Saturday, April 2

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Barrow, Altrincham v Cambridge Utd, Bath City v Gateshead, Crawley Town v Darlington, Fleetwood Town v Tamworth, Histon v Forest Green, Kettering v York, Kidderminster v Luton, Mansfield v Rushden & D’monds, Newport County v Grimsby, Southport v Eastbourne Borough, Wrexham v Hayes & Yeading.

South: Basingstoke v Ebbsfleet United, Braintree Town v Dorchester, Dover v Bishop’s Stortford, Farnborough v Bromley, Hampton & Richmond v Boreham Wood, Havant and W v Chelmsford, Lewes v Maidenhead Utd, St Albans v Dartford, Staines Town v Eastleigh, Thurrock v Weston-S-Mare, Woking v Welling.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Sutton Utd, Bury Town v Croydon Ath, Canvey Is v Hastings Utd, Carshalton Ath v Kingstonian, Cray Wanderers v Hendon, Folkestone Invicta v Billericay Town, Horsham v AFC Hornchurch, Lowestoft Town v Tonbridge Angels, Margate v Harrow Borough, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Maidstone Utd, Wealdstone v Concord Rangers.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Cheshunt v Thamesmead Town, Enfield Town v Redbridge, Grays Ath v Waltham Abbey, Gt Wakering Rovers v Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts v East Thurrock Utd, Needham Market v Romford, Potters Bar Town v AFC Sudbury, Tilbury v Ilford, Waltham Forest v Ware.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: CRC v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Dereham Town v Debenham LC, FC Clacton v Wisbech Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Hadleigh Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Wroxham, Kirkley & Pakefield v Stanway Rovers, Leiston v Histon Res, Norwich Utd v Woodbridge Town, Walsham le Willows v Midlenhall Town, Wivenhoe Town v Ely City.

Division One: Cambridge City Press v Saffron Walden Town, Diss Town v Cornard Utd, Gorleston v Team Bury, Ipswich Wanderers v Long Melford, March Town Utd v Swaffham Town, Stowmarket Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Thetford Town v Halstead Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Wivenhoe Town, Halstead Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Long Melford v Ipswich Wanderers, Stanway Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Witham Town v Braintree Town.

North Division: Debenham LC v Diss Town, Whitton Utd v Dereham Town, Woodbridge Town v Norwich Utd.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v Hullbridge Sports, Basdildon Utd v Witham Town, Bethnall Green Utd v Clapton, Bowers & Pitsea v Mauritius Sports Ass, Burnham Ramblers v Eton Manor, London APSA v Southend Manor, Sawbridgeworth Town v Stansted, Takeley v Barking.

FA Inter League Cup

Preliminary Round: Kingsley Healthcare SIL v Bedfordshire League at Hadleigh Utd FC, ko 2.30pm.

Omnico Cup

Semi Final: Wickham Market v Achilles, Woodbridge Ath v Crane Sports.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town v Westerfield Utd, Haughley Utd v Capel Plough, Melton St Audrys v Stanton.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Stonham Aspal, Ipswich Exiles v Thurston, Leiston St Margarets v Trimley Red Devils, Mendlesham v St Johns, Saxmundham Sports v Halesworth Town, Wenhaston Utd v Stowupland Falcons.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Old Newton Utd, Coplestonians v Ransomes Sports, Crane Sports v Framlingham Town, Felixstowe Utd v Westerfield Utd, Grundisburgh v Saxmundham Sports, Ipswich Ath v Woodbridge Ath.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Haughley Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Stanton v Wickham Market, Stonham Aspal v Cockfield Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Wenhaston Utd, Thurston v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Bramford Utd, AFC Hoxne v Bramford Road OB, Gt Blakenham v Salvation Army, Henley Ath v Elmswell, Parkside Utd v Benhall St Mary, Sporting 87 v Claydon.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Tacket Street BBOB, Coplestonians A v Waterside, Stradbroke Utd v Sproughton Sports, Tattingstone Utd v Bildeston Rangers, Walsham le Willows A v Ufford Sports, Woolverstone Utd v St Clements Hospital.

Division Four: Benhall St Mary Res v Henley Ath Res, Bramford Road OB Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Bramford Utd Res v Aldeburgh Town, Claydon Res v Sporting 87 Res, Salvation Army Res v Sizewell Ass, Stonham Aspal A v AFC Brickmakers.

Division Five: AFC Crowley Res v Elmswell Res, Cedars Park v Wooverstone Utd Res, Coddenham Res v Westerfield Utd A, Old Newton Utd A v Felixstowe Harpers, Trimley Red Devils Res v Dennington Utd.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Shotley, FC Adhara v Cedars Park Res, Halesworth Town Res v Kesgrave Kesterels, Sizewell Ass Res v AFC Titans, Sproughton Utd v Stradbroke Utd Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Semi Final: Boxted Lodgers Res Mersea Island Res.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Semi Final: Lt Oakley Res v Rowhedge Res.

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Dedham Old Boys, Harwich & Parkeston v Earls Colne, Hatfield Peverel v Lt Oakley, Holland FC v Tiptree Jobserve, Rowhedge v Hedinghams Utd, University of Essex v Great Bentley, West Bergholt v Alresford Colne Rangers, White Notley v Sudbury Ath, Wormingford Wdrs v Gas Recreation.

Division One: Bell Utd v Rayne, Bradfield Rovers v St Osyth, Clacton Utd v Lawford Lads, Coggeshall Town v Clare Town, Gosfield Utd v Foxash Social, Mersea Island v Kirby Ath, Newbury Forest v West Clacton, Weeley Ath v Barnston AFC.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Foxash Social, Dedham Old Boys v Holland FC, Earls Colne v Hatfield Peverel, Gas Recreation v Coggeshall Town, Great Bentley v West Bergholt.

Reserve Division One: Kirby Ath v Bradfield Rovers, Lawford Lads v Hedinghams Utd, Sudbury Ath v Gosfield Utd.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick Mcneil Cup Semi Final (kick off 1.30pm): Bushel v Ixworth Pykkerell.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Priors Inn v RF Saints, Barrow v Mildenhall, Elephant & Castle v Lawshall Swan, Bartons v Westbury Utd.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Black Eagles v Beck Row, Hopton v Wickhambrook, Bacton Utd v Barons, Garboldisham v Sporting 87 A.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus