FC 8.

BROCH GROUP MID-ESSEX FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division League Cup final: Braintree & Bocking v Silver End postponed.

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers 3 Manford Way 1, Focus Ferrers v Scotia Billericay postponed, Little Waltham 1 Byfleet Rangers 4, Southminster 4 Springfield Rouge 2.

Division One: Great Baddow 4 St Cleres 2, Manford Way Res v Bradwell postponed, Mundon Vics 0 Forest Glade 3, Scotia Billericay Res v Rhodesia postponed, Sparta Basildon v Shelley Royals postponed.

Division Two: Battlesbridge 5 Hutton 3, Ferrers Athletic 5 City Colts 1, Harold Wood Res v Boreham postponed, Shenfield Hollands v Swan Mead postponed, Swan Mead v Shenfield Hollands postponed, Stock 1 Sungate 6, Writtle Manor 5 Brendans 0.

Division Three: Braintree & Bocking Res 0 Broomfield 4, Byfleet Rangers Res v Old Chelmsfordonians postponed, Epping v Latchingdon postponed, Frenfield Senior A 2 Wickham Royals 1, Little Waltham Res 2 Scotia Billericay Res A 3.

Division Four: Burnham Ramblers 1 Battlesbridge Res 4, Crays Hill v Dorning postponed, Felsted Rovers 0 WHite Hart United 1, Focus Ferrers Res v Marconi postponed, Springfield 1 Mundon Vics Res 2, Tillingham 4 Beacon Hill Rovers Res 2.

Division Five: Boreham Res 4 Dunmow 2, E2V Tech Res 5 Burnham Ramblers Res 0, Maldon St Mary v Wickham Royals Res postponed, Silver End Res 2 Old Chelmsfordonians A 1, UCC Res 7 Marks Farm 0.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dunmow 1 Runwell Old Boys 4.

Division One: Maidonians 3 SC Woodham 3, Vichouse Sports 9 Ford Basildon 3.

Division Two East: Leigh Ramblers 2 Essex Police 4, Silver End Utd 2 Doddinghurst Olympic 5, Witham CML 3 Pavillion Utd 1.

Division Two West: Britannia 2 Met Police Chigwell 3, Glassmasters 2 West Essex 2.

Division Three East: Great Baddow 1 White Notley Res 0, Springfield Res 6 Chipping Ongar 2.

Division Three South: Hawkwell Ath 4 Runwell Hospital 1, Leigh Town 1 Benfleet Res 3, SC Woodham Res 0 White Ensign 1.

Division Three West: Hale End Ath 3 Lowhall 4, Sanders 3 Fulbrook Royals 0.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division 1A: Brantham Ath 4 Felixstowe & Walton 1, Ransomes 2 Woodbridge Town 0.

Division 1B: Brantham Ath 1 Felixstowe & Walton 3, Ransomes 0 Woodbridge Town 1.

Under 10

Division 2B: Whitton Utd B 4 Bacton 1.

Under 12

Division One: East Bergholt 0 St Johns 11.

Division Two: Whitton Utd 5 Felixstowe & Walton 2.

Division Three: Lawshall Lions 0 Whitton SC 7.

Under 13

Division One: Shotley Rgs 2 East Bergholt 1.

Division Two: Whitton Utd 1 Saxmundham Sports 2.

Division Three: Trimley Red Devils 4 Sutton Heath 1.

Under 14

Division Three: Westbourne Ath 9 Debenham LC 0.

Under 15

Division One: Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 7 Kirton Kestrels 0, Tornadoes 3 Ipswich Ath 1, Sporting 87 1 Felixstowe & Walton 6.

Division Two: St Johns 8 Witnesham Wasps 0.

Under 18

Division One: Martlesham Youth v Whitton Utd home win.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus