Saturday, April 27

Blue Square Bet

South Division: AFC Hornchurch v Hayes & Yeading, Basingstoke v Salisbury, Bath City v Sutton Utd, Billericay v Maidenhead Utd, Bromley v Dover, Dorchester v Weston-S-Mare, Eastbourne Borough v Staines Town, Farnborough v Chelmsford, Havant and W v Boreham Wood, Tonbridge Angels v Truro City, Welling v Eastleigh.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: CRC v Stanway Rovers, Dereham Town v FC Clacton, Diss Town v Hadleigh Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Walsham-le-willows, Gorleston v Ely City, Haverhill Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Mildenhall Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Norwich Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Wisbech Town v Brantham Ath, Woodbridge Town v Thetford Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Team Bury, Brightlingsea Regent v Saffron Walden town, Cambridge University Press v Fakenham Town, Downham Town v Whitton Utd, Halstead Town v Newmarket Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Great Yarmouth Town, March Town Utd v Stowmarket Town, Swaffham Town v Long Melford.


You may also want to watch:


Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Leiston v Witham Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Gorleston, Stanway Rovers v Lowestoft Town.

Most Read

First Division: Brantham Ath v Woodbridge Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Diss Town, Long Melford v Ipswich Wdrs, Saffron Walden Town v Hadleigh Utd, Stowmarket Town v Newmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Halstead Town, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham-le-Willows.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Concord Rgs v Leiston, Enfield Town v Carshalton Ath, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Bognor Regis Town, Hastings Utd v Kingstonian, Lewes v Bury Town, Lowestoft Town v Hendon, Margate v Harrow Borough, Thurrock v Metropolitan Police, Wealdstone v Canvey Island, Whitehawk v East Thurrock Utd, Wingate & Finchley v Cray Wdrs.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Romford, Grays Ath v Waltham Abbey, Harlow Town v Thamesmead Town, Heybridge Swifts v Ware, Needham Market v Cheshunt, Potters Bar Town v Witham Town, Redbridge v AFC Sudbury, Soham Town Rgs v Aveley, Tilbury v Ilford, Walham Forest v Chatham Town, Wroxham v Maldon & Tiptree.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Gt Wakering Rovers, Enfield 1893 v Sporting Bengal Utd, Eton Manor v Barkingside, Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, London APSA v Clapton, London Bari v Burnham Ramblers, Sawbridgeworth Town v Southend Manor, Stansted v Bethnal Green Utd, Takeley v Haringey & Waltham.

Reserve Division East: Canvey Island v Takeley.

Reserve Division West: Enfield 1893 v Waltham Abbey, London APSA v Grays Ath.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Grundisburgh, East Bergholt Utd v Stanton, Felixstowe Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Haughley Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians, Melton St Audrys v Crane Sports, Old Newton Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Wickham Market v Achilles.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Framlingham Town v AFC Crowley, Henley Ath v BT Trimley, Mendlesham v Wenhaston Utd, Saxmundham Sports v St Johns, Westerfield Utd v Sporting 87 (2.30pm).

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Henley Ath, Coplestonians v Wenhaston Utd, Crane Sports v Melton St Audrys, Grundisburgh v Capel Plough, Ipswich Valley Rgs v East Bergholt Utd, Trimley Red Devil v Haughley Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v AFC Crowley, Felixstowe Utd v Mendlesham, Ipswich Exiles v Westerfield Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town, Stanton Res v Wickham Market Res.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bildeston Rgs, Benhall St Mary v Bacton Utd 89 (1.30pm), Bramford Road Old Boys v Stowupland Falcons, Salvation Army v Parkside Utd, Sproughton Sports v Claydon (3.15pm), Thurston v Stonham Aspal.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town v Coplestonians A, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Great Blakenham, Halesworth Town v Bartons, Stonham Aspal Res v Cedars Park, Walsham Le Willows A v Coddenham, Willis v Elmswell (2.30pm).

Division Four: Benhall St Mary Res v Adhara (4pm), Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Claydon Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Witnesham Wasps, Tattingstone Utd v Stradbroke Utd, Ufford Sports v AFC Hoxne Res.

Division Five: Somersham Res v Sproughton Utd, St Johns Res v Waterside Res, Stonham Aspal A v Witnesham Wasps Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Kesgrave Kestrels (at Stowupland Village Green), Woolverstone Utd v East Bergholt Utd A.

Division Six: Bildeston Rgs Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Old Newton Utd A v Elmswell Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Tattingstone United Res (1pm).

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Semi Final: West Bergholt Res v Harwich & Parkeston Res.

Reserve Knock Out Trophy - Qualifying Group A: Bradfield Rovers v Barnston AFC, Foxash Social v Mersea Island.

Reserve Knock Out Trophy - Qualifying Group B: Boxted Lodgers v Kirby Ath, Hatfield Peverel v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd.

Premier Division: Hedinghams Utd v West Bergholt, Holland FC v Haverhill Sports Association, Lawford Lads v Dedham Old Boys, Little Oakley v Gas Recreation, University of Essex v Hatfield Peverel, White Notley v Harwich & Parkeston.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Rayne, Clacton Utd v Mersea Island, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Foxash Social, Kirby Ath v Wormingford Wdrs.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Little Oakley, Gas Recreation v Coggeshall Town, Tiptree Jobserve v Dedham Old Boys, University of Essex v Great Bentley.

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Cup Semi Final (kick off 1.30pm): RF Saints v Bury Rovers, Ram Meadow v Sporting 87 A.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Barons v Westbury Utd.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Elephant & Castle v Ram Meadow Res, Thurston v Beck Row Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick offs 2.30pm unless stated

Premier Division: Aldborough Ath v Hannakins Farm (1pm), Buckhurst Hill v Rayleigh Town, Harold Wood Ath v Southminster St. Leonards (1.30pm), Hutton v Frenford Senior, M & B Club v Harold Hill, Manford Way v Westhamians, White Ensign v Kelvedon Hatch.

Senior Division One: Galleywood v Ongar Town, Herongate Ath v Wadham Lodge, Old Chelmsfordians v Bishops Stortford Swifts (1.30pm), Old Southendian v Newbury Forest (1.30pm), Runwell Hospital v Springfield.

Senior Division Two: Castle Utd v Burnham Ramblers Res, Old Barkabbeyans v Lakeside, Upminster v Newham Utd.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Writtle, Ramsden Scotia v Stambridge Utd, Shenfield AFC v Chingford Ath, Tobyv Forest Utd (1pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus