Saturday, April 14

Blue Square

Premier: Alfreton Town v Luton, Barrow v Cambridge Utd, Darlington v Bath City, Ebbsfleet Utd v AFC Telford, Gateshead v Forest Green, Hayes & Yeading v Mansfield, Kidderminster v Kettering, Stockport v Braintree Town, Tamworth v Southport, Wrexham v Grimsby, York v Newport County.

South: Boreham Wood v Farnborough, Chelmsford v Salisbury, Dorchester v Staines Town, Eastbourne Borough v Hampton & Richmond, Havant and W v Dover, Maidenhead Utd v Woking, Sutton Utd v Dartford, Thurrock v Basingstoke, Truro City v Bromley, Welling v Eastleigh, Weston-S-Mare v Tonbridge Angels.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Bury Town, Billericay Town v East Thurrock Utd, Canvey Is v Leatherhead, Cray Wanderers v Lewes, Hastings Utd v Harrow Borough, Hendon v Kingstonian, Horsham v Wingate & Finchley, Lowestoft Town v Carshalton Ath, Metropolitan Police v Concord Rangers, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Margate, Wealdstone v AFC Hornchurd.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Cheshunt v Enfield Town, Grays Ath v Brentwood Town, Harlow Town v Waltham Forest, Ilford v Ware, Maldon & Tiptree v Leiston, Needham Market v Romford, Redbridge v Heybridge Swifts, Soham Town Rangers v Gt Wakering Rovers, Thamesmead Town v AFC Sudbury, Tilbury v Potters Bar Town, Waltham Abbey v Chatham Town.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Ely City v Brantham Ath, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wisbech Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Mildenhall Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Diss Town, Norwich Utd v FC Clacton, Stanway Rovers v Gorleston, Wivenhoe Town v CRC, Woodbridge Town v Dereham Town, Wroxham v Haverhill Rovers.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent v Fakenham Town, Debenham LC v Godmanchester Rovers, Long Melford v Cambridge Univ. Press, Stowmarket Town v Downham Town, Swaffham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Team Bury v Halstead Town, Thetford Town v March Town Utd, Whitton Utd v Cornard Utd.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Wivenhoe Town, Braintree Town v Stanway Rovers, Brantham Ath v FC Clacton, Hadleigh Utd v Witham Town, Haverhill Rovers v Long Melford, Heybridge Swifts v Brightlingsea Regent.

North Division: Dereham Town v Woodbridge Town, Diss Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Gorleston v Norwich Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Stowmarket Town, Leiston v Needham Market.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Canning Town v Hutton (at Hutton), Galleywood v Buckhurst Hill, Harold Hill v M & B Club, Kelvedon Hatch v Frenford Senior, Manford Way v Westhamans (ko at 2pm), White Ensign v Harold Wood Ath.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Lakeside, Ongar Town v Southminster St Leonards, Sandon Royals v Herongate Ath.

Senior Division Two: Ryan FC v Broomfield, Upminster v Sungate.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Chingford Ath, Newham Utd v Old Barkabbeyans, Toby v Stambridge Utd.

Reserve Division One: Epping v Buckhurst Hill, Harold Wood Ath v Aldborough Ath, M & B Club v Frenford Senior, Manford Way v Upminster (ko 4pm), Rayleigh Town v Canning Town, Westhamians v Hutton Res.

Reserve Division Two: Leigh Ramblers v Castle Utd.

Reserve Division Three: Catholic Utd v Shenfield AFC.

Senior Division Cup

Semi Final: Aldborough Ath v Castle Utd, Hannakins Farm v Rayleigh Town.

Essex Senior

League: Basildon Utd v Hullbridge Sports, Bowers & Pitsea v Clapton, Burnham Ramblers v Eton Manor, Haringey & W v Barking, London APSA v Bethnal Green Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Stansted, Southend Manor v Takeley, Sporting Bengal Utd v Barkingside, Witham Town v Enfield 1893.

Reserve Division: Stansted v Hullbridge Sports, Takeley v Bowers & Pitsea.

Reserve Division Shield

Semi Final, Second Leg: Gt Wakering Rovers v Grays Ath.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Stanton, Grundisburgh v Ransomes Sports, Haughley Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Ath v Achilles, Melton St Audrys v Felixstowe Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Capel Plough.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Wenhaston Utd, BT Trimley v Westerfield Utd, Cockfield Utd v Stonham Aspal, Mendlesham v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Woodbridge Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Stanton, Old Newton Utd v Felixstowe Utd, Ransomes Sports v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Ath.

Intermediate Division B: Framlingham Town v Mendlesham, Ipswich Exiles v Bramford Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Cockfield Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Thurston, Stonham Aspal v Henley Ath, Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Halesworth Town, Gt Blakenham v Claydon, Parkside Utd v Salvation Army, Somersham v Benhall St Mary, Sproughton Sports v Bildeston Rangers.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne v Coplestonians A, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Waterside, Claydon Res v Willis, Coddenham v Walsham le Willows A, John Bull Utd v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v Bramford Road OB Res, Sizewell Ass v Woolverstone Utd, Sporting 87 Res v Stradbroke Utd, Stowupland Falcons Res v Cedars Park.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v Elmswell Res, FC Adhara v East Bergholt Utd A, Salvation Army Res v Dennington Utd, Stonham Aspal A v Sproughton Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Sproughton Sports Res.

Division Six: Tattingstone Utd Res v Witnesham Wasps Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup Semi Final: Great Bentley Res v Boxted Lodgers Res.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Hatfield Peverel, Gas Recreation v Harwich & Parkeston, Holland FC v Hedinghams Utd, Little Oakley v Lawford Lads, Newbury Forest v West Bergholt, White Notley v Alresford Colne Rgs, Wormingford Wdrs v Rowhedge.

Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Earls Colne v Gosfield Utd, Kirby Ath v St Osyth, Maldon St. Marys v Clacton Utd, Mersea Island v Coggeshall Town.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Little Oakley, Hatfield Peverel v Alresford Colne Rgs, Rowhedge v Gas Recreation, Tiptree Jobserve v University of Essex, West Bergholt v Holland FC.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social v Barnston AFC, Harwich & Parkeston v Bradfield Rovers, Hedinghams Utd v White Notley.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One (kick off 2pm): Glad Abbott v St Edmunds, Beck Row v Bartons, Lawshall Swan v Ixworth Raiders, Westbury Utd v Garboldisham.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Wickhambrook v Tollgate Inn, Bury Rovers v Black Boy.

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Premier Division: Ockendon v Port of London Authority.

Division One: Hutton Old Boys v Herongate Athl, Shenfield v Essex Police.

Division Two (West): Little Thurrock Dynamos v Maidonians, West Essex v Harold Wood Ath, Westhamians v Chipping Ongar, William Fitt v Ryan.

Division Three (East): Wickford Town v SC Henderson Res, Blackmore Royals v Bishop’s Stortford, Peverel v Hatfield Broad Oak.

Division Three (South): Hullbridge Sports v Horndon on the Hill Saxons, Old Parmiterians Res v Hornminster.

League Management Trophy: Hutton Old Boys Res v West Billericay, Pavilion Utd v Runwell Hospital, Springfield v Old Chelmsfordians.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter