Saturday, April 16

Blue Square

Premier Division: Eastbourne Borough v Kidderminster, Fleetwood Town v Altrincham, Forest Green v Cambridge Utd, Gateshead v Rushden & D’monds, Grimsby v Bath City, Hayes & Yeading v Darlington, Histon v AFC Wimbledon, Mansfield v Luton, Newport County v Barrow, Southport v Crawley Town, Wrexham v Kettering, York v Tamworth.

South Division: Basingstoke v Hampton & Richmond, Braintree Town v Havant and W, Chelmsford v Farnborough, Dartford v Boreham Wood, Dorchester v Dover, Eastleigh v Ebbsfleet Utd, Lewes v Weston-S-Mare, St Albans v Welling, Staines Town v Bromley, Thurrock v Maidenhead Utd, Woking v Bishop’s Stortford.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Margate, Canvey Is v AFC Hornchurch, Croydon Ath v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Hendon v Horsham (ko 1pm), Kingstonian v Folkestone Invicta, Lowestoft Town v Harrow Borough, Maidstone Utd v Concord Rangers, Sutton Utd v Hastings Utd, Tonbridge Angels v Carshalton Ath, Wealdstone v Billericay Town.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Gt Wakering Rovers, Cheshunt v Redbridge, East Thurrock Utd v Brentwood Town, Harlow Town v Heybridge Swifts, Ilford v Grays Ath, Maldon & Tiptree v Romford, Thamesmead Town v Enfield Town, Tilbury v Ware, Waltham Abbey v Waltham Forest, Wingate & Finchley v Needham Market.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Haverhill Rovers, CRC v Norwich Utd, Debenham LC v Wisbech Town, FC Clacton v Hadleigh Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Walsham le Willows, Gt Yarmouth Town v Newmarket Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wivenhoe Town, Leiston v Dereham Town, Mildenhall Town v Histon, Woodbridge Town v Stanway Rovers, Wroxham v Ely City.

Division One: Cambridge Univ Press v Gorleston, Diss Town v Thetford Town, Downham Town v Whitton Utd, March Town Utd v Long Melford, Saffron Walden Town v Cornard Utd, Swaffham Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Team Bury v Fakenham Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Halstead Town v Brantham Ath, Haverhill Rovers v Braintree Town, Heybridge Swifts v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Long Melford v AFC Sudbury, Stanway Rovers v Witham Town.

North Division: Dereham Town v Woodbridge Town, Gorleston v Needham Market, Norwich Utd v Debenham LC, Walsham le Willows v Gt Yarmouth Town, Whitton Utd v Stowmarket Town.

Essex Senior

League: Basildon utd v London APSA, Bowers & Pitsea v Southend Manor, Enfield 1893 v Stansted, Eton Manor v Clapton, Hullbridge Sports v Sawbridgeworth Town, Mauritius Sports Ass v Takeley, Witham Town v Barking.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v East Bergholt Utd, Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Haughley Utd v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Ath v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Framlingham Town, Ransomes Sports v Coplestonians, Stanton v Felixstowe Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Old Newton Utd.

Division One: BT Trimley v Thurston, Ipswich Exiles v St Johns, Leiston St Margarets v Halesworth Town, Mendlesham v Cockfield Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Trimley Red Devils, Wenhaston Utd v Saxmundham Sports ko 1.30pm, Wickham Market v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Ipswich Ath, Framlingham Town v Ransomes Sports, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Saxmundham Sports v Woodbridge Ath, Westerfield Utd v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Haughley Utd, Cockfield Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Mendlesham v Leiston St Margarets, Stonham Aspal v Ipswich Exiles, Thurston v Wickham Market, Wenhaston Utd v Capel Plough ko 3.30pm.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Parkside Utd, Bramford Utd v Claydon, Henley Ath v Bramford Road OB, Salvation Army v Gt Blakenham, Sporting 87 v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: Sproughton Sports v St Clements Hospital, Stradbroke Utd v Ufford Sports, Walsham le Willows A v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Willis v Coplestonians A, Woolverstone Utd v Bildeston Rangers.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Sizewell Ass, Benhall St Mary Res v Aldeburgh Town, Claydon Res v Bramford Utd Res, Coddenham v Henley Ath Res, Stonham Aspal A v Bramford Road OB Res.

Division Five: East Bergholt Utd A v Cedars Park, Elmswell Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Old Newton Utd A v Coddenham Res, St Clements Hospital Res v Woolverstone Utd Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Sproughton Sports Res, Aldeburgh Town Res v Willis Res, Cedars Park Res v Sproughton Utd, Halesworth Town Res v Sizewell Ass Res, Kesgrave Kesterels v Stradbroke Utd Res, Shotley v FC Adhara.

Kent Blaxhill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Earls Colne v Brightlingsea Regent, Hedinghams Utd v Great Bentley, Holland FC v Sudbury Ath, Little Oakley v Gas Recreation, Tiptree Jobserve v Rowhedge, West Bergholt v Dedham Old Boys, White Notley v Alresford Colne Rgs.

Division One: Bell Utd v Coggeshall Town, Bradfield Rovers v Kirby Ath, Clare Town v Foxash Social, Lawford Lads v Gosfield Utd, Mersea Island v Barnston AFC, Newbury Forest v Clacton Utd, Weeley Ath v Boxted Lodgers.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v West Bergholt, Brightlingsea Regent v White Notley, Coggeshall Town v Hatfield Peverel, Dedham Old Boys v Great Bentley, Foxash Social v Holland FC, Gas Recreation v Little Oakley.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Lawford Lads, Gosfield Utd v Tiptree Jobserve, Kirby Ath v Barnston AFC, Rowhedge v Bradfield Rovers, Wormingford Wdrs v Sudbury Ath.

St Edmundsbury League

Fair Play Cup Semi Final (ko 1.30pm): Garboldisham v Bartons, Priors Inn v Westbury Utd.

Division One (ko 2pm): Ixworth Pykkerell v Lawshall Swan, Bushel v RF Saints, Barrow v St Edmunds FC B Tinkler

Division Two (ko 2pm): Sporting 87 A v Beck Row, Wickhambrook v Bury Rovers, Barons v Hopton, Black Boy (Sat) v Black Eagles.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter