Saturday, April 30

Blue Square

South: Bishops Stortford 2 Dorchester 1, Boreham Wood 3 Lewes 0, Bromley 0 Eastleigh 2, Dover 4 St Albans 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 Woking 1, Farnborough 3 Thurrock 2, Havant & W 1 Staines Town 1, Maidenhead Utd 2 Dartford 3, Welling 4 Basingstoke 0, Weston S Mare 2 Braintree Town 1, Chelmsford 3 Hampton & Richmond 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Maidstone United 0, Billericay Town 1 Sutton United 0, Bury Town 1 Wealdstone 0, Carshalton Athletic 2 Hendon 1, Concord Rangers 3 Croydon Athletic 0, Folkestone Invicta 1 Lowestoft Town 4, Harrow Borough 1 Cray Wanderers 1, Hastings United 2 Aveley 3, Horsham 0 Tonbridge Angels 2, Margate 3 Kingstonian 3, Tooting & Mitcham United 1 Canvey Island 2.

Division One North: Brentwood Town 2 Wingate & Finchley 3, Enfield Town 2 Tilbury 0, Grays Athletic 1 AFC Sudbury 1, Heybridge Swifts 7 Ilford 2, Needham Market 1 Harlow Town 1, Potters Bar Town 1 Cheshunt 0, Redbridge 2 Waltham Abbey 2, Romford 0 Thamesmead Town 3, Waltham Forest 4 Maldon & Tiptree 0, Ware 3 East Thurrock United 2.


You may also want to watch:


Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Dereham Town 2 Leiston 0, Ely City 3 Gt Yarmouth Town 1, Histon Res 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Mildenhall Town 1 Hadleigh Utd 2, Newmarket Town 2 Brantham Ath 6, Norwich Utd 6 Debenham LC 1, Stanway Rovers 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Walsham le Willows 3 CRC 0, Wisbech Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 1, Woodbridge Town 3 Wroxham 2.

Most Read

Division One: Diss Town 0 Godmanchester Rovers 0, Gorleston 1 Saffron Walden 1, Whitton Utd 1 Ipswich Wanderers 0.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury 3 Haverhill Rovers 0, Braintree Town 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Brantham Ath 4 Long Melford 0, Hadleigh Utd 0 Halstead Town 0, Witham Town 3 Ipswich Wanderers 2, Wivenhoe Town 1 Heybridge Swifts 4.

North Division: Gt Yarmouth Town 1 Walsham le Willows 1, Leiston 1 Needham Market 2, Lowestoft Town 3 Norwich Utd 1, Stowmarket Town v Woodbridge Town (A).

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 2 Ransomes Sports 0, East Bergholt Utd 0 Crane Sports 1, Grundisburgh 5 Stanton 1, Haughley Utd 2 Coplestonians 1, Ipswich Ath 1 Framlingham Town 1, Old Newton Utd 1 Felixstowe Utd 0, Westerfield Utd 1 Melton St Audrys 2, Woodbridge Ath 0 Achilles 0.

Division One: BT Trimley 3 Stowupland Falcons 0, Leiston St Margarets 3 Mendlesham 1, St Johns 2 Thurston 2.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 3 Felixstowe Utd 0, Crane Sports 4 Old Newton Utd 5, Melton St Audrys 2 Ransomes Sports 2, Saxmundham Sports 3 Framlingham Town 3, Woodbridge Ath 5 Achilles 2.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 2 Ipswich Exiles 1, Mendlesham 2 Cockfield Utd 1, Stanton 0 Capel Plough 1, Stonham Aspal 4 Haughley Utd 0, Thurston 1 Wenhaston Utd 5.

Division Two: AFC Crowley 2 Henley Ath 4, AFC Hoxne 2 Bramford Utd 9, Benhall St Mary 4 Bacton Utd 89 1, Claydon 2 Elmswell 0, Gt Blakenham 4 Parkside Utd 2, Sporting 87 1 Bramford Road OB 0.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res 4 Stradbroke Utd 0, Sproughton Sports 0 Bildeston Rangers 3, St Clements Hospital 3 Walsham le Willows A 2, Waterside 3 Willis 2, Woolverstone Utd 2 Tacket Street BBOB 4.

Division Four: Bramford Utd Res 3 Benhall St Mary Res 1, Claydon Res 2 Salvation Army Res 2, Coddenham 2 Sporting 87 Res 1, Henley Ath Res 4 AFC Hoxne Res 3, Stonham Aspal A 1 Aldeburgh Town 0.

Division Five: Dennington Utd 0 East Bergholt Utd A 4, Felixstowe Harpers 3 AFC Crowley Res 1, Old Newton Utd A v Westerfield Utd A (pp), Trimley Red Devils Res 4 Woolverstone Utd Res 1.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town 0 Cedars Park Res 6, Halesworth Town Res 4 Willis Res 1, Stradbroke Utd Res 6 Shotley 2.

St Edmundsbury Football League

Division One: Priors Inn 4 Bartons 2, RF Saints 2 Westbury Utd 5, Mildenhall 2 Bushel 0, Ixworth Pykkerell 0 Barrow 4, Elephant & Castle 0 Lawshall Swall 8.

Division Two: Garboldisham 4 Beck Row 1, Sporting 87 A 0 Bacton Utd 0, Wickhambrook 3 Barons 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter