Saturday, April 13

Blue Square Bet

Premier Division: Braintree Town v Mansfield, Cambridge Utd v Barrow, Ebbsfleet Utd v AFC Telford, Forest Green v Southport, Hereford v Gateshead, Lincoln City v Tamworth, Newport County v Alfreton Town, Nuneaton v Hyde, Stockport v Dartford, Woking v Macclesfield, Wrexham v Kidderminster.

South Division: AFC Hornchurch v Truro City, Basingstoke v Boreham Wood, Bath City v Eastleigh, Billericay v Salisbury, Bromley v Hayes & Yeading, Dorchester v Maidenhead Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Chelmsford, Farnborough v Sutton Utd, Havant and W v Dover, Tonbridge Angels v Staines Town, Welling v Weston-S-Mare.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Concord Rgs v Harrow Borough, Enfield Town v Canvey Island, Hampton & Richmond Borough v East Thurrock Utd, Hastings Utd v Hendon, Lewes v Leiston, Lowestoft Town v Carshalton Ath, Margate v Metropolitan Police, Thurrock v Bognor Regis Town, Wealdstone v Cray Wdrs, Whitehawk v Bury Town, Wingate & Finchley v Kingstonian.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v AFC Sudbury, Grays Ath v Maldon & Tiptree, Harlow Town v Cheshunt, Heybridge Swifts v Aveley, Needham Market v Thamesmead Town, Potters Bar Town v Romford, Redbridge v Chatham Town, Soham Town Rgs v Ware, Tilbury v Waltham Abbey, Waltham Forest v Witham Town, Wroxham v Ilford.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Walsham le Willows, Diss Town v Wivenhoe Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Brantham Ath, Godmanchester Rovers v Gorleston, Haverhill Rovers v Woodbridge Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Hadleigh Utd, Mildenhall Town v Stanway Rovers, Norwich Utd v Ely City, Wisbech Town v FC Clacton.

First Division: Cambridge University Press v March Town Utd, Great Yarmouth Town v Long Melford, Halstead Town v Whitton Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Fakenham Town, Newmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town, Stowmarket Town v Debenham LC, Swaffham Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Team Bury v Downham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Stanway Rovers, FC Clacton v Maldon & Tiptree, Gorleston v Needham Market, Leiston v Dereham Town, Witham Town v Lowestoft Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury v Ipswich Wdrs, Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Woodbridge Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Saffron Walden Town, Whitton Utd v Diss Town, Wivenhoe Town v Newmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Clapton, Eton Manor v Burnham Ramblers, Haringey & Waltham Development v Sawbridgeworth Town, Hullbridge Sports v Basildon Utd, London APSA v Enfield 1893, London Bari v Bowers & Pitsea, Southend Manor v Bethnal Green Utd, Sporting Bengal United v Stansted, Takeley v Barkingside.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers v Stansted, East Thurrock Utd v Tilbury, Great Wakering Rovers v Takeley.

Reserve Division West: Enfield 1893 v Bethnal Green Utd, London APSA v Enfield Town.

Reserve Division Shield Round Three – Second Leg: Canvey Island v Barking.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Haughley Utd, Coplestonians v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Felixstowe Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Ath v Ipswich Exiles (1.30pm), Wickham Market v East Bergholt Utd.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Mendlesham, Cockfield Utd v Bramford Utd, Framlingham Town v Saxmundham Sports, Ransomes Sports v St Johns, Sporting 87 v Wenhaston Utd, Trimley Red Devils v BT Trimley, Westerfield Utd v Henley Ath.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Grundisburgh (switched to Grundisburgh), East Bergholt Utd v Old Newton Utd, Haughley Utd v Achilles, Henley Ath v Coplestonians, Ipswich Ath v Capel Plough (4pm), Wenhaston Utd v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Felixstowe Utd, BT Trimley v Cockfield Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Mendlesham, Saxmundham Sports v Framlingham Town, Sporting 87 v AFC Crowley , Stanton v Leiston St Margarets, Westerfield Utd v Wickham Market (fixture tbc).

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v AFC Hoxne (1.30pm), Bramford Road Old Boys v Somersham, Salvation Army v Bacton Utd 89, Sproughton Sports v Stowupland Falcons (1pm), Thurston v Waterside.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town v Elmswell, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Cedars Park, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Great Blakenham, Halesworth Town v Stonham Aspal Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Walsham Le Willows A, Willis v Coddenham (2.30pm).

Division Four: Adhara v St Clements Hospital, AFC Hoxne Res v Tattingstone Utd, Benhall St Mary Res v Stradbroke Utd (4pm), Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Cedars Park Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Sizewell Associates.

Division Five: Somersham Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, St Johns Res v Woolverstone Utd, Stonham Aspal A Aldeburgh Town Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Waterside Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Salvation Army Res.

Division Six: Bildeston Rgs Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Chantry Grasshoppers v Bacton Utd 89 A, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Halesworth Town Res, Sproughton Sports Res v AFC Titans (3.15pm), Stowupland Falcons A v Elmswell Res.

Bob Coleman Cup: Semi Final: Achilles v Melton St Audrys, Crane Sports v Claydon.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

St Edmunds Cup (KO 1.30pm): RF Saints v Barons, Wickhambrook v Home Guard.

League (All KO 2pm)

Division One: Ram Meadow v St Edmunds FC.

Division Two: Black Boy v Beck Row Res.

Bill Utting Cup (KO 1.30pm): Sporting 87 A v Elephant & Castle.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Aldborough Ath v Southminster St Leonards (1.30pm), Frenford Senior v Harold Wood Ath, Kelvedon Hatch v Harold Hill, Manford Way v White Ensign, Rayleigh Town v M & B Club, Westhamians v Hannakins Farm (1.30pm).

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Bishops Stortford Swifts (1.30pm), Herongate Ath v Wadham Lodge (1.30pm), Old Southendian v Galleywood, Ongar Town v Runwell Hospital, Springfield v Newbury Forest.

Senior Division Two: Castle Utd v Roydon, Leigh Ramblers v Broomfield (1.30pm), Leytonstone Utd v Ryan FC, Old Barkabbeyans v Burnham Ramblers Res.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd v Stambridge Utd, LOASS v Basildon Town, Sungate v Debden Sports, Writtle v Shenfield AFC.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter