Saturday, April 9

Blue Square

Premier: Barrow v Kettering, Cambridge Utd v AFC Wimbledon, Darlington v Bath City, Eastbourne Borough v Fleetwood Town, Forest Green v Altrincham, Gateshead v Histon, Grimsby v Kidderminster, Hayes & Yeading v Mansfield, Luton v Southport, Rushden & D’monds v Wrexham, Tamworth v Crawley Town, York v Newport County.

South: Bishop’s Stortford v Basingstoke, Boreham Wood v Havant and W, Bromley v Braintree Town, Chelmsford v Staines Town, Dartford v Woking, Dorchester v Lewes, Eastleigh v Thurrock, Ebbsfleet Utd v St Albans, Maidenhead Utd v Hampton & Richmond, Welling v Farnborough, Weston-S-Mare v Dover.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Carshalton Ath, Billericay Town v Aveley, Concord Rangers v Horsham, Croydon Ath v Lowestoft Town, Harrow Borough v Folkestone Invicta, Hastings Utd v Margate, Hendon v Wealdstone, Kingstonian v Cray Wanderers, Maidstone Utd v Canvey Is, Sutton Utd v Bury Town, Tonbridge Angels v Tooting & Mitcham Utd.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Waltham Forest, East Thurrock Utd v Needham Market, Harlow Town v Tilbury, Ilford v Potters Bar Town, Redbridge v Heybridge Swifts, Romford v Brentwood Town, Thamesmead Town v Grays Ath, Waltham Abbey v Gt Wakering Rovers, Ware v Enfield Town, Wingate & Finchley v Cheshunt.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Debenahm LC v CRC, Dereham Town v Woodbridge Town, Ely City v Brantham Ath, Histon Res v FC Clacton, Mildenhall Town v Norwich Utd, Newmarket Town v Haverhill Rovers, Stanway Rovers v Gt Yarmouth Town, Walsham le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wisbech Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Leiston, Wroxham v Hadleigh Utd.

Division One: Cambridge Univ. Press v Diss Town, Downham Town v Stowmarket Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Fakenham Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Swaffham Town, Team Bury v Saffron Walden Town, Whitton Utd v March Town Utd.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Brantham Ath v Haverhill Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Braintree Town, Hadleigh Utd v Ipswich Wanderers, Heybridge Swifts v Halstead Town, Witham Town v AFC Sudbury.

North Division: Gt Yarmouth Town v Gorleston, Leiston v Debenham LC, Lowestoft Town v Diss Town, Needham Market v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Walsham le Willows.

Essex Senior

League: Barking v Barkingside, Bethnal Green Utd v London APSA, Clapton v Bowers & Pitsea, Enfield 1893 v Southend Manor, Mauritius Sports Ass v Burnham Ramblers, Sawbridgeworth Town v Basildon Town, Stansted v Hullbridge Sports, Takeley v Witham Town.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Ipswich Ath, Coplestonians v Achilles, Crane Sports v Stanton, Felixstowe Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Melton St Audrys v Woodbridge Ath, Old Newton Utd v Haughley Utd, Ransomes Sports v Grundisburgh, Westerfield Utd v Framlingham Town.

Division One: Mendlesham v Saxmundham Sports, St Johns v Wickham Market, Stonham Aspal v Wenhaston Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Leiston St Margarets, Thurston v Cockfield Utd, Trimley Red Devils v BT Trimley.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Ipswich Ath, Coplestonians v Framlingham Town, Felixstowe Utd v Melton St Audrys, Grundisburgh v Old Newton Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Crane Sports, Woodbridge Ath v Westerfield Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Ipswich Exiles, East Bergholt Utd v Stonham Aspal, Leiston St Margarets v Stowupland Falcons, Stanton v Thurston, Wenhaston Utd v Mendlesham, Wickham Market v BT Trimley.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Benhall St Mary, Bramford Road OB v Bacton Utd 89, Gt Blakenham v AFC Crowley, Parkside Utd v Henley Ath, Somersham v Claydon, Sporting 87 v Elmswell.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Willis, Bildeston Rangers v Walsham le Willows A, Coplestonians A v Tacket Street BBOB, Sproughton Sports v Ufford Sports, St Clements Hospital v Stradbroke Utd, Tattingstone Utd v Waterside.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v Stonham Aspal A, Benhall St Mary Res v Sizewell Ass, Bramford Utd Res v Salvation Army Res, Coddenham v AFC Hoxne Res, Henley Ath Res v Claydon Res.

Division Five: AFC Crowley Res v Cedars Park, East Bergholt Utd A v Old Newton Utd A, Elmswell Res v Coddenham Res, Westerfield Utd A v St Clements Hospital Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Trimley Red Devils Res.

Division Six: Cedars Park Res v FC Adhara, Halesworth Town Res v Somersham Res, Sizewell Ass Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Stradbroke Utd Res v Sproughton Sports Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Dedham Old Boys, Brightlingsea Regent v University of Essex, Gas Recreation v Hatfield Peverel v Great Bentley v Wormingford Wdrs, Hedinghams Utd v West Bergholt, Rowhedge v Holland FC, Sudbury Ath v Earls Colne, Tiptree Jobserve v Little Oakley, White Notley v Harwich & Parkeston.

Division One: Bell Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Clare Town v Lawford Lads, Foxash Social v Clacton Utd, Gosfield Utd v Coggeshall Town, Rayne v Boxted Lodgers, St Osyth v Newbury Forest, Weeley Ath v Mersea Island, West Clacton v Kirby Ath.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v White Notley, Dedham Old Boys v Foxash Social, Earls Colne v Gas Recreation, Hatfield Peverel v West Bergholt, Holland FC v Brightlingsea Regent, Little Oakley v Alresford Colne Rgs, University of Essex v Great Bentley.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Rowhedge, Bradfield Rovers v Sudbury Ath, Lawford Lads v Kirby Ath, Mersea Island v Hedinghams Utd, Wormingford Wdrs v Gosfield Utd.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter