Saturday, April 21

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Telford 0 Grimsby 0, Bath City 4 Gateshead 2, Braintree Town 0 York 1, Cambridge Utd 2 Fleetwood Town 0, Forest Green 2 Darlington 0, Kettering 1 Barrow 1, Lincoln City 0 Hayes & Yeading 1, Luton 1 Kidderminster 0, Newport County 1 Alfreton Town 0, Southport 3 Ebbsfleet Utd 3, Stockport 2 Tamworth 0.

South: Basingstoke 3 Eastbourne Borough 0, Bromley 0 Thurrock 0, Dartford 2 Boreham Wood 2, Dover 2 Maidenhead Utd 2, Eastleigh 1 Chelmsford 1, Farnborough 1 Havant and W 0, Hampton & Richmond 0 Welling 1, Salisbury 3 Sutton Utd 1, Staines Town 2 Weston-S-Mare 0, Tonbridge Angels 0 Dorchester 1, Woking 3 Truro City 3.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Dereham Town 2 Haverhill Rovers 1, Diss Town 0 Hadleigh Utd 1, Gorleston 6 FC Clacton 5, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Brantham Ath 0, Mildenhall Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Stanway Rovers 2 Wroxham 2, Wisbech Town 5 Walsham le Willows 2, Wivenhoe Town 4 Ely City 1, Woodbridge Town 4 Norwich Utd 2.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Cambridge Univ. Press 2 Ipswich Wanderers 3, Fakenham Town 1 Stowmarket Town 1, Halstead Town 1 March Town Utd 1, Swaffham Town 0 Team Bury 2, Thetford Town 3 Long Melford 1.

Ridgeons Reserve League

Most Read

South Division: AFC Sudbury 2 Haverhill Rovers 0, Brantham Ath 1 Heybridge Swifts 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 FC Clacton 1, Hadleigh Utd 2 Braintree Town 5.

North Division: Gt Yarmouth Town 2 Woodbridge Town 2, Leiston 2 Gorleston 7, Norwich Utd 1 Debenham LC 2, Stowmarket Town 1 Needham Market 4, Whitton Utd 1 Thetford 3.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Frenford Senior 3 Hannakins Farm 0, Hutton 4 Manford Way 1, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Harold Wood Ath 1, M & B Club 1 Harold Hill 4, Rayleigh Town 4 White Ensign 1.

Senior Division One: Epping 0 Thurrock 3, Herongate Ath 0 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2, Lakeside 0 Runwell Hospital 3, Sandon Royals 4 Benfleet 0, Wadham Lodge 2 Ongar Town 3.

Senior Division Two: Castle Utd 3 Roydon 1, Leytonstone Utd 0 Upminster 1, Old Southendians 2 Sungate 1.

Senior Division Three: Newham Utd 4 Debden Sports 2, Writtle 3 Chingford Ath 2.

Reserve Division One: Aldborough Ath 4 Buckhurst Hill 0.

Reserve Division Two: Castle Utd 1 Springfield 1, Galleywood 0 Sandon Royals 2.

Reserve Division Three: Catholic Utd 2 Old Southendian 1.

Reserve Division Cup

Semi Final: Harold Wood Ath 4 Newham Utd 0, Manford Way 1 Rayleigh Town 3.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 0 Grundisburgh 3, Capel Plough 2 East Bergholt Utd 0, Felixstowe Utd 3 Old Newton Utd 2, Framlingham Town 0 Melton St Audrys 2, Haughley Utd 1 Woodbridge Ath 0, Leiston St Margarets 4 Ipswich Ath 2, Wickham Market 0 Crane Sports 2.

Division One: Cockfield Utd 0 Ipswich Exiles 4, Henley Ath 1 Trimley Red Devils 2, Saxmundham Sports 1 Thurston 2, St Johns 2 Stonham Aspal 1, Wenhaston Utd 2 Coplestonians 0, Westerfield Utd 3 Mendlesham 0.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd 1 Crane Sports 4, Felixstowe Utd 2 Achilles 6, Grundisburgh 4 Stanton 2, Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians (pp), Melton St Audrys 4 Ransomes Sports 2, Woodbridge Ath v Capel Plough (pp).

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 1 Wenhaston Utd 2, Framlingham Town Thurston, Ipswich Exiles 2 Cockfield Utd 1, Mendlesham 2 Bramford Utd 6, Stonham Aspal 1 Haughley Utd 2, Trimley Red Devils 3 Leiston St Margarets 1.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers 1 Sporting 87 4, Claydon 3 Parkside Utd 2, Gt Blakenham 2 Stowupland Falcons 1, Halesworth Town 0 Benhall St Mary 2.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res 1 Walsham le Willows A 1, Coplestonians A 3 John Bull Utd 3, Waterside 8 Tattingstone Utd 0.

Division Four: AFC Crowley Res 1 Sporting 87 Res 2, Aldeburgh Town 4 Ufford Sports 2.

Division Five: Dennington Utd 3 Sproughton Utd 4, East Bergholt Utd A 0 Benhall St Mary Res 2, Elmswell Res 2 Coddenham Res 3, Shotley 6 Sproughton Sports Res 7, Witnesham Wasps 1 FC Adhara 4.

Division Six: Witnesham Wasps Res 2 Waterside Res 2.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Semi-Final: Gas Recreation Res 1 Harwich & Parkeston Res 2, West Bergholt Res 1 Great Bentley Res 2.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs 4 Lawford Lads 0, Dedham Old Boys 2 Wormingford Wanderers 5, Great Bentley 1 Gas Recreation 3, Hedinghams Utd 3 Hatfield Peverel 3, Little Oakley 0 West Bergholt 3, Newbury Forest 1 Harwich & Parkeston 2, Rowhedge 1 Holland FC 3.

Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1 Coggeshall Town 1, Foxash Social 1 Kirby Ath 0, Gosfield Utd 1 Clacton Utd 3, Mersea Island 1 St Osyth 2, Rayne 0 Earls Colne 7.

Reserve Premier Division: Hatfield Peverel 0 Rowhedge 1, Holland FC 3 Earls Colne 0, Tiptree Jobserve 6 Alresford Colne Rgs 1.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers 0 Gosfield Utd 2, Kirby Ath 0 Lawford Lads 3, White Notley 2 Barnston AFC 4.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Glad Abbott 11 Lawshall Swan 1, Ixworth Raiders 7 Mildenhall Utd 1, Westbury Utd 2 St Edmunds 0, Bartons 1 Garboldisham 0.

Division Two: Tollgate Inn 0 Barons 4, Elephant & Castle 1 RF Saints 8, Wickhambrook 3 Bury Rovers 2, Beck Row Res 1 Black Boy 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus